Internet speed test statistics per user's hostname

This shows the top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download speed has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

Language:

DE , AT , ES , FR , IT , HU , PL , SK , UK , RO , CZ

World speed graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the TLD of the reverse record of the IP (hostname). Some countries use multiple TLDs (for example .co.uk, .net.uk). Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryTLDAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Cayman Islandsky163,295,00172,9257,1145,557,75103,8226,636323343
2.Singaporecom.sg249,444,69146,2335,9235,336,22119,1326,9455829
3.Singaporenet.sg251,951,27144,6332,9222,422,48104,9317,8245817
4.Japanjp291,053,51147,1410,5241,128,1896,18334,82691629
5.Francefr240,421,1994,89370,6174,38,5479,10285,534121728
6.Netherlandsnl205,540,74110,5302,792,2025,1246,8693,0434121624
7.Colombiaco136,919,4282,85199,8135,510,5190,76193,04791439
8.Romaniaro180,833,9985,92287,3154,528,7477,73228,833111625
9.Switzerlandch184,143,45101,1246,089,4021,1445,3292,812091420
10.Serbiaco.rs139,243,2393,92194,170,2520,2849,7496,591871122
11.Brazilcom.br157,925,2189,45238,792,4314,9348,55114,347182849
12.Israelnet.il246,928,9592,97399,863,114,9539,7092,312761022
13.Denmarkdk172,837,3292,92247,2102,49,9937,13109,135132539
14.Swedense142,031,4090,87202,1109,511,0138,61177,534102140
15.Moldaviamd151,836,5179,91194,7137,032,9159,42144,42751140
16.Colombianet.co166,232,6391,62256,182,4717,6631,9364,4639132337
17.Australiaau185,748,5195,40260,557,6617,1621,4844,124391530
18.Brazilnet.br157,025,0782,13244,292,7312,6246,35121,252203457
19.Polandnet.pl155,123,6085,79195,358,0510,6136,6058,542181321
20.Canadaca169,933,1180,09246,991,2110,3630,6177,5639101833
21.Belgiumbe140,533,0183,43197,037,3911,3118,7828,7834162030
22.Portugalpt125,227,1574,04179,456,1513,0936,9883,7049273559
23.Spaines168,319,2369,18223,3143,48,2136,01162,753173366
24.Norwayno140,027,6572,02189,676,7810,3524,7986,4540162645
25.Polandcom.pl160,627,6564,11207,380,2010,7533,2186,223191422
26.Ecuadornet.ec112,025,3957,66156,595,9715,1744,90103,14081447
27.Indianet.in69,3226,7551,3186,2168,2626,3255,9691,4635162439
28.Hungaryco.hu127,529,2252,80113,359,3524,8449,3376,781781118
29.Palestineps89,4042,2771,00100,927,765,8812,0320,8560445675
30.United Arab Emiratesnet.ae145,419,1057,00195,773,815,2835,97102,149121640
31.New Zealandco.nz132,818,4458,14236,350,405,1831,7470,1290374477
32.Lithuanialt161,122,6957,55244,0133,98,4331,28201,442132848
33.Ecuadorec88,2915,1354,5993,3882,5712,8736,6894,123881736
34.Indiain85,0825,0648,70103,976,7119,7347,3292,9343112749
35.Irelandie114,614,7961,25127,556,506,9921,4766,4239122444
36.Argentinacom.ar103,214,3549,73141,653,055,7429,5476,1955142346
37.Russiaru83,2516,7547,0290,6267,038,0434,5985,3843183252
38.Chilecl166,49,6147,62226,8140,74,8933,11182,471112050
39.Germanyde106,619,8353,07103,328,447,9121,2238,7740162235
40.Mexicocom.mx78,5811,9545,2579,9861,175,7635,6270,0950152651
41.Luxembourglu106,415,8839,8692,2668,8913,2645,0486,2237172438
42.Malaysianet.my110,611,0344,00136,364,375,1433,2373,8481184083
43.Hungaryhu148,116,1650,37176,658,177,6519,9645,4934122035
44.Argentinanet.ar97,2013,5946,25105,952,217,2219,8056,8655172541
45.Ecuadorcom.ec82,6219,6648,8898,4345,298,4713,8426,2756163872
46.Indiaco.in56,4721,9938,9382,9550,5913,6733,5465,2343183255
47.Bulgariabg86,9216,6642,8287,8350,797,2524,3869,3358334359
48.Australianet.au78,5021,7446,0289,9519,618,6616,6719,2841142543
49.Mexiconet.mx73,3321,7648,3296,1730,675,4611,3632,2357213462
50.Belarusby52,9313,4040,9591,6431,754,8126,0149,2368415579
51.Australiacom.au77,2119,9345,2485,5625,015,5316,2219,7652173154
52.Icelandis91,0220,8441,3297,4882,9410,8023,6480,424993165
53.Hondurashn68,8912,3047,7282,1922,596,229,3819,48794150102
54.Czech Republiccz90,7918,6642,6491,9049,177,7418,0037,1131132033
55.Cypruscom.cy63,5319,3340,6568,2024,848,8721,7436,6042111963
56.Slovakiask111,516,2141,27103,550,195,2418,7260,6131122131
57.Morocconet.ma49,6311,9338,3683,0233,004,3323,8353,7653314165
58.United Statesus116,49,0543,07101,486,840,5311,1336,5996174185
59.Austriaat75,8516,8440,8191,9623,046,5514,3527,2635152236
60.Colombiacom.co70,8413,7136,5374,4233,477,9621,4332,2355233759
61.United Kingdomco.uk110,915,0639,62119,854,407,1413,9429,2241193550
62.Italyit110,215,1237,8991,0159,944,2915,8929,9140162543
63.Bangladeshcom.bd34,1915,0030,0248,6032,9316,5330,0341,1939101534
64.European unioneu119,415,9835,0788,9773,456,2619,6070,4535101631
65.Ukrainenet.ua47,8614,9931,1858,0340,3412,4626,8151,7262385462
66.Polandpl113,411,8236,20111,937,554,2914,6139,3542173044
67.Bangladeshnet.bd35,4913,5830,8850,6829,5313,1823,0641,373481222
68.North Macedoniacom.mk51,0924,8539,7050,5830,323,494,9124,4526121927
69.Estoniaee66,5017,1035,5878,0935,254,9311,7934,8453213969
70.Latvialv65,089,0832,9778,9047,413,3312,7640,3956213859
71.Ukraineua49,5018,1426,2539,8943,6114,7024,2245,20109254064
72.Finlandfi62,1313,2433,3065,5821,463,329,1920,4279426290
73.Greecegr53,4110,8032,2470,3411,722,506,0910,4963223970
74.Serbiars75,4715,5528,9976,5331,293,878,8229,2736132034
75.Turkeycom.tr43,3213,3926,4849,6715,866,2611,8117,7536132031
76.Réunionre86,469,6126,5496,2647,083,1711,2465,231234961209
77.Mexicomx54,3411,4227,3171,3218,903,888,1315,3165253961
78.Paraguaycom.py49,716,9525,8468,7915,732,889,2424,241333969254
79.Dominican Republicnet.do41,219,3926,0360,0516,942,678,8028,3381465492
80.Thailandth66,336,3924,0373,7336,112,496,5619,841537285231
81.South Africaco.za46,148,8320,0652,7328,703,8011,3730,5069223558
82.Omanom32,125,4220,9233,4810,670,905,8818,0913962125141
83.Montenegrome68,944,8918,3744,7368,335,489,7239,40962750119
84.Croatiahr45,637,5718,9040,2424,842,337,7117,8760243964
85.Egyptcom.eg21,657,3020,1331,034,080,812,336,42140103123149
86.Georgiage18,918,9016,1927,145,550,962,776,9414299119153
87.Armeniaam17,548,0215,0725,134,480,784,816,01163152160173
88.El Salvadorcom.sv25,546,4914,7534,959,430,773,706,88192100111167
89.Nicaraguanet.ni36,827,2713,3047,0313,010,816,2217,571305383184
90.Thailandco.th40,744,1214,2052,0819,330,803,7010,7516482112233
91.Uruguaynet.uy81,724,7613,6853,1216,210,584,4931,3618520137254
92.Indonesianet.id24,554,2713,5831,618,450,952,887,1715474104216
93.Guatemalanet.gt18,828,6911,5516,044,061,163,885,28171125171184
94.Indonesiaco.id23,093,6812,1426,508,690,662,598,0917276118212
95.Indonesiaid34,794,139,9119,9822,270,582,375,4518373104219
96.Kazakhstankz27,703,058,1030,4413,410,331,3815,6517772132287
97.Vietnamcom.vn30,220,965,5152,6011,290,942,0311,1679436486
98.Madagascarmg9,862,525,7711,424,160,290,864,64210102194285
99.Iranir6,293,185,557,281,060,450,600,7715298143175
100.Uzbekistanuz16,060,834,2820,413,300,190,763,23270132265387

Top 20 hostnames

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
CountryHostnameTest countAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
Japannuro.jp
 
727,4218,8624,4922,3571,8192,7601,7823,1145915
European uniondimensionesrl.eu
 
646,7102,0718,9923,0278,8101,6305,2442,617101218
Polandostnet.pl
 
573,2611,0728,9734,3182,6147,0235,4251,911789
Czech Republicmk-as.cz
 
525,7222,6503,3918,1530,0216,7571,4877,34335
Czech Republicempecom.cz
 
330,0322,7348,3359,4345,1340,4353,3366,97667
Czech Republicvutbr.cz
 
437,047,45320,1831,2505,238,57400,7895,423139
Japancommufa.jp
 
461,492,14278,8709,4384,494,14276,4515,01591216
Japanbbiq.jp
 
383,764,71302,4628,2286,858,36226,1388,425212226
Polandintelly.pl
 
290,892,16277,9400,949,6630,5542,5144,5128162023
Swedensandnet.se
 
153,6117,5161,3194,9216,5179,7243,7273,612999
United Kingdombcube.co.uk
 
253,289,21166,3351,7244,269,34174,6290,3136921
Brazilvivozap.com.br
 
220,731,90198,6352,4154,821,54106,2274,557132243
Spainjazztel.es
 
246,344,96177,0364,6230,940,75145,7327,840151828
Denmarksefiber.dk
 
222,253,85184,1311,5175,259,68130,3217,022111520
Israelnetvision.net.il
 
314,749,06195,5559,868,9924,4861,7895,84247915
Czech Republickve.cz
 
236,355,58158,1376,3262,156,03122,8435,41781016
Czech Republicmidgard.cz
 
129,030,76168,8188,671,7635,5895,8497,07228914
Czech Republiccvut.cz
 
301,739,14146,7432,6309,828,52139,6582,0162514
Japantransix.jp
 
210,274,85147,0294,5229,879,36112,3344,21471119
Russiaspd-mgts.ru
 
205,739,92155,2292,8168,216,1994,18259,5185821