Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan197,534,0688,58246,8162,415,0576,00189,632111935
2.South Korea139,042,4382,41152,9129,016,7557,14106,73871342
3.United Arab Emirates128,221,8184,25191,855,169,1252,6389,9948222636
4.Denmark123,222,4754,61146,863,898,5934,0273,8343192537
5.Singapore148,416,3749,72151,8130,25,5234,82117,54861259
6.Moldavia61,3316,4846,9785,3145,966,1935,0674,294172751
7.Switzerland100,820,1148,03103,657,667,6423,7153,9129101733
8.Netherlands89,1115,7344,2786,5240,965,3918,8631,3749132142
9.Portugal73,2911,6941,17108,041,925,2621,3982,9032111635
10.Lithuania83,0812,0841,3388,0963,733,1617,5679,315571939
11.Hungary106,214,8341,8997,1438,744,7315,2435,6336142337
12.Iceland144,310,4839,5298,73127,83,9018,57100,46291944
13.Spain97,3411,1035,3195,5355,013,4920,8870,9749213050
14.Australia55,5412,9438,1353,8214,272,4912,6318,4160193357
15.Canada86,6011,9538,3493,9825,882,1110,2622,4981173166
16.Germany83,4713,9038,0581,1920,753,3410,3526,8340172438
17.Brazil74,2211,3534,9289,2437,912,2716,0142,4359172959
18.United States95,1913,0938,8797,7625,801,737,9720,2375234179
19.Bahrain39,8215,8041,7367,572,520,761,732,54120102111134
20.Israel112,612,2640,3094,3917,461,663,4811,18721117102
21.Belgium62,3315,0936,3375,7716,334,069,7918,9055212737
22.New Zealand81,8512,9934,8282,7015,231,3310,9419,23104344795
23.Chile100,66,0732,22114,258,180,6710,8049,1091142685
24.United Kingdom63,7513,9932,8265,0821,033,609,6019,2142152243
25.Romania85,3110,5332,2482,9243,452,5010,6739,2360163668
26.Latvia67,7112,2828,6965,5444,632,3917,2244,9378123251
27.Italy52,5210,8828,2757,3020,502,259,6319,5544172948
28.Czech Republic52,2912,7027,3153,6225,514,389,8723,6434132034
29.Qatar66,1916,0131,3367,1117,720,670,9327,2811140134145
30.Ireland55,8610,1527,3452,3116,291,518,0821,6591163058
31.Norway57,277,5126,9362,7529,961,188,4330,0486225088
32.France119,58,2327,0093,9163,160,878,2861,8946162747
33.Sweden69,0610,1326,0271,7341,383,0010,0333,8254173353
34.Poland70,499,3626,0769,5224,302,249,3526,8542173044
35.Vietnam39,757,0626,7158,6022,840,377,7135,351263759221
36.Austria45,5810,4125,1349,6714,573,318,6815,7440172740
37.Finland50,858,5624,4655,8817,972,018,5217,7669395677
38.India39,508,4424,0249,5324,841,449,1934,3485325493
39.Slovakia57,4910,4924,4651,6319,812,476,3023,2034142434
40.Bangladesh30,086,6118,4940,3828,714,7217,5139,935691758
41.Curaçao38,5611,6225,4747,6110,860,863,3810,61995080106
42.Bulgaria39,559,2622,5844,0017,931,478,2022,7572264471
43.Albania31,188,9021,8443,1816,181,798,3521,0878355880
44.Philippines47,436,8521,7855,0930,070,997,7636,591043758123
45.Hong Kong83,434,3619,6084,6169,450,4812,0161,305761848
46.Slovenia62,499,3621,4459,1824,282,807,8025,9239101935
47.Estonia42,928,6121,6647,5517,291,416,9020,6676365885
48.Peru35,066,7720,1043,7716,021,468,5317,5471162764
49.Ecuador25,237,2119,5037,2619,741,599,6830,0258142470
50.Saudi Arabia49,595,9221,7576,7310,040,732,8813,461195579128
51.Malaysia48,305,7418,6150,4823,961,777,5129,9684244880
52.Malta37,837,3219,0342,617,251,945,3110,92123667790
53.Serbia39,928,6919,2046,649,851,764,5411,4752203554
54.Mexico30,796,1819,0537,678,370,893,198,9784335687
55.North Macedonia33,049,5519,0030,0117,170,893,1915,38863658106
56.Uruguay30,515,6516,4347,667,510,637,9110,89941737141
57.Ukraine30,706,3416,1236,9921,280,827,8528,2865334774
58.Croatia40,066,7917,3039,5418,621,675,4116,0451183352
59.Luxembourg51,807,5417,0448,3224,820,664,1317,3264264266
60.Colombia32,884,9815,2742,0311,580,725,349,9988223695
61.Jordan30,257,8217,4835,982,820,510,852,4013396126150
62.Georgia19,383,9115,8127,1011,250,912,7414,191095783118
63.Montenegro34,906,2314,8632,4113,841,614,167,6775254166
64.Greece28,357,5214,7539,597,090,782,666,0170264180
65.Turkey24,926,2814,1130,985,820,723,815,9966214382
66.Argentina29,355,0414,0637,369,410,652,9110,66822343101
67.Russia30,524,2312,4436,8422,280,844,3124,9676274574
68.Armenia17,555,0914,0325,313,510,470,621,06147115146181
69.Sierra Leone23,585,0212,8431,487,811,002,7312,0583616783
70.Bosnia and Herzegovina22,955,8212,6828,158,080,632,727,8488334780
71.Indonesia19,413,7710,8022,8911,731,344,2512,2394294897
72.El Salvador15,124,6211,6219,421,840,461,342,6214094103163
73.Honduras16,853,9810,7623,282,200,461,212,7313890107166
74.Virgin Islands (British) 36,703,6010,7524,8815,850,480,751,42122116126157
75.Belarus21,433,1110,2329,6110,250,581,6113,4491476389
76.Oman18,933,0610,5528,389,280,260,4720,2320041182331
77.Kuwait26,095,2910,0226,394,250,370,571,18205134167203
78.Panama17,654,6510,0422,282,490,370,450,84173126181208
79.Costa Rica18,054,439,9122,031,460,410,691,27160117143188
80.Thailand30,274,509,5327,9014,170,391,363,9617095126246
81.Trinidad and Tobago17,844,239,5121,240,810,380,610,91171132155197
82.Mongolia18,014,119,1325,714,400,430,660,88188133152184
83.Egypt17,773,759,0919,074,200,420,601,3315390133165
84.Cyprus25,193,428,9827,537,190,230,725,1124638136335
85.Nicaragua14,864,848,9021,211,350,430,781,29158111127180
86.Morocco17,873,628,7616,817,360,530,844,8188426189
87.Guatemala12,754,158,4616,252,020,430,962,6313787102170
88.Dominican Republic16,333,308,3419,703,650,470,973,8313668103166
89.Libya15,273,517,4316,5211,810,962,516,3278344883
90.Algeria9,024,348,2212,341,470,580,810,9798537097
91.Seychelles23,302,207,9324,3510,410,270,436,8619560187280
92.Réunion20,362,227,7726,393,410,290,382,3921492203249
93.Paraguay18,392,367,0228,956,260,291,498,611515592260
94.Bolivia10,712,596,6313,762,380,330,622,1817492142226
95.Tunisia8,513,126,549,861,990,500,771,441054474110
96.South Africa15,712,856,4012,345,010,330,401,9319596199234
97.Puerto Rico12,923,055,8910,271,690,340,430,62197161191204
98.China16,921,715,9112,032,500,240,330,49239180231279
99.Taiwan20,633,015,9113,037,650,260,322,7623090258303
100.Guadeloupe16,232,205,5910,991,030,340,491,15155102120172

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-09-1774,0512,8831,2274,1734,223,9410,7128,9840142238
2021-09-1673,5212,3731,3972,6934,843,8210,7629,6940142239
2021-09-1574,0712,7731,2374,2035,343,8710,8629,8041142239
2021-09-1471,5712,2530,1270,1034,193,8110,5428,6442142339
2021-09-1372,7612,7530,9071,1234,483,9010,6229,1241132239
2021-09-1268,5911,6628,7066,4629,463,479,9425,8942152340
2021-09-1168,9411,2528,6665,6730,643,559,9826,1443152441
2021-09-1071,0512,3730,2870,7032,673,5310,3728,8641142340
2021-09-0973,1212,4330,4170,7133,653,6510,4029,1042142340
2021-09-0871,8412,9831,1070,8432,673,8410,7328,6942142239
2021-09-0774,1013,2131,5674,5334,803,9410,9429,9140132239
2021-09-0670,9412,9331,2271,2732,993,9310,7628,8539132239
2021-09-0566,5611,2528,5463,3028,803,269,8925,1544152441
2021-09-0466,1011,3028,3363,9129,183,149,9325,8044152543
2021-09-0371,1112,4829,9769,6132,563,6210,3528,2643142340
2021-09-0272,8412,7431,0772,3832,663,7010,4928,6942142340
2021-09-0171,8712,4830,3468,7333,123,8510,5128,9540142239
2021-08-3169,3911,4829,4767,3230,443,5410,0627,0942142339
2021-08-3070,5611,6929,5467,6432,343,5910,1427,5042142340
2021-08-2965,3710,8027,4262,0428,133,179,7424,9043152441
2021-08-2867,3711,3028,6764,6628,863,399,9425,3543152441
2021-08-2770,7311,6429,4466,8631,653,5310,0726,9941142339
2021-08-2670,6611,8329,6667,6931,053,5710,0426,9741142339
2021-08-2571,4911,9129,7268,9432,183,4510,0727,6242142440
2021-08-2468,3811,1828,3266,0630,403,299,8926,6743142440
2021-08-2367,0311,4028,8965,1730,503,359,9126,0242142440
2021-08-2263,6310,3627,0359,6427,483,089,5923,8844152541
2021-08-2165,8710,4226,5760,3428,532,979,6024,5644152542
2021-08-2065,9010,8227,9162,1930,043,249,8825,0744152541
2021-08-1967,0710,6828,1464,4230,333,229,8626,1844152441