Internet speed test statistics per user's hostname

This shows the top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download speed has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World speed graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the TLD of the reverse record of the IP (hostname). Some countries use multiple TLDs (for example .co.uk, .net.uk). Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryTLDAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Singaporenet.sg133,330,3569,29133,797,3515,7744,25120,9226919
2.Singaporecom.sg124,124,1458,58135,672,338,1631,4087,584563649
3.Romaniaro119,321,9950,6999,7775,6914,0843,7392,0831101628
4.Japanjp103,416,9547,50104,885,324,9828,0187,2153194365
5.Switzerlandch85,8324,0049,7197,2240,459,6321,5944,1027121626
6.Monacomc90,7223,2252,14105,127,057,5116,3338,8754334447
7.Portugalpt71,0615,4042,8694,3138,017,4019,8867,0134111525
8.San Marinosm73,2813,4941,8675,4810,763,219,8318,8342223241
9.Spaines75,6412,5436,5092,3931,782,5116,5444,1752243455
10.Hong Kongcom.hk64,5317,4838,8370,7628,568,639,4610,4931152434
11.Luxembourglu74,1413,2231,7784,4939,434,1221,6147,4546233146
12.Swedense82,5816,6236,7293,8746,954,0511,1556,2945132747
13.Netherlandsnl63,6914,9333,8571,6926,904,6416,7926,9847202536
14.Hungaryhu76,9413,4036,0887,6924,433,9411,0622,5832131932
15.Turks and Caicos Islandstc42,0313,6631,9055,3830,313,7418,6943,5769357491
16.Polandcom.pl72,3013,5334,3184,6129,973,1611,4631,4631131831
17.Icelandis65,5313,4832,67101,820,383,8213,1127,5567536477
18.Norwayno68,0611,5533,2777,0826,063,3411,5328,1655203251
19.Russiacom.ru38,9217,2231,8642,9926,664,799,6739,3964267289
20.Belgiumbe61,8912,9431,4167,4212,635,819,5018,6842223041
21.Germanyde67,6111,5130,7057,8013,902,058,9917,9639192739
22.New Zealandco.nz53,5512,1129,7265,8519,521,4410,6419,0570334462
23.Moldaviamd33,0114,0523,1040,2128,5011,1023,0737,9750324153
24.Canadaca46,6810,4429,6369,6520,262,339,9520,1050162545
25.Liechtensteinli57,6117,3731,2458,2815,251,304,826,1726132141
26.Denmarkdk60,367,9326,9268,7931,752,4513,2543,8650274358
27.Polandnet.pl63,7710,9328,4565,1520,792,789,6927,7436142137
28.New Zealandnet.nz53,419,8628,2655,9518,931,309,1520,0579415369
29.Austriaco.at44,7015,2528,0453,6313,805,319,1516,2931151830
30.Bulgariabg36,5513,2525,5845,6921,603,4913,6329,9655213958
31.Indonesiaco.id37,7211,5924,3446,6921,577,2515,4132,8955193148
32.Vietnamvn33,817,9028,1748,8017,450,986,6623,981193869130
33.Israelco.il47,3713,0830,1959,303,290,941,983,57851787117
34.Australiacom.au32,5610,8826,7645,3011,031,378,7717,8553203150
35.United Kingdomnet.uk35,1314,6626,1032,1026,671,878,1117,7432172843
36.Israelnet.il67,0510,9427,3464,0111,311,362,444,92801585114
37.Finlandfi45,379,7423,5846,6914,602,839,0516,9352274060
38.Estoniaee38,339,5824,2645,0219,873,437,6418,4960193959
39.Italyit40,648,4922,8647,3614,480,957,3618,4845203148
40.Ukrainenet.ua31,5710,3220,4442,2119,493,9312,1624,1458385064
41.Ukraineua27,059,9118,8731,3018,424,3812,3425,2957364961
42.Indiaco.in68,259,6520,3340,0244,782,999,1629,4454294158
43.Austriaat35,339,2621,3241,829,962,286,8012,0739162337
44.Czech Republiccz38,8310,4621,4643,6417,182,435,8816,0935142234
45.Australianet.au30,4210,0322,1942,598,030,834,2414,9462233258
46.European unioneu46,289,1519,6941,3625,953,158,7223,1940132139
47.Slovakiask46,089,0320,1442,2015,651,725,0414,2739162739
48.Latvialv41,255,9419,5242,9521,331,616,0617,5082415580
49.Polandpl51,136,9918,8746,7117,201,677,0119,1644193245
50.Indiain34,385,7418,7441,6024,440,776,3930,19114174674
51.Trinidad and Tobagoco.tt21,5814,7721,2828,031,910,461,002,6414490123182
52.Lithuanialt37,138,6319,2143,0317,911,184,9021,5568395375
53.Montenegrome32,6511,0220,1640,7310,791,272,416,0463445667
54.Bosnia and Herzegovinaba30,9410,7517,7441,495,463,456,167,39192404862
55.Belarusby28,136,6416,6736,3216,061,027,3020,7091475874
56.United Statesus35,405,5117,6345,479,040,783,768,6992437496
57.Japanco.jp45,014,8715,4660,0726,621,577,9125,261034868100
58.Singaporesg44,502,2318,5197,551,430,631,222,3312699107161
59.United Kingdomco.uk29,516,4117,2338,3612,511,033,5112,9687405373
60.Indianet.in45,737,5616,0042,6726,840,864,9621,6446102458
61.North Macedoniacom.mk17,277,6017,1725,066,640,620,902,67975361102
62.Mexiconet.mx20,896,0416,2426,513,240,652,024,41985061103
63.Irelandie34,116,4715,7534,8111,770,872,9110,3250254065
64.Antigua and Barbudaag17,2110,4316,1717,703,500,800,951,15161124128140
65.Francefr76,975,2315,1957,0039,630,702,4830,3854162746
66.Ecuadornet.ec19,245,3915,5428,901,520,501,232,10140100109139
67.United Arab Emiratesnet.ae32,377,2115,4038,236,580,510,801,99164101137199
68.Croatiahr22,475,8614,4125,767,440,832,527,2871395070
69.Ukrainecom.ua26,355,6213,3946,7818,290,943,0433,7770334579
70.Russiaru29,293,8612,5934,6219,750,834,4222,8690336295
71.Serbiars30,115,8913,3732,816,130,802,817,8179475876
72.Thailandth86,924,6312,6059,3717,820,373,1920,121374293230
73.Albaniaal17,878,3912,4023,713,941,052,555,7479456694
74.Indonesiaid21,152,889,1836,8714,100,618,4324,641242442147
75.Jordancom.jo23,635,0112,8431,112,230,440,662,1912893129153
76.Mexicomx17,045,1812,4320,862,270,441,392,071285873167
77.Sloveniasi27,355,7810,7442,826,772,052,925,7680497789
78.Omanom29,124,9111,3525,316,970,501,115,011136086148
79.Greecegr18,665,3611,1125,742,680,701,353,9684446588
80.Russianet.ru17,323,7410,7423,986,080,491,064,5531985119179
81.Indonesianet.id14,703,489,3519,015,810,862,154,9558273653
82.Nicaraguanet.ni12,194,419,8615,911,910,451,052,981228389122
83.Brazilcom.br13,803,929,7819,960,470,190,420,58193140155186
84.Costa Ricaco.cr16,784,069,4323,751,110,380,701,62179106134204
85.Turkeycom.tr12,523,989,0517,251,590,400,621,5413477120142
86.Cypruscom.cy12,284,628,6718,062,640,520,983,7911077101136
87.Brazilbr11,963,328,7017,980,520,200,390,58176131159194
88.Brazilnet.br12,833,468,7017,680,450,180,370,53197143166197
89.Boliviabo9,103,408,6113,170,480,290,460,63187139152184
90.Armeniaam14,731,858,4016,233,740,290,591,4514190135154
91.Georgiage15,022,888,2722,042,940,410,572,6013192130160
92.Colombianet.co13,483,278,1818,811,240,380,661,7516698120196
93.Madagascarmg21,061,536,4729,1017,360,303,4020,371081535202
94.Uruguaynet.uy10,412,787,7217,140,380,300,410,47214166178215
95.Thailandco.th36,613,136,9827,6312,150,371,8310,1715946157229
96.Malaysianet.my19,452,956,9421,985,580,371,725,801165167127
97.Bosnia and Herzegovinanet.ba9,544,987,5612,680,740,320,460,7193496380
98.Mexicocom.mx14,812,656,8317,052,800,350,612,661256688146
99.Hondurashn8,132,626,3710,621,350,380,711,7915684117178
100.Colombiaco17,771,726,2713,087,170,290,462,1719468182288

Top 20 hostnames

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
CountryHostnameTest countAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
Czech Republiccvut.cz
 
344,535,24165,6656,5378,138,78255,4742,711237
Japannuro.jp
 
281,968,34138,5415,2253,040,8996,39333,83682651
Czech Republicvutbr.cz
 
345,825,47121,9707,3333,414,05122,0643,5121216
Polandwtvk.pl
 
133,343,7288,33163,0130,344,0290,09143,2177916
Hungaryberotel.hu
 
180,651,8193,56287,584,2835,0979,41122,3238815
Czech Republicsatt.cz
 
138,175,7583,57108,4124,776,4890,5295,226457
Polandtarnobrzeg.pl
 
119,141,8888,8093,5268,6739,9070,6894,1522121619
Czech Republickabel1.cz
 
83,2567,4882,0190,1869,1737,0769,2488,2212789
Czech Republicbdtel.cz
 
176,239,5375,08296,9136,627,3082,50145,98359
Germanydg-w.de
 
149,729,7780,68237,990,7825,7066,50152,52291420
Swedenbahnhof.se
 
115,933,1487,23136,872,0212,8352,7892,5532111638
Czech Republiccuni.cz
 
119,127,1174,4294,10125,530,5076,5897,4393510
Netherlandsupc.nl
 
98,7347,7596,90139,017,8513,2319,4021,9146232652
Switzerlandcablecom.ch
 
160,430,7889,02197,491,9317,9131,9888,652091522
Japancommufa.jp
 
138,332,5877,23155,0130,222,2154,35117,940143760
Czech Republicworldonline.cz
 
79,4824,2578,12123,157,5620,2745,6188,85147915
Polandennet.pl
 
146,837,4575,83184,161,9422,9944,4987,821681016
Czech Republickve.cz
 
120,627,6368,12146,9126,728,7659,36156,51681116
Switzerlandleunet.ch
 
91,0943,4572,4092,7670,2017,3250,5285,55175816
Polandeaw.com.pl
 
119,432,6583,60224,619,086,2522,7425,3529131621