Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea200,257,9893,32340,8181,336,3093,84292,22861015
2.Japan216,636,4792,72298,1182,215,1788,37249,228111831
3.Denmark149,431,4684,08206,966,6113,9237,4376,1431172232
4.Moldavia147,512,6169,82202,0137,413,0644,87191,94851356
5.Israel150,521,1363,71196,640,783,4310,2760,683671322
6.Singapore134,410,1049,10167,3117,25,1428,06138,87673173
7.Hong Kong157,89,4047,14143,7135,35,0028,20103,18051162
8.Switzerland111,717,8648,85109,959,318,5923,8056,3931101836
9.New Zealand106,515,7245,91124,653,094,7427,5678,9593334570
10.Netherlands109,515,1448,35119,746,806,4019,9735,6850142349
11.Brazil96,4814,1444,55108,057,548,1527,1970,8556173061
12.Chile129,69,7639,16171,998,115,1021,8094,3156122447
13.Canada95,2312,8844,28121,043,863,8911,3933,4462152657
14.Germany91,5613,3942,3892,1926,954,7211,5633,0641172439
15.Philippines60,908,1736,5988,4142,773,7822,8661,7595375296
16.Hungary113,512,3539,62102,946,055,1815,9836,7932132032
17.Ireland79,1611,9138,3890,3229,124,4715,7438,4767152962
18.Australia65,9415,6037,9859,0319,894,0412,8718,4060183259
19.Spain107,110,1133,19104,379,884,1721,5287,2747162550
20.Uruguay99,695,4930,7992,8428,011,2625,9132,8673162350
21.Portugal81,9610,4432,44103,141,316,3020,4570,9746152649
22.Lithuania84,5512,4633,5981,0566,755,1417,3355,7552113049
23.United States101,212,4337,38103,538,682,809,5722,9879254394
24.Iceland83,0711,0333,4163,8685,164,7615,3159,3346102679
25.Belgium73,9912,0834,8085,0420,744,7912,0122,6148202847
26.Ecuador41,6012,5628,5453,7936,257,9322,9948,9040111737
27.France139,78,7932,18133,391,621,7514,3192,1945162647
28.United Kingdom72,7212,4732,9771,3228,154,009,9420,7548162649
29.Colombia63,227,8028,7282,6633,354,1112,7829,0063182950
30.Romania86,648,7327,8381,9247,413,4212,5736,5569194279
31.Albania44,4910,2428,6869,1723,644,269,7130,1462385375
32.Finland51,2011,8127,3958,5922,233,2910,0422,2972385474
33.Bangladesh33,978,7520,9845,1233,108,7822,2244,575491860
34.Czech Republic58,4411,3826,8856,2331,934,8810,1524,8334132035
35.Slovakia79,3110,7927,0168,7935,433,219,6438,5832132233
36.Austria47,1010,3026,1651,9715,094,159,0015,7544172840
37.Serbia58,609,3926,7773,1518,332,747,7618,2643152741
38.Malta43,2010,5725,6655,1312,633,719,0515,3378587080
39.Bahrain36,5111,5227,1956,235,871,524,768,251057288118
40.Italy59,558,6424,3555,9223,202,789,9319,5146183050
41.Vietnam40,396,8022,0059,7831,042,3113,3544,0393334986
42.Latvia100,311,5623,2770,6885,073,6810,6850,0150162345
43.Poland74,647,8823,6572,7327,162,709,7828,5344173147
44.India40,248,4321,2047,7533,632,8114,5943,4281325591
45.Slovenia63,828,9722,6656,2430,433,9211,1536,0537132842
46.Peru44,725,6422,0061,7526,872,3411,9728,8556152451
47.Belarus38,821,9220,8366,6522,721,5213,5728,5566425064
48.Estonia38,699,7422,6845,9921,833,829,5818,8853314162
49.Sweden61,638,9421,3563,2233,343,7110,2827,2558264067
50.Mexico45,737,3422,3953,5216,411,896,9918,5662224069
51.Saudi Arabia50,107,9121,8669,0514,772,227,1919,681045074108
52.Bulgaria37,176,5318,1843,3024,593,6912,3433,7964324364
53.Malaysia62,275,1317,9775,6733,403,0011,5647,4978214981
54.Norway57,516,6219,0254,3432,012,388,3424,5183244681
55.United Arab Emirates81,447,3118,5976,3234,091,209,1447,30941644140
56.Russia41,166,2218,3249,3132,641,619,5539,8863243967
57.Argentina39,256,0518,4648,2618,121,527,8021,5065172954
58.Jamaica35,188,5416,3454,6616,240,864,0114,711115577148
59.Turkey38,676,1215,4739,9810,051,905,037,6260193371
60.Montenegro24,856,0415,2926,848,012,184,687,7470435874
61.Thailand53,886,0514,8749,4123,871,985,5017,911125375119
62.Sierra Leone29,907,4814,6541,3610,281,955,5112,5281667389
63.Kuwait40,466,1814,3329,858,550,464,229,33157114155183
64.Mali20,596,1315,2836,902,710,942,223,91148106128161
65.Curaçao28,0610,6614,1141,7111,820,873,639,7588405681
66.Paraguay28,823,9012,0145,0911,560,697,2715,331304963263
67.Honduras20,396,1312,2729,109,541,405,1111,19954156139
68.Ukraine25,394,9311,4930,2621,090,675,7928,97854066101
69.North Macedonia25,585,8013,0128,5613,600,972,7116,7772244970
70.Georgia15,844,4611,9323,3312,341,294,1218,31895092108
71.Greece24,934,7511,9033,866,290,853,698,3679314976
72.Nicaragua20,946,3811,9922,705,881,283,257,66986080111
73.Luxembourg45,034,5911,5537,8622,230,813,7215,64983357104
74.Kyrgyzstan11,093,4511,9812,824,390,491,982,281545964275
75.Bosnia and Herzegovina28,426,1611,1129,929,350,712,7410,3869334359
76.Jordan18,686,7111,6519,856,950,591,495,78137115135150
77.Mongolia15,583,9911,0316,913,430,552,665,45162133150174
78.Croatia18,373,7210,0821,7610,861,414,4011,1877334971
79.Indonesia16,973,319,4921,208,611,394,649,931064268117
80.China36,152,2210,4046,4320,150,322,5312,5217784147244
81.Panama17,856,099,9819,234,730,523,135,11168109162199
82.Trinidad and Tobago16,412,5910,7918,103,910,381,103,10158117125170
83.El Salvador19,344,8110,2119,003,290,551,613,1513696106152
84.Guatemala15,105,129,1817,822,850,551,783,8514997114170
85.Palestine12,503,568,2314,024,420,571,945,491127591123
86.Armenia14,042,108,4416,887,570,571,037,5813183133151
87.Libya12,072,537,0013,189,491,253,749,3481366396
88.Costa Rica14,403,948,1315,343,890,401,213,95182115164219
89.Myanmar10,173,537,9015,703,710,631,674,90149109129166
90.Egypt10,782,888,0715,591,880,541,182,2814294112145
91.Dominican Republic20,663,957,7015,625,550,511,604,851255591160
92.Algeria9,323,227,9712,613,170,680,903,39975777101
93.Seychelles50,682,217,2526,1637,030,362,2420,4017158134272
94.Haiti10,442,676,2416,835,711,313,746,30904070116
95.Morocco16,283,297,3014,647,800,671,047,3984466689
96.Cyprus19,182,407,2019,128,550,331,014,8124598135305
97.Kazakhstan12,382,587,319,574,050,460,671,1916375114244
98.Puerto Rico22,193,247,2611,4312,490,370,524,18178157179202
99.Tunisia9,813,356,8011,824,100,660,902,55944572102
100.Oman26,232,266,6620,088,690,300,766,3118397187253

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2022-08-1880,7410,3129,1575,2443,414,3511,0831,7642142340
2022-08-1779,3410,5529,1175,7243,124,3011,1032,2442142440
2022-08-1678,9010,4428,9974,7642,094,1510,9430,8742142440
2022-08-1578,1510,2128,6572,9241,254,0710,7829,4042142340
2022-08-1471,409,2726,0366,7537,443,9210,0927,5345152542
2022-08-1372,859,2325,6966,5338,663,8410,1527,6044152542
2022-08-1277,9810,3328,8671,1441,594,1410,6330,2543152440
2022-08-1180,6710,5429,4576,1444,074,2910,9933,2443142440
2022-08-1078,7910,6129,3674,5641,684,2611,1132,0343142441
2022-08-0976,729,9328,0273,7640,544,0510,6530,9744142441
2022-08-0875,3010,5528,5172,4539,614,1110,7429,8543142340
2022-08-0773,959,0325,4267,2538,233,8010,0427,5946152542
2022-08-0673,939,7126,6366,7140,183,9010,0727,7944152542
2022-08-0575,3310,4528,7271,7239,634,1010,7930,1742152440
2022-08-0478,8711,0129,7573,9641,534,3010,9531,5240142440
2022-08-0380,9610,9029,7577,6444,054,2010,9031,6342142440
2022-08-0279,0910,5829,4374,3241,284,0810,8930,7141142440
2022-08-0175,9210,4528,9173,2441,354,1410,8731,0142152440
2022-07-3171,449,0025,2065,9735,733,7910,0126,5544152542
2022-07-3071,329,0825,0965,9936,383,829,9826,7445152542
2022-07-2975,2210,8028,8671,3138,984,1910,5529,1043152440
2022-07-2878,5610,6528,7475,3140,984,1610,5529,8344152440
2022-07-2775,1210,1328,1071,5139,834,0710,4529,8843152440
2022-07-2677,789,8828,0772,4341,034,0510,6529,2744152441
2022-07-2575,3910,3728,2570,4639,604,1010,5228,9943152441
2022-07-2473,469,3525,9664,5238,163,8210,0327,2944152542
2022-07-2374,909,5426,8667,1838,873,8510,1226,9044152542
2022-07-2275,3710,3027,4272,2139,504,0910,4328,6942152441
2022-07-2179,1910,6528,9672,9341,934,2710,6729,6242142440
2022-07-2079,2810,6828,9174,1042,344,1310,6730,1343152441