Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea200,643,3692,77331,4183,326,0792,84281,43761018
2.Japan211,138,1593,36283,2183,116,9889,29252,529111831
3.Denmark146,333,8085,62207,970,8814,1838,6578,5030172232
4.Israel160,321,8566,05197,439,783,2410,5060,863681324
5.Portugal100,217,8655,80153,349,609,8626,8991,2137111633
6.Switzerland119,222,2655,10128,564,3210,1427,4863,6629101633
7.Chile144,117,1254,23217,283,337,4415,5984,5543121937
8.Singapore164,811,7749,20203,7141,83,5624,48156,57862767
9.Moldavia86,1717,2442,4586,0870,0610,3234,4371,585773367
10.Netherlands102,617,9448,42103,448,737,0121,8638,0250132048
11.Brazil98,1216,1846,49107,252,317,8425,0159,1155163061
12.Iceland112,221,9345,61110,885,557,0724,1384,995082263
13.Spain115,513,9042,95136,667,215,9924,9474,2245182849
14.Hungary119,816,6045,80120,448,156,2718,5340,4530121931
15.Canada95,7315,1545,66111,537,214,3111,2032,0765162654
16.Hong Kong138,37,1938,67140,2119,33,5425,0294,814651241
17.Germany93,9914,2843,2192,9425,744,7111,5033,0843172640
18.Lithuania91,4412,8938,0587,4076,025,9521,5384,885582965
19.United States102,114,9543,63110,135,713,469,9522,8678254395
20.Albania53,0815,9842,4378,3424,175,6712,0825,5962385071
21.Latvia81,4015,1237,9087,1464,135,1616,6258,7764193555
22.New Zealand101,312,6137,55111,543,453,0016,1165,5182344898
23.Australia63,3615,7238,7759,5618,604,1612,8718,5460213460
24.Slovenia92,7412,9936,3293,2239,625,0216,7044,154591938
25.France141,610,0235,37141,489,962,1215,9992,9444152546
26.Ireland69,1814,2635,8282,9624,454,6114,9631,6676153673
27.Belgium78,6915,1535,8181,6921,834,9513,3624,4947203047
28.United Kingdom73,7515,7136,6171,0329,355,1210,6720,7146162547
29.Italy74,0913,2233,0471,0627,893,4312,8020,2041172745
30.Romania91,6011,7732,9085,8949,363,8112,7240,2164194275
31.Bulgaria51,4612,3030,1360,3730,525,9717,8540,9866244471
32.Czech Republic63,0414,6631,4464,2433,415,4811,0926,5833121932
33.Vietnam42,9810,2928,9365,0930,523,9315,7645,3891344889
34.Ecuador37,9510,1827,0849,2131,546,8219,3943,6941121940
35.Poland82,8410,3229,9485,8629,913,9013,1233,7440162842
36.Curaçao48,169,7432,2952,6315,713,017,1513,8396546693
37.Slovakia79,8212,3029,6070,9632,743,5510,1235,7932132133
38.Philippines46,467,5727,2758,2634,683,2614,3844,4592385395
39.Bangladesh36,369,6822,7147,0136,428,9023,2847,915181657
40.Sweden65,1011,5127,4675,1439,514,6912,2334,4455213758
41.Finland52,5010,5328,6458,8219,793,589,5619,0273405676
42.Norway70,908,5227,5778,4837,002,9710,2733,5685204687
43.Austria50,4311,2027,8554,4417,124,879,6217,4940162639
44.India42,599,5424,8350,8433,303,2614,9343,1279325489
45.Colombia54,117,5326,2864,1325,743,479,8121,5871193160
46.Russia49,228,3024,3761,5336,862,0412,0547,7658213762
47.Estonia38,4511,0825,9645,7423,443,218,7727,0672375785
48.Peru42,547,3023,7855,7822,592,8711,3426,2455152445
49.Serbia53,8110,4925,2259,1915,692,867,4117,9642152540
50.Malta43,1210,9823,9056,9210,773,838,9214,7779576882
51.Croatia40,2711,4722,7243,5322,973,939,7821,8254183658
52.North Macedonia36,6812,1423,7144,1024,392,307,2924,6067143264
53.United Arab Emirates92,277,4821,3884,0935,001,628,0943,47951547136
54.Mexico41,188,5822,5750,2014,151,905,5716,1162243968
55.Uruguay65,343,3918,3684,3918,000,6011,2233,58991830155
56.Montenegro30,8310,9120,2735,327,833,545,486,9468425669
57.Saudi Arabia49,905,3420,3970,3412,531,525,1516,461355994156
58.Argentina41,045,6118,0449,6417,101,276,5920,1667183166
59.Greece35,428,4119,1548,187,010,904,108,9765243867
60.Belarus31,851,6915,8164,1719,320,9710,3329,3372415372
61.Jamaica32,079,9116,7938,679,342,035,379,891105674141
62.Thailand38,145,9316,9554,7014,311,834,9210,981105076159
63.Mali18,385,8017,5726,732,891,602,683,4420097127157
64.Malaysia56,424,1614,7859,9329,562,218,0138,2482285483
65.Turkey32,867,2816,0637,218,061,644,486,96832562104
66.Paraguay53,175,4713,0950,2015,262,127,7713,3186415369
67.Honduras19,306,0813,9527,059,411,974,9210,861104256137
68.Georgia16,975,7314,3323,339,001,403,9514,341117089115
69.Antigua and Barbuda26,2810,3315,5437,1820,980,671,3516,2814349143150
70.Kuwait56,554,8213,7170,2216,950,484,8122,5517041145215
71.Nicaragua23,357,9113,6132,846,781,514,088,841106080123
72.Luxembourg48,214,8113,3842,3925,050,623,1916,591083564153
73.Mongolia16,935,6913,1323,993,880,583,025,60158122145154
74.Senegal19,713,1113,0332,943,200,492,924,9710576101110
75.Indonesia18,174,1511,4623,728,341,784,9910,071044367111
76.Bosnia and Herzegovina29,696,1912,3632,837,860,712,138,4675334465
77.Kyrgyzstan17,844,1612,3526,005,360,442,035,551526266174
78.Sierra Leone17,945,9511,4223,196,001,583,159,0486697798
79.Jordan19,275,4711,6722,646,110,602,105,71169106137160
80.Virgin Islands (British) 17,563,9111,4418,8010,790,420,809,65170133150181
81.Ukraine22,262,199,1025,0319,080,935,2624,8980405588
82.Armenia17,313,7410,5419,387,830,681,788,5014080129145
83.Libya13,173,838,7417,329,081,844,509,2575366592
84.Seychelles54,142,509,5441,4031,370,472,8117,3416846146259
85.Costa Rica20,092,929,3619,575,600,591,834,31159103129198
86.Palestine16,524,589,4318,712,930,591,614,601117798135
87.Guatemala13,294,999,1517,432,410,671,753,4113895105166
88.Algeria11,154,749,5213,673,170,690,903,4291557399
89.Trinidad and Tobago15,283,109,2917,224,110,431,213,48173120148197
90.China33,162,768,4442,3814,510,332,655,25207114170254
91.Egypt11,483,609,0316,112,080,561,202,5714695121152
92.El Salvador13,634,688,8718,892,450,521,503,4914197108164
93.Cyprus16,093,128,5918,253,690,451,214,2020894126229
94.Panama15,012,768,0719,864,350,471,674,47168118148192
95.Morocco16,713,337,8816,307,680,651,066,3285466485
96.Kazakhstan8,662,527,829,365,410,390,650,9618092129243
97.Bolivia10,312,926,4612,244,600,482,766,0214965134207
98.Oman22,782,797,1717,998,460,291,155,29200132220258
99.Qatar27,162,587,0121,4010,250,351,118,7416795158237
100.Tunisia9,523,326,7010,313,310,610,821,96964273103

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2022-05-2580,9011,6530,1679,4744,054,6011,8133,3140142239
2022-05-2481,9911,5330,8479,2143,184,5811,6032,9241142339
2022-05-2381,9911,8131,9080,7443,814,7212,0234,9040142239
2022-05-2279,1510,4428,5774,5941,354,1210,7530,3142152440
2022-05-2180,329,6327,7674,3543,983,9110,5230,9143152441
2022-05-2083,2811,3930,8480,8045,384,5211,7134,6941142240
2022-05-1983,7212,1431,7283,0844,534,8112,4335,3040142340
2022-05-1885,2511,9432,6082,9546,054,7412,4635,7139142239
2022-05-1783,5611,7031,2179,5744,764,6111,8934,8941142239
2022-05-1684,4812,3831,8881,5845,514,6612,2834,5739142239
2022-05-1578,6210,7628,7975,4442,234,3410,9831,0442152340
2022-05-1482,4510,6929,2677,8144,114,1510,9831,4743152441
2022-05-1383,9711,6431,9980,5445,184,6212,0235,8839142239
2022-05-1287,4812,6533,2185,2246,144,8512,9837,6538142238
2022-05-1183,3311,3431,1280,1145,594,5612,1936,3841142240
2022-05-1083,0812,3132,2479,0844,514,6912,7735,2541142239
2022-05-0983,5511,9832,2681,6543,654,6412,2235,3939142239
2022-05-0878,1010,9829,2374,9441,464,3210,8730,1841152440
2022-05-0780,4811,7830,0676,4842,054,4811,0830,6740152340
2022-05-0685,0012,7333,2782,6445,144,8312,4935,1338142239
2022-05-0584,1812,4833,3481,6745,154,8012,5635,7338142238
2022-05-0485,7112,4633,1884,9044,964,9113,1736,1739132238
2022-05-0384,9912,2132,8083,1546,424,8113,0837,2039132238
2022-05-0285,8513,1334,1183,8346,505,0013,2136,8838132237
2022-05-0182,1811,5530,1277,4944,114,6411,8633,5441142339
2022-04-3085,2412,3032,7182,0644,574,8012,4333,6739142339
2022-04-2985,3913,1033,6183,8845,335,0213,4236,8139132238
2022-04-2885,8412,7333,5084,4345,064,8513,0036,3139142238
2022-04-2783,9212,1332,7382,6144,494,8613,1836,8540132239
2022-04-2681,7212,5632,9479,7443,164,9412,8034,6539142238