Internet speed test statistics per user's hostname

This shows the top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download speed has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World speed graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the TLD of the reverse record of the IP (hostname). Some countries use multiple TLDs (for example .co.uk, .net.uk). Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryTLDAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Singaporenet.sg214,056,65125,2254,2198,125,7898,95301,9245712
2.Japanjp223,642,06100,1300,0194,721,7891,97268,528111829
3.Singaporecom.sg253,638,3396,89396,6217,118,5895,50342,9415841
4.Romaniaro193,434,4288,39277,9130,827,0873,11162,32691524
5.Luxembourglu152,718,8775,04190,993,048,2050,60164,365162448
6.Switzerlandch137,633,3876,89180,171,7516,4235,4079,022191319
7.Israelnet.il178,329,8281,80266,342,633,2420,8669,083071219
8.Denmarkdk135,328,0073,92191,772,3113,0934,1673,8732172337
9.Moldaviamd119,525,9468,03140,294,2613,2743,1894,374762258
10.Japanco.jp106,820,5162,08137,5105,720,9450,32129,529132433
11.Netherlandsnl135,827,1370,35183,850,6010,4628,0239,5934131724
12.Portugalpt104,720,7763,65166,651,6910,6429,8493,9434101630
13.Chilecl169,511,7554,95256,7141,58,1344,84218,64281637
14.Brazilnet.br102,017,3852,93137,358,698,2031,3080,0653163060
15.Spaines127,718,8455,59155,979,888,3825,7682,9452223466
16.Ecuadornet.ec61,1824,7946,4285,5150,2717,3941,6577,433081321
17.Austriaco.at71,8921,0758,2287,9520,669,1313,4619,3225141624
18.Norwayno124,119,6253,93136,854,398,1519,4745,4853152948
19.New Zealandnet.nz150,87,6851,48153,159,863,8918,7081,2694314593
20.Brazilcom.br103,616,2147,40122,148,197,4923,5249,5757173162
21.Hungaryhu126,417,6848,14136,450,256,9919,7441,9829121830
22.Polandnet.pl110,317,4146,07111,740,266,5023,4148,9927111626
23.Polandcom.pl110,316,7045,31108,048,236,2321,3155,5025101624
24.Bosnia and Herzegovinaba69,4128,9149,9494,0413,576,1011,9115,2369384462
25.Hungaryco.hu85,1818,2640,4060,8756,376,6427,2749,9731101320
26.Israelil82,4913,4641,7588,6861,2710,0322,0977,64175820
27.Indianet.in70,6017,5938,5685,4156,8312,3226,3363,853861653
28.Germanyde97,6715,0145,8394,9221,524,9311,6932,8740172538
29.Serbiaco.rs60,1619,3644,2376,6515,485,729,1214,3833152132
30.Francefr144,510,2539,75172,595,221,7618,04113,642152240
31.Canadaca89,6913,3743,1096,2440,293,9010,6534,2560132357
32.Belgiumbe87,0418,6440,7792,9419,165,0713,8824,5345202844
33.Colombianet.co69,5514,9840,4992,8228,717,6114,1926,3746182642
34.New Zealandco.nz92,0612,1438,90106,540,893,7916,1367,1779344784
35.Belarusby44,2012,6936,2666,3227,327,0619,9240,5371415269
36.Bulgariabg67,5315,4534,5574,2937,828,9522,5953,7165173563
37.United Kingdomco.uk73,7218,7038,4159,9636,195,4314,6321,9347273950
38.Australiacom.au56,2914,9837,8853,8615,804,2213,8118,6756193459
39.Paraguaycom.py77,579,3138,96100,118,464,0310,5922,3276365064
40.Icelandis98,109,3734,2596,4873,603,0318,7849,7979113082
41.Indiain53,9612,5032,5467,8142,444,8620,8951,5469295080
42.Australianet.au53,9514,4736,1153,1315,944,1413,0317,9654193052
43.Italyit77,6614,5434,9873,4328,773,5414,0120,1939162543
44.Swedense89,7712,9235,22104,450,594,8613,0752,5146143048
45.Perucom.pe40,4810,0626,9453,4639,794,9927,2855,173161233
46.Russiaru59,4210,3330,9377,7746,443,1418,4165,2748173153
47.Vietnamvn43,9111,3129,6669,7934,574,8020,0653,6186334579
48.Brazilbr50,6811,5427,0157,0541,0812,3524,9646,8743101749
49.Ukraineua37,6412,0428,5250,0631,445,1321,9242,7379374868
50.Indiaco.in39,9410,5825,3950,1735,128,3824,1748,7860253660
51.Thailandth61,399,3633,5889,1429,933,687,6114,55994350182
52.Czech Republiccz64,2814,6431,7165,6831,385,3910,6425,3332132033
53.Lithuanialt81,1010,5428,6081,4864,715,2715,6859,665293658
54.Bangladeshnet.bd30,7012,3924,0938,1130,7111,4224,5442,5662111551
55.Finlandfi54,5911,5030,3063,1018,623,749,6918,6073395574
56.Latvialv64,148,3328,5967,1454,683,5712,0438,6275213357
57.Slovakiask80,8812,3029,6070,9531,443,509,8935,4032132334
58.Austriaat53,9511,5029,2159,0916,545,049,5917,6235152233
59.Polandpl79,699,6527,7881,1227,603,6611,9730,2042183144
60.Perunet.pe43,817,0527,3954,8620,081,8112,3526,8470202763
61.European unioneu66,1711,2626,7264,1640,925,3113,1036,9631101731
62.New Zealandnz63,8113,8429,2489,3531,371,474,2345,59754054111
63.Ecuadorec32,415,6822,4146,7728,043,5317,1242,9745131942
64.Bangladeshcom.bd23,509,1420,0430,2621,376,7017,6627,6569133370
65.Estoniaee37,6011,0124,2345,3622,233,078,2523,3873395987
66.Argentinacom.ar48,437,4523,7355,3820,541,948,8923,6259162752
67.Uruguaynet.uy70,383,7920,2687,0319,030,6515,6333,73931828106
68.Serbiars56,569,8324,3056,1616,812,867,4619,2839152642
69.Irelandie43,0110,4624,2747,0316,492,547,3817,0876305281
70.Colombiaco43,896,3822,7642,1135,513,309,9227,6986152684
71.Ukrainenet.ua35,527,0018,5834,9332,495,9417,5736,3071385477
72.Malaysianet.my65,756,0520,3081,5541,753,2213,7539,5993245794
73.Croatiahr38,8611,2921,8041,1623,523,819,5023,5056163250
74.Ecuadorcom.ec23,918,4520,8133,2815,024,649,3826,5141152249
75.Mexiconet.mx32,8911,7122,7943,588,562,094,748,9362314770
76.Sloveniasi48,547,3421,6643,8430,023,966,2314,2362263577
77.United Arab Emiratesnet.ae89,377,3420,5592,8739,032,778,3844,54711428132
78.Mexicocom.mx39,888,0720,0248,0117,561,708,2720,3863223667
79.Colombiacom.co33,745,9819,8644,999,122,096,959,941122843120
80.United Kingdomuk47,3212,3518,9942,4138,273,507,9316,6262266780
81.United Statesus33,656,3619,7647,2025,061,526,0021,3216356121249
82.Montenegrome54,3811,9719,7925,8647,123,995,828,15743068101
83.Argentinanet.ar37,015,7318,7351,8514,510,817,4319,6764193055
84.Thailandco.th42,337,0718,9163,5615,192,145,9712,64924759104
85.Greecegr34,688,5519,1549,355,820,854,219,0065233564
86.Indonesiaco.id24,955,9416,8235,6212,223,628,7916,8691395793
87.Omanom37,447,4518,0037,5812,230,714,8310,1813543132184
88.Palestineps34,589,0718,0467,733,531,874,144,6979205493
89.Georgiage17,396,0815,8527,0211,312,706,4620,62108728497
90.Hondurashn19,217,7216,5322,949,251,415,047,65893855138
91.Bosnia and Herzegovinanet.ba18,455,6615,7227,903,260,691,553,45102334156
92.Turkeycom.tr22,126,8514,1127,615,071,354,226,2279256397
93.Cypruscom.cy22,356,8712,2833,656,580,703,039,0710572111132
94.Kyrgyzstankg19,514,3412,7441,258,640,442,045,551546268152
95.Nicaraguanet.ni21,497,6510,6132,477,700,923,3510,101055780135
96.Guatemalanet.gt16,766,1211,1918,043,070,791,533,9012695106154
97.Boliviabo13,104,949,7618,143,400,523,025,1212867131158
98.Armeniaam17,753,7410,1319,387,540,701,897,9012078125140
99.Indonesianet.id16,722,809,3420,737,271,303,318,171104668115
100.Philippinescom.ph18,724,178,9731,1614,451,373,9215,3779385493

Top 20 hostnames

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
CountryHostnameTest countAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
Polandeuro-lan.pl
 
537,991,33757,4861,7195,071,27213,4297,2115511
Japannuro.jp
 
438,194,41344,7683,6410,9110,5342,7685,41561017
Polandls.com.pl
 
299,892,69406,3415,858,0722,2268,0878,308667
Japancommufa.jp
 
807,082,01296,6841,7610,178,86282,1749,71691216
Polandtelnaptelecom.pl
 
312,379,14291,6552,142,6330,9945,6951,738359
Polandostnet.pl
 
218,744,01275,2378,858,4516,8554,1789,041791216
Czech Republicvutbr.cz
 
381,438,21180,4855,7399,240,69187,2883,013138
Denmarkfastspeed.dk
 
250,258,02220,5374,287,1130,1753,8197,9429172029
Polandlogitus.pl
 
175,263,02144,2268,6174,570,54118,5265,515121416
Chilepacificonet.cl
 
243,447,80136,5421,1209,244,07124,9325,02061016
Denmarkhiper.dk
 
231,378,75168,0346,699,4134,9859,0298,0625171925
Czech Republicmuni.cz
 
219,739,71119,2268,2282,742,42156,1415,11981016
United Kingdombcube.co.uk
 
228,238,95126,4323,0230,221,01128,5324,32251017
Japantransix.jp
 
192,675,75128,4273,6185,880,14117,5273,31991622
Czech Republicstyrotrade.cz
 
106,940,98108,7179,3148,8146,9152,6157,27678
Japanad.jp
 
205,657,63124,4322,7175,756,75114,8260,427101623
Czech Republicjaronet.cz
 
124,933,04133,2197,984,4625,2694,07101,32491120
Japanbbiq.jp
 
247,862,43127,3386,1182,745,79102,4283,126212225
Czech Republicpacnet.cz
 
176,745,06127,0312,1174,521,0393,96320,1137914
Japanitscom.jp
 
206,151,03130,9269,6125,69,3859,2582,551581316