Internet speed test statistics per user's hostname

This shows the top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download speed has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

Language:

DE , AT , ES , FR , IT , HU , PL , SK , UK , RO , CZ

World speed graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the TLD of the reverse record of the IP (hostname). Some countries use multiple TLDs (for example .co.uk, .net.uk). Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryTLDAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Singaporenet.sg226,348,96125,4280,5204,733,5383,26236,6255815
2.Singaporecom.sg231,340,59111,1305,1209,027,8087,18260,24463745
3.Japanjp229,143,94105,1307,0201,024,1892,76274,127111829
4.Israelil175,174,7993,76264,6102,751,7288,99126,2115811
5.Moldaviamd185,939,2087,12284,9164,224,6191,55228,83951146
6.Netherlandsnl169,039,1397,30243,656,8917,8428,9840,1429131724
7.Romaniaro178,528,1377,17240,2119,622,3261,31133,62591524
8.Israelnet.il198,332,5790,75304,846,525,0733,7382,992781218
9.Denmarkdk157,430,9976,75212,1106,213,7843,10103,433162334
10.Switzerlandch122,232,4673,43146,364,8517,2135,8274,492191318
11.Spaines154,919,5665,06206,7127,98,4934,65162,646162863
12.Ecuadornet.ec86,5823,0154,28116,782,4519,6651,92116,53061320
13.Polandnet.pl124,823,9661,48152,248,3710,9932,4556,1027101523
14.Hungaryco.hu109,530,1052,88155,262,5228,3748,5781,212291215
15.Polandcom.pl135,421,2359,62177,163,678,4228,3471,8528101623
16.Francefr178,413,2454,94246,9125,33,9732,79183,237142138
17.Brazilcom.br110,415,1753,31146,459,996,6127,0279,5075193471
18.Colombiaco110,517,0151,60141,1111,64,6528,1593,9157122239
19.Portugalpt112,518,2253,86133,442,279,1423,6264,7651243149
20.Brazilnet.br113,414,7648,99170,064,396,1330,9287,5378213874
21.Chilecl178,37,0744,41259,5152,12,3633,72184,86691952
22.Swedense107,918,4649,33132,969,458,4821,3978,3841132745
23.Indiain62,5914,6942,4180,1653,827,2234,5969,2161194168
24.Icelandis119,610,0548,38118,4102,72,6421,31120,172104699
25.Belgiumbe90,2721,3150,64104,818,546,8515,0724,7638192536
26.Indianet.in67,0918,0042,2378,7462,0014,2631,3385,724181541
27.Japanco.jp73,4414,2342,9172,5348,1214,2428,8461,4333152239
28.Hungaryhu134,816,6347,39146,354,737,4219,7648,1928121830
29.Norwayno107,917,6146,35123,350,098,6521,0447,1458183351
30.Serbiaco.rs74,5728,2951,0185,2516,587,1610,7314,6841142234
31.Lithuanialt113,515,9342,14104,098,146,3127,4693,383882543
32.Canadaca106,514,6546,63109,759,634,4611,6054,8462112159
33.Germanyde96,7113,4045,6095,1823,605,5112,3033,6941172437
34.Colombianet.co84,4811,7539,64112,541,716,2621,3432,3960182846
35.United Kingdomuk75,085,7337,4289,8578,933,2122,9393,11119113383
36.Sloveniasi67,7718,9737,7262,4158,145,9221,2356,973661939
37.Australiacom.au62,4916,2040,0960,3519,404,7915,5319,1955163050
38.Vietnamvn59,908,3839,5989,8343,903,2516,4160,341083555128
39.Luxembourglu91,6718,0935,7690,9156,336,6622,2971,9341232942
40.Indiaco.in46,2310,6531,1761,6544,828,6228,5654,5161192958
41.Bosnia and Herzegovinaba73,0016,9439,4778,7310,486,3611,8414,1361354550
42.Finlandfi75,3214,1939,3391,1922,875,4311,8927,3359325071
43.United Arab Emiratesnet.ae95,0712,8331,2687,7242,804,4427,5658,92611316116
44.United Kingdomco.uk93,1118,9138,6171,4241,565,6111,6820,7054253853
45.Paraguaynet.py77,4010,3635,57111,722,244,5017,0427,5372324867
46.Irelandie74,8713,7934,0779,2623,254,1413,8130,5958213970
47.Italyit81,7113,5533,4776,0731,783,3913,6820,5842162748
48.Bulgariabg65,9613,5629,1667,4240,773,9122,0357,5766243857
49.Brazilbr60,9112,1427,4188,5338,937,2324,4059,5770233669
50.Czech Republiccz70,5015,1733,8372,4937,315,7611,2727,2831132032
51.Russiaru56,719,3528,6073,8349,413,9320,8176,4664213971
52.Paraguaycom.py45,4513,0733,7761,0113,755,6810,4118,8476515675
53.New Zealandnet.nz76,7711,1431,6976,2331,092,0414,4439,271103451102
54.Uruguaynet.uy99,966,4626,1992,9220,972,4425,0232,7284192682
55.Australianet.au57,4115,8232,1552,9314,013,6212,0417,3050142750
56.Argentinacom.ar67,379,4831,4184,2825,263,0312,5229,7855162646
57.Ukraineua36,5411,0826,8153,4933,846,3921,1747,1774416287
58.European unioneu72,4712,7430,0468,9643,525,7914,6733,9435111732
59.Austriaat56,8512,0931,0267,4916,455,0810,2219,2235162336
60.Slovakiask86,3412,6630,7076,2139,203,8710,3743,2733142434
61.Réunionre84,121,9430,2186,4348,750,3411,3250,291634666302
62.Perunet.pe58,036,8525,8879,3929,435,1016,4732,9457192947
63.Polandpl86,169,3427,8784,7730,843,7412,2333,0644183144
64.Latvialv77,888,3926,4071,9269,765,7414,7533,9461163660
65.Bangladeshnet.bd27,4413,2620,6036,7928,878,1625,0045,804891557
66.Estoniaee52,7510,8429,2161,6530,033,837,7424,4268334970
67.Perupe51,2411,9027,7954,6934,121,917,8227,92823381106
68.Croatiahr53,009,4826,0457,8526,653,1510,2026,1344132340
69.Mexiconet.mx41,0011,9027,6554,0213,402,475,7513,6065294266
70.Ecuadorcom.ec31,779,5825,4548,6912,223,509,3410,0449151946
71.North Macedoniacom.mk32,699,0828,3546,6919,542,603,3124,4238154551
72.Bangladeshcom.bd27,579,7719,9932,6926,447,6420,0332,2442101644
73.Malaysianet.my66,597,8124,7475,2234,692,809,2936,1785285891
74.New Zealandco.nz85,935,2323,7086,3837,201,4611,1853,221323653229
75.Mexicocom.mx44,628,2724,5350,7020,702,068,7720,7962203768
76.Ecuadorec31,127,2619,1542,8526,931,7617,7140,5447142460
77.Philippinescom.ph43,809,0224,7461,9335,063,656,1276,2384354976
78.Ukrainenet.ua51,8410,9719,7044,2237,915,0415,1847,2862395780
79.Belarusby36,559,8120,2463,7825,865,3912,4338,4875425269
80.Greecegr41,718,8123,1656,607,390,894,9310,0260223560
81.Guatemalanet.gt26,897,8922,7638,414,240,902,264,1115192112162
82.Argentinanet.ar55,415,6519,6056,0317,911,028,3024,0771182853
83.Turkeycom.tr34,1410,1520,8340,137,282,845,677,5748142344
84.Perucom.pe20,978,2215,7222,1819,746,9512,1421,292781632
85.Nicaraguanet.ni37,279,2117,1141,4915,013,048,4125,011385370125
86.Serbiars49,737,9318,5243,3616,781,865,3618,7956203553
87.Jordancom.jo24,384,2419,2131,314,861,333,175,3712891105116
88.Indonesiaco.id27,805,9116,5733,4414,941,758,2018,39974373115
89.Colombiacom.co39,805,3315,8641,7813,722,327,9212,3472253879
90.Montenegrome34,065,4315,5524,7124,652,895,396,7673283777
91.Thailandth48,658,1516,1371,6822,701,894,2214,8818561189215
92.Armeniaam16,555,3015,7824,279,541,143,738,6410783119128
93.Thailandco.th55,456,3714,2040,6418,091,624,1214,0614555104219
94.Georgiage19,585,5013,2528,4411,131,474,6016,331026887102
95.United Statesus65,514,5712,7442,6943,240,763,2520,431674099222
96.South Africaco.za30,864,6711,3622,3416,140,382,6410,051453854212
97.Mexicomx24,211,2111,3533,096,970,281,876,4957314055
98.Dominican Republicnet.do24,734,8410,4326,476,340,932,767,08905060128
99.Bosnia and Herzegovinanet.ba15,664,9610,4821,793,740,651,853,8960344151
100.Boliviabo14,944,1710,6220,964,080,341,365,4215673131215

Top 20 hostnames

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
CountryHostnameTest countAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
Japannetyou.jp
 
691,7645,4840,2894,3708,5765,9885,1906,49345
Polandeuro-lan.pl
 
769,2909,7927,6934,3458,9517,1555,1572,69555
Czech Republicupce.cz
 
461,193,88326,6885,0494,493,74413,0919,413349
Japancommufa.jp
 
703,3103,9379,5818,8616,893,71304,1679,51591316
Japannuro.jp
 
427,2100,5338,1660,2394,8107,6315,8641,71661017
Denmarkbnaa.dk
 
240,7184,8249,5258,1223,4147,8177,4204,211566
Polandfiberconnect.pl
 
289,788,74287,7447,969,4844,6978,9093,2112101114
Polanddomtel.com.pl
 
297,991,24258,3526,9143,041,24101,9275,4116712
Germanytele-ag.de
 
322,456,36250,0543,151,3911,4263,1281,4927202331
United Kingdombcube.co.uk
 
248,367,11189,3382,4233,248,86184,3380,6165815
Japanbbiq.jp
 
293,975,39197,4482,6231,157,59158,0337,624202225
Lithuaniacgates.lt
 
259,077,43174,2340,3247,062,91177,1325,1142613
Czech Republicmoses.cz
 
313,841,64195,1412,1320,734,82127,6533,91981217
Polandskynet.net.pl
 
270,453,10199,5445,1158,732,2996,35292,79678
Denmarkfastspeed.dk
 
268,666,85200,4432,2163,942,5594,20164,227131928
Czech Republicpacnet.cz
 
222,950,21182,2401,4208,244,43124,9382,2137914
Japantransix.jp
 
186,262,76153,2272,8182,570,30137,3255,32091622
Japanj-cnet.jp
 
210,274,97198,8276,234,699,3310,0775,4126192227
Czech Republiczcu.cz
 
254,059,61122,4410,1361,983,62156,3853,9103511
Czech Republicmuni.cz
 
250,744,71111,5278,2293,945,38165,0437,3166813