Internet speed test statistics per user's hostname

This shows the top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download speed has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World speed graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the TLD of the reverse record of the IP (hostname). Some countries use multiple TLDs (for example .co.uk, .net.uk). Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryTLDAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Singaporenet.sg167,326,0669,57236,4134,612,9950,46220,7356938
2.Japanjp143,422,1263,71164,9134,39,1746,76129,346142958
3.Romaniaro128,722,3152,54101,576,0713,7644,2792,3430101630
4.Turks and Caicos Islandstc59,4234,2148,4865,8246,2819,2042,5157,9449232759
5.Singaporecom.sg109,320,5348,94109,572,103,3827,5788,174473849
6.United Kingdomuk86,1227,0150,7083,2464,7210,9921,9663,0843143438
7.San Marinosm98,5526,6454,5992,5415,039,2210,8419,2224162028
8.Switzerlandch85,0521,6347,6696,0641,218,3020,6344,3529111628
9.Portugalpt76,3616,8546,92109,341,258,9420,9978,5531111525
10.Spaines88,4013,8740,4198,0437,322,9319,1052,0652243455
11.Liechtensteinli70,6317,3939,4595,5237,435,1415,7340,9720101824
12.Netherlandsnl67,4416,6136,9075,6526,324,5017,0626,8644202638
13.Hungaryhu87,1814,4639,3091,5027,034,0611,7024,9132121933
14.Austriaco.at54,8713,3540,6772,8321,314,468,4111,4929141726
15.Polandcom.pl70,2913,8034,7684,0932,203,1910,9933,5529131729
16.Luxembourglu74,8112,0230,9378,5638,162,0915,3643,5546233041
17.Israelco.il65,1120,5737,3178,1412,691,592,114,67631646101
18.Moldaviamd43,0013,2724,2843,9340,104,4027,7545,6652173954
19.Polandnet.pl75,8912,4132,4479,3123,313,5811,2730,2833131934
20.Norwayno63,0910,0130,3374,7624,602,4513,7030,3955203151
21.Swedense80,8212,8931,1692,5540,503,5310,7542,3842143045
22.Australiacom.au39,8511,3831,2246,9712,251,3010,3918,2171203163
23.Icelandis62,4514,6829,3948,5319,622,6313,5231,7692536480
24.Denmarkdk64,719,6629,2259,5327,392,4912,5236,4850304559
25.Indonesiaco.id42,039,6727,8551,1520,876,0415,1125,8248203146
26.Ukrainecom.ua40,036,8828,5758,2329,402,3112,1635,09109344683
27.Germanyde62,9211,2129,8957,3514,382,089,1219,4439182740
28.Canadaca45,817,0929,6665,9819,101,419,5420,6365183058
29.United Statesus50,229,5130,7359,0917,360,947,1418,1972346090
30.Belgiumbe52,7212,9328,7460,9012,395,199,6318,5842243142
31.Vietnamvn37,638,4828,4456,9218,670,596,0627,081073649177
32.Japanco.jp51,066,7525,8075,8134,563,109,8043,36103426583
33.Bulgariabg38,9812,4824,6245,3119,003,2311,8126,2648304457
34.Indiain48,769,8125,5451,3133,231,799,0837,4959244769
35.Indiaco.in93,849,7523,5446,8269,823,9812,9237,3446263651
36.Indonesiaid26,348,4119,0743,8225,766,3620,7641,9179212594
37.Finlandfi47,0110,0925,2948,9814,302,658,0014,2159325164
38.Lithuanialt44,0911,1926,3063,0817,651,305,9327,7072465778
39.Israelnet.il71,6110,1927,7163,1412,501,312,495,43811591116
40.Italyit42,958,8824,7950,9115,411,037,5918,5745203250
41.New Zealandco.nz64,446,8925,0969,9015,650,436,2619,421123449112
42.Australianet.au41,3011,4625,6845,109,840,954,5315,9677213159
43.Irelandie43,138,5524,7551,3411,931,796,1014,8061233961
44.Ukraineua25,549,9219,4830,4920,385,8715,7728,4968345063
45.Austriaat39,319,5522,6745,8811,362,677,1313,5538162236
46.Belarusby28,477,3220,5437,6716,371,8610,8423,1175465470
47.Ukrainenet.ua34,538,6620,4342,1819,161,9310,1223,9265495874
48.Polandpl56,227,8621,4051,2718,931,817,7020,3144193246
49.European unioneu46,949,2020,6545,0027,593,549,1424,9240142139
50.North Macedoniacom.mk26,5613,1924,2237,734,700,871,432,94112537082
51.Czech Republiccz40,7010,7521,8844,9118,202,606,0516,4936152336
52.Jordancom.jo32,1310,7124,4042,722,710,510,823,6312089110143
53.Estoniaee40,959,5820,3543,4221,643,718,1219,7754253950
54.Slovakiask46,699,3320,6542,7214,981,754,9116,0739172840
55.Indianet.in45,545,8618,7646,2736,610,836,6522,055392862
56.Francefr93,256,0019,6481,3652,200,754,8147,2749162542
57.Thailandth63,146,9620,1665,208,670,381,494,5514785104204
58.United Kingdomco.uk39,416,2718,1643,2717,390,854,0116,55101275482
59.Latvialv39,765,2216,1243,6222,831,504,8718,5994405580
60.New Zealandnet.nz56,917,0516,4251,3517,520,432,0618,731073656133
61.Sloveniasi20,715,3615,8325,438,520,922,828,2776404971
62.Mexiconet.mx21,066,5615,9926,613,290,632,024,311005063107
63.Montenegrome24,2111,6615,9525,145,491,271,574,7748324360
64.Bosnia and Herzegovinaba31,468,3913,3149,697,114,276,097,34112374554
65.Russiaru32,374,5813,9138,9919,760,834,6622,9689315889
66.Bangladeshcom.bd20,494,6111,1124,3414,932,028,9819,485092262
67.Serbiars27,886,6413,9934,065,990,812,877,6877475773
68.Madagascarmg25,883,7112,2833,6223,450,364,7736,086773048
69.Georgiage18,224,1113,7726,785,050,481,217,8213076119154
70.Greecegr21,966,2613,4332,883,130,721,824,4479376083
71.Albaniaal20,178,3911,3519,577,192,264,988,6168516371
72.Mexicomx17,696,5812,6119,982,780,721,612,06975869108
73.Ecuadornet.ec17,755,2611,8024,531,340,480,941,66138102120150
74.Philippinescom.ph14,373,4711,0925,089,420,412,3021,501444492223
75.Indonesianet.id16,554,5710,0920,456,990,982,697,1362283757
76.United Arab Emiratesnet.ae17,956,1511,0024,412,450,500,700,89142128139153
77.Armeniaam14,496,0510,9519,472,820,390,755,1512082130142
78.Malaysianet.my23,973,5810,2230,006,460,431,987,15104496599
79.Croatiahr16,233,829,8819,635,780,752,186,1377415376
80.Brazilcom.br14,624,1410,7321,100,500,180,380,58185137151178
81.Omanom21,265,1010,0721,273,350,370,642,3316693152204
82.Colombianet.co16,074,479,7423,431,430,390,832,0915395112189
83.Nicaraguanet.ni12,954,379,6416,181,870,440,802,201488499168
84.Brazilnet.br14,154,009,7119,570,510,180,360,54191139159190
85.Turkeycom.tr13,404,629,5118,041,580,460,621,4713974128150
86.Costa Ricaco.cr16,024,549,2820,690,910,370,591,28183115136216
87.Thailandco.th30,584,568,8326,605,770,381,443,3617188123219
88.Brazilbr13,823,498,9619,290,520,150,330,58214127151175
89.Hondurashn11,383,088,6013,052,200,401,042,491327999177
90.Ecuadorec13,962,738,2217,741,190,410,771,61160103123166
91.Morocconet.ma12,603,718,1410,102,000,270,670,881104970106
92.Jordanjo11,163,548,1213,870,870,230,460,70188119154173
93.Paraguaynet.py11,883,718,1314,540,370,270,370,42228189209266
94.Cypruscom.cy9,834,487,8112,861,930,520,782,3211482108141
95.Mexicocom.mx16,132,967,7419,313,260,370,702,991216285149
96.Boliviabo8,373,057,7111,670,440,240,420,59190138150210
97.Colombiaco28,892,957,5027,9510,770,310,595,9918545185257
98.Palestineps7,563,147,1811,740,670,410,530,621338998127
99.Boliviacom.bo9,492,787,2014,030,550,300,480,71189136151210
100.Bosnia and Herzegovinanet.ba10,645,457,1310,530,980,380,451,03835076105

Top 20 hostnames

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
CountryHostnameTest countAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
Indiaairtel.in
 
545,232,94734,4902,8435,315,11606,8768,3343442
Czech Republicvutbr.cz
 
498,293,42601,9876,7500,593,36656,1871,84114
Japannuro.jp
 
367,773,04224,8736,5366,753,65160,4780,52661138
Hungarybme.hu
 
314,173,44197,7596,1220,773,0694,64356,78235
Polandtonetic.pl
 
132,737,75128,1179,920,2812,2914,1423,5320101317
Czech Republicsatt.cz
 
148,877,3287,47142,9131,979,3390,9494,866457
Japanbbiq.jp
 
203,742,2992,77314,9145,532,1471,80221,640202344
Polandwtvk.pl
 
165,138,8386,28167,6139,632,1382,94135,4157915
Czech Republiccvut.cz
 
261,819,7182,80470,1283,718,0284,41627,5202410
Italymclink.it
 
69,6219,0991,0892,9250,446,7860,5282,2923151721
Japanad.jp
 
130,627,6076,92166,7125,916,8871,27178,148152252
Polandvirtuaoperator.pl
 
181,919,0589,00188,165,6014,9646,2286,87185722
Japancommufa.jp
 
154,035,1476,99161,1189,228,2164,70248,737121857
Singaporesingnet.com.sg
 
137,728,9284,06175,186,0514,9248,6696,4643104148
Switzerlandcablecom.ch
 
150,826,5287,16203,972,1818,4941,7382,902991523
Polandennet.pl
 
167,427,3884,70224,765,4620,2843,5874,30167917
Czech Republicvsb.cz
 
82,6915,1169,9393,2487,3815,5972,5693,941881117
Swedenbahnhof.se
 
118,035,5176,08124,471,2813,7851,0993,192981737
Polandcity-net.pl
 
115,645,5188,27159,224,8619,7023,7726,381371015
Polandkorbank.pl
 
104,629,9773,34104,580,4614,4853,4193,6417101322