Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan186,132,1585,69230,8158,511,2671,77192,232122036
2.South Korea150,634,4077,91132,1124,918,3554,4996,103361137
3.Singapore156,513,6852,31168,5130,27,1737,91134,8446941
4.Switzerland98,9721,7551,63105,355,728,9025,2453,7228111733
5.Liechtenstein95,5423,4340,4296,3664,642,8439,9078,922791526
6.Portugal77,5814,2444,53112,542,826,3121,8182,9131111630
7.Denmark102,017,3742,82105,253,113,4723,7764,7353223047
8.Hungary105,716,4044,1099,8236,035,0515,7832,3336142338
9.Netherlands81,3115,3239,3584,3534,214,3214,9029,9146152344
10.Spain95,0412,1035,1995,5751,503,5420,8866,9850233252
11.Lithuania78,3714,7935,4178,8765,543,4319,0167,964292547
12.Germany78,3714,2738,0378,2620,042,8710,0625,6339172537
13.Latvia75,5213,3433,0288,6854,725,7719,1062,0440132440
14.New Zealand77,7814,7435,8169,4413,651,3210,1817,501183753138
15.Romania89,5911,6934,8586,9746,272,9511,0744,3953163061
16.San Marino61,8023,1934,5075,2110,297,219,9116,4728161930
17.Iceland75,8810,3632,1254,1949,483,6214,4038,4954112657
18.Belgium55,7814,4934,4269,4614,884,229,1918,4144212637
19.Australia53,2912,6433,7253,5714,831,699,4218,0868203361
20.Ireland72,8512,8332,3475,7721,042,0911,5825,1670152550
21.United States83,9912,6134,8388,2323,031,636,5717,8374224281
22.United Kingdom60,3914,2732,5261,4120,393,679,5118,6743152343
23.Canada78,8410,1831,6286,8322,241,839,4718,8477193368
24.Moldavia47,045,4224,9067,0532,253,5218,9853,574192649
25.Czech Republic53,3014,0628,2953,5824,394,479,2721,9832132033
26.Sweden71,4012,1027,9477,1141,193,629,8434,8447173452
27.Norway59,219,7128,5562,5527,512,028,4028,2981225184
28.Italy52,8611,0528,1458,4918,451,789,1819,1546193249
29.Poland71,619,7126,6471,6624,142,6310,0627,0240162942
30.Israel83,437,2829,9077,3014,330,962,9910,021011231131
31.Malta40,0011,8628,2951,029,062,285,8911,86119597286
32.Chile83,455,1326,0087,8446,160,589,6836,6698152892
33.France116,98,2525,9893,3358,270,878,1458,5745162647
34.Austria43,3110,6125,0048,9014,204,019,3216,6440172739
35.Bulgaria41,119,6822,7346,1620,931,889,7329,6982244773
36.Finland45,869,7223,3951,3914,182,197,8314,7476425777
37.Slovakia53,4710,6524,1150,1618,592,396,1122,1234152534
38.India37,096,9921,7248,1322,881,218,7031,511003157107
39.Saudi Arabia52,306,4024,6578,109,100,522,5711,731276088139
40.Luxembourg68,348,2221,9865,3532,150,816,4327,6568274165
41.Estonia42,819,7222,3447,0821,131,995,2121,7776385980
42.Bangladesh27,865,1216,9837,3127,033,0615,0537,868092380
43.Brazil55,886,2421,6659,8126,870,525,5524,8261173264
44.Croatia45,1710,3321,0844,8918,842,066,2215,7251203551
45.Slovenia54,289,5019,7845,3324,073,338,6822,763891733
46.Albania32,109,2921,2439,819,661,434,9911,0195466483
47.Hong Kong94,054,9317,6383,5877,800,4612,1359,90395942
48.United Arab Emirates52,537,7719,5546,0616,510,651,208,7812428120140
49.Philippines34,245,3517,7745,6920,250,464,0923,541264274182
50.Montenegro30,178,6618,1536,876,891,293,048,1974365476
51.Bahrain34,136,2318,6737,824,400,561,263,2113991117165
52.Curaçao44,146,6217,9346,9414,620,472,729,401105279145
53.Georgia20,796,8117,6428,098,430,793,2812,801166589127
54.Belarus23,584,6516,1431,7614,641,086,2220,9892436185
55.Serbia36,118,3217,1440,479,641,113,6110,2360203455
56.Uruguay31,664,2215,7350,267,980,445,6210,70971936129
57.Ukraine28,566,5315,8933,9217,610,815,0122,1573344980
58.Greece27,747,5116,5740,985,140,772,535,4864253661
59.Ecuador22,434,4615,1231,2116,790,685,3025,5269132493
60.Peru30,724,8415,3240,3911,900,664,0615,81881937101
61.North Macedonia25,546,8416,2530,369,540,702,128,79944669100
62.Turkey24,686,5414,6029,975,280,663,735,8271204184
63.Russia29,995,4014,1136,6519,990,844,2722,6675274779
64.Taiwan44,994,3713,2362,4520,870,293,6016,191665487295
65.Jordan26,546,0613,3129,701,940,500,881,68145100126151
66.Argentina28,254,6412,3836,558,050,642,659,15792342102
67.Mexico24,904,0212,5829,896,690,361,745,351253668161
68.Paraguay20,432,5811,4627,836,130,473,089,441125470144
69.Qatar28,295,4812,1927,538,740,500,831,23147127140160
70.Colombia26,863,7710,8430,939,070,533,036,861002441126
71.Malaysia33,523,5710,6834,6215,000,462,9613,741385081186
72.Senegal15,064,1010,7518,782,610,431,483,7414567107157
73.Sierra Leone23,286,049,9132,416,421,322,839,8577627083
74.Réunion22,463,4910,6526,492,090,270,362,4422096224275
75.Indonesia17,792,879,0521,2111,080,943,5411,351062952116
76.Ghana15,322,9210,4119,090,990,380,530,89160121153183
77.Mongolia13,573,5510,3018,201,330,420,651,21168124145190
78.Antigua and Barbuda13,894,187,8821,8713,370,384,6621,381296294204
79.Bosnia and Herzegovina20,285,059,4822,514,510,551,385,0188354982
80.Egypt13,344,009,1516,702,500,440,681,3717599127170
81.Morocco15,983,808,7713,995,950,450,782,7495426395
82.Armenia19,813,508,6727,476,840,360,756,9514959123171
83.Kuwait14,533,658,6317,001,920,380,500,83180134159196
84.Madagascar30,493,057,6248,3624,360,372,3038,6091732134
85.Panama15,863,028,4414,371,150,370,450,75184134172208
86.Guatemala10,933,448,2811,561,420,400,481,1317684169183
87.Martinique22,913,068,2529,061,010,330,450,79168130155197
88.Cyprus21,533,328,0217,722,940,290,681,3820991137199
89.Jamaica12,143,108,1116,550,830,380,470,70190138174202
90.Oman9,272,718,0412,260,770,300,430,62232150180295
91.Costa Rica13,093,167,7316,541,090,390,530,91176125157198
92.Vietnam19,322,607,4020,997,660,260,322,68230202247275
93.China17,741,917,2525,674,150,270,472,7020593199268
94.Bolivia10,022,946,6912,952,440,310,462,2617974166233
95.Tunisia8,813,076,2710,012,580,460,741,2594446799
96.Seychelles17,652,356,3621,894,560,260,473,9118746176303
97.Haiti10,422,926,1710,370,810,420,470,54175144166182
98.South Africa14,312,396,2011,413,800,310,391,24213117203241
99.Honduras11,662,536,0716,851,390,400,581,23166109135180
100.Dominican Republic13,712,556,0312,442,500,410,641,17149111133166

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-06-1666,4011,6828,9364,8029,883,269,6726,0943152645
2021-06-1566,2511,5329,0365,2529,053,239,5225,4044152542
2021-06-1464,8811,4228,6864,5829,503,239,6326,3344152540
2021-06-1358,6410,0325,5656,6024,872,728,2023,2648162643
2021-06-1259,569,6124,9357,1026,072,548,3123,1746162744
2021-06-1164,9311,6728,0861,8029,173,229,4525,3945162642
2021-06-1066,5711,3928,4665,0230,053,309,5925,6844152542
2021-06-0966,2011,2928,7063,8329,783,219,6625,9145152542
2021-06-0865,5611,4028,6465,2428,753,349,6826,4145152542
2021-06-0767,3312,4529,8466,6229,193,569,8526,4942152540
2021-06-0662,0810,2925,6356,3925,642,888,4722,9246162744
2021-06-0563,1610,2626,5459,4827,292,658,6724,2547162744
2021-06-0465,6511,3628,5464,5028,503,069,6325,8745152542
2021-06-0366,9311,9829,7267,8529,483,399,9126,5242152441
2021-06-0268,2912,2230,1870,2730,693,369,9926,8745152441
2021-06-0167,5512,6230,6570,1329,903,7510,0628,1242152440
2021-05-3166,7811,8029,1766,5629,633,439,6427,4143152440
2021-05-3060,7910,5726,1757,5825,682,778,4522,8347162743
2021-05-2960,2210,1125,7557,0925,882,788,2022,6949162745
2021-05-2865,8011,2728,0265,1428,653,059,1325,0947152647
2021-05-2765,9911,8029,5367,4029,273,139,2625,5946152647
2021-05-2666,0311,8729,0466,2228,463,169,2425,3646152646
2021-05-2564,7611,8329,3664,6228,953,429,2625,9144152545
2021-05-2463,8011,4928,2562,9427,803,279,0124,4846152646
2021-05-2359,0710,1224,9655,2724,512,697,7621,1850162849
2021-05-2260,9510,5525,9756,7625,332,948,2821,8947162848
2021-05-2167,8711,5528,7065,6930,033,249,2825,5846152544
2021-05-2069,1012,2229,6168,4630,433,479,6426,4542142339
2021-05-1969,2712,6229,9268,8130,173,659,8126,2842142239
2021-05-1868,7412,4530,4670,4830,533,579,6726,8142142238