Internet speed test statistics per user's hostname

This shows the top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download speed has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

Language:

DE , AT , ES , FR , IT , HU , PL , SK , UK , RO , CZ

World speed graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the TLD of the reverse record of the IP (hostname). Some countries use multiple TLDs (for example .co.uk, .net.uk). Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryTLDAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Singaporecom.sg244,946,91150,9369,2216,030,33109,3301,63551242
2.Japanjp222,538,0495,41309,3190,919,9291,08266,426111729
3.Israelil177,171,4894,02213,1151,770,7393,79209,28456
4.Moldaviamd192,741,7691,27296,6183,835,7593,15273,0235733
5.Romaniaro191,727,2880,79270,4124,722,8660,63145,72691524
6.Netherlandsnl149,231,6388,82205,853,7415,1325,2435,7927121623
7.Israelnet.il191,934,6287,58281,848,504,0223,2074,272571117
8.Singaporenet.sg150,728,0765,12188,5155,217,0254,96201,7206813
9.Luxembourglu137,422,0367,31147,775,9210,8343,79104,740192433
10.Switzerlandch137,231,7072,89170,469,5815,1532,3775,972291419
11.Denmarkdk135,423,3571,32189,266,0511,7932,4577,2236182639
12.Brazilnet.br106,317,6053,91141,572,0310,2137,6793,3153163062
13.Brazilbr109,214,6750,48115,484,898,9144,35103,656162573
14.Chilecl156,29,5247,74204,8133,66,4145,21170,44391735
15.Spaines143,414,9853,12182,4114,67,6331,85134,050162962
16.Ecuadornet.ec72,0120,7746,5994,3367,8518,1444,3996,652981119
17.Austriaco.at112,921,7160,95118,628,408,3615,3527,3720141621
18.Indianet.in81,8721,5741,5782,4788,4423,3444,9390,273091628
19.New Zealandnet.nz95,786,4147,82122,649,142,7627,9479,02116345097
20.Polandnet.pl114,517,0849,21133,742,157,3124,5251,5930111626
21.Brazilcom.br102,714,0747,78123,353,567,8527,3159,5952182959
22.New Zealandco.nz110,315,0545,10136,952,664,6528,0575,00983344102
23.United Kingdomuk118,421,0142,6289,2093,887,9328,9159,6541102971
24.Belgiumbe77,8718,1346,5790,9817,476,0913,7221,1641192640
25.Hungaryhu123,914,5143,48123,751,136,2018,4542,5630121931
26.Norwayno106,614,9543,54114,244,604,8916,6635,9262193359
27.Colombianet.co78,2214,9241,56102,335,297,2519,7231,0448172637
28.Germanyde93,7914,1345,5093,4822,565,0711,6532,7138162336
29.Serbiaco.rs67,2420,3346,7086,2514,356,068,5714,1146142432
30.Australiacom.au60,7218,7842,2857,4519,954,9415,0418,6654172650
31.Polandcom.pl104,313,9040,1895,5653,584,9717,5147,5630101625
32.Canadaca99,8613,0142,98105,048,644,4210,8044,2761102058
33.Indiain56,6111,9535,0870,0947,095,8325,4456,9370274978
34.Hungaryco.hu52,4821,2030,8251,9944,6315,1931,8248,6117101318
35.Belarusby44,9214,0635,1966,4230,228,4222,0949,5168424961
36.Sloveniasi56,509,2535,8688,7340,044,7819,3378,573572047
37.Portugalpt87,6311,2734,66105,541,917,8621,1473,5651182949
38.Swedense103,815,5238,15111,254,125,9613,2051,2540143046
39.Japanco.jp74,7911,4830,8881,6658,7712,3825,8670,9137142944
40.Icelandis111,26,8835,7091,83106,52,5516,1992,2282113298
41.Francefr143,18,6634,15157,996,121,5515,82102,042152341
42.Australianet.au68,7015,4134,5854,5117,534,5712,6817,9249132754
43.Bangladeshnet.bd32,9510,2726,8550,8233,4710,6727,9250,0932111634
44.Ukraineua52,5615,9427,4358,7436,658,6423,8157,7578304579
45.United Kingdomco.uk77,6614,3234,3667,1935,493,539,9419,4948283853
46.Uruguaynet.uy97,435,1824,3993,1719,820,7022,6132,29911730105
47.Bosnia and Herzegovinaba59,429,3130,3366,919,212,618,8514,1369364157
48.Finlandfi54,1612,2229,6961,6825,393,459,8622,5073405676
49.Ecuadorec33,106,3623,0647,2029,732,3921,9042,0955121947
50.Russiaru53,147,6324,4270,1042,542,2816,4661,9958193360
51.Austriaat50,4410,7327,5656,8514,964,489,4217,1338162335
52.Vietnamvn43,658,7324,6259,8829,473,3415,1442,1591334882
53.Czech Republiccz60,6711,0826,8057,9831,564,8410,0524,3834142135
54.European unioneu66,8210,0325,3666,4941,875,2612,7233,6534111731
55.Slovakiask78,8010,7026,9167,5534,173,189,1236,8233142334
56.Lithuanialt72,908,4725,5766,5761,242,4811,5348,0947103454
57.Irelandie55,149,1725,5159,6019,344,5610,3822,0049153463
58.Indiaco.in34,598,8621,9846,4430,196,3117,0740,6956253961
59.Bangladeshcom.bd27,598,3120,6535,8525,267,5819,6931,7152132655
60.Italyit63,097,4924,8957,9923,902,439,8719,5146172950
61.Estoniaee38,698,3324,7947,2418,533,647,8818,2566324172
62.Ukrainenet.ua45,419,2017,9743,7640,017,9820,5847,9060265282
63.Polandpl73,897,3622,6269,6125,302,569,3326,3547193449
64.Ecuadorcom.ec31,448,9422,4747,2413,345,509,0711,1861122170
65.Mexiconet.mx36,5213,0624,3846,9511,262,335,0811,4462284570
66.United Arab Emiratesnet.ae89,1410,1220,6185,1132,443,359,9543,01721526130
67.Malaysianet.my71,297,0319,3385,8635,423,7211,6251,2588215891
68.Bulgariabg46,987,4018,3746,7528,824,0612,9933,6756304061
69.Argentinacom.ar46,047,6819,5453,6921,601,869,6723,5760152751
70.Serbiars54,387,8819,5548,0516,922,207,3119,5143172943
71.Latvialv83,345,8818,4245,4472,563,068,3824,5249203748
72.Argentinanet.ar39,305,5516,8847,5819,190,808,5920,7778223381
73.Colombiacom.co41,436,2317,1747,3616,512,207,3912,661112741115
74.Mexicocom.mx40,967,0117,9748,4817,001,125,6820,0465214076
75.Thailandco.th72,796,6416,5491,4423,762,245,9324,421065067133
76.Montenegrome18,433,9715,3624,538,891,584,9810,0288356396
77.Perucom.pe38,143,9311,7936,9641,571,118,1184,486872151
78.Hondurashn25,229,0713,1225,8820,701,405,0512,531224068152
79.Turkeycom.tr23,084,8912,9625,816,011,545,077,2457183064
80.Thailandth75,404,1611,7255,3419,670,754,6616,741315064213
81.Greecegr24,774,8612,1935,375,980,823,648,0674304872
82.Paraguaycom.py31,632,3411,8042,0610,150,434,4114,121475566264
83.Nicaraguanet.ni18,738,4512,4616,945,530,832,676,001086787114
84.Nicaraguacom.ni16,676,7611,9719,946,101,182,587,341176191167
85.Indonesiaco.id21,572,558,9621,8912,751,617,0615,601063659122
86.Croatiahr17,283,7510,2221,099,301,113,819,8877334871
87.Guatemalanet.gt17,597,1210,6819,852,700,581,734,0213095102164
88.Philippinescom.ph13,152,749,3116,377,261,713,746,0274476883
89.United Statesus50,732,449,9836,2839,160,372,2213,8517650167265
90.El Salvadorcom.sv24,744,809,5719,793,910,531,613,8513793104155
91.Indonesiaid14,532,288,0019,2610,371,094,7411,461304876160
92.Perunet.pe30,463,286,1941,9318,490,868,0621,52872338117
93.Cypruscom.cy20,804,588,8321,637,710,932,177,5714576110131
94.Costa Ricaco.cr12,334,749,0113,723,520,411,804,78182131186235
95.Dominican Republicnet.do22,023,648,9223,196,060,531,856,231215368164
96.Egyptcom.eg10,954,358,9314,491,580,511,191,89134101114155
97.Kyrgyzstankg10,664,218,2212,864,100,712,012,821606067287
98.Palestineps9,452,258,5710,522,730,350,571,1412374108123
99.Boliviabo10,093,827,1715,112,910,571,674,881376993148
100.Indonesianet.id16,621,966,0417,078,460,953,338,321104573128

Top 20 hostnames

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
CountryHostnameTest countAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
Japancommufa.jp
 
720,891,65379,0812,8618,493,05317,7606,815101316
Polandeuro-lan.pl
 
470,721,45407,4921,2156,417,73209,3288,1125513
Czech Republicgov.cz
 
319,985,69258,7495,0363,790,19327,2588,8127812
Polandostnet.pl
 
275,9102,4354,5374,268,8024,9282,0589,33218913
Japannuro.jp
 
377,462,02257,2608,5361,182,01274,1611,92071321
Denmarkbnaa.dk
 
267,3246,6287,2321,1253,0158,6182,8219,47566
Spaincableworld.es
 
433,747,80281,1892,8227,516,03161,5284,02781020
Czech Republicscancom.cz
 
246,963,61213,4378,6304,664,38226,5474,55346
Polandtychy.pl
 
205,591,96264,8305,451,6044,4548,6355,9528458
Japanbbiq.jp
 
312,075,27202,0545,1203,057,01142,0312,222171922
Czech Republicvutbr.cz
 
371,872,33162,0782,5401,588,90184,9859,3111411
Denmarkfastspeed.dk
 
274,578,05203,0414,582,1029,1859,06109,925182129
Czech Republiczcu.cz
 
239,263,00138,6423,4360,980,78180,0768,810358
Japanad.jp
 
208,553,18127,0333,5177,755,32115,1270,021111723
Czech Republicmuni.cz
 
235,231,21110,1285,7286,840,76143,8366,4166813
Polanddebacom.pl
 
202,739,26141,1263,264,0720,2972,3887,772761826
Netherlandscaiway.nl
 
198,037,15125,2284,3179,526,8596,88296,11871022
Japantransix.jp
 
182,350,03118,3269,0183,559,55110,3267,41991420
Czech Republiccvut.cz
 
293,231,9599,50571,5320,929,53100,3749,8112410
Singaporesingnet.com.sg
 
183,445,18108,1254,3156,426,3481,44229,34373846