Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan201,735,9090,16262,6159,614,2574,63188,930111832
2.South Korea151,840,0582,66170,3149,921,6070,39129,73361026
3.United Arab Emirates128,821,9986,38194,857,109,5151,8992,3845122532
4.Denmark132,225,3062,93163,668,0810,3436,4782,5637182434
5.Iceland159,519,8560,04145,8131,36,2627,1596,654791833
6.Singapore148,516,4249,30151,8131,15,6836,97117,95361365
7.Lithuania99,1316,7253,1195,9182,295,1928,0693,864061636
8.Switzerland106,421,1350,41108,259,847,6924,6655,2229101634
9.Netherlands95,9917,1347,5691,0345,305,8620,7936,1949132041
10.Portugal80,0613,8046,05119,745,957,3623,0890,2432111633
11.Israel128,317,8052,20141,120,582,234,9920,5153101637
12.Hungary112,216,2643,92104,342,385,1016,8838,5430121931
13.Brazil80,0913,8640,7991,8541,274,3819,4746,5558162958
14.Spain103,112,2037,7399,9459,684,0022,8176,1648212950
15.Canada86,8114,5242,0497,2625,862,4310,3724,2974173267
16.New Zealand89,1912,4839,8484,2016,801,8711,5219,7893334479
17.Germany87,6214,6140,1686,0921,143,3310,5127,7441172438
18.Chile114,68,5339,31160,162,861,6711,5756,0777132359
19.Moldavia58,3710,2833,5385,4043,982,5222,7767,203662643
20.Australia60,2714,7538,4254,1514,362,6612,8318,4758203256
21.United States97,8713,7640,59101,326,921,658,0820,2278234281
22.Belgium65,7815,7638,1681,4919,064,4912,3819,4048222837
23.Ireland67,5513,6133,7767,6324,972,4113,4827,0479152548
24.Romania91,5211,8734,4187,2247,742,6411,0141,1860163370
25.United Kingdom65,6514,5033,9368,0222,123,669,6819,3843142242
26.Vietnam44,2611,6432,1365,3726,411,5812,4440,3597344897
27.Latvia68,0011,2030,1164,3544,862,3916,2144,9368142951
28.France122,28,7029,3398,4566,530,899,4368,3445162646
29.Czech Republic55,4413,5928,7255,4126,994,4810,0124,4133132033
30.Italy52,3211,0128,4658,8121,972,5210,5419,7742172846
31.Norway61,137,9928,8766,1632,171,479,2833,7483214783
32.Hong Kong94,944,3625,3489,5076,410,4916,1469,834861746
33.Poland72,359,8827,4472,4124,662,429,7427,4941173043
34.Qatar62,109,5531,3359,4120,280,701,1037,8510234130142
35.Finland53,2910,2327,4359,2118,082,548,8818,5471375376
36.Sweden72,3810,7126,7378,0443,843,1710,1036,3854173555
37.Curaçao44,4816,0728,7451,0611,670,884,3213,7091477693
38.Austria46,9110,7326,2751,1115,253,608,9715,9940172740
39.Albania37,639,2126,8046,6415,402,237,5418,5777365582
40.Slovakia62,0411,2126,2255,3121,262,586,7224,6134142333
41.India40,498,5024,3649,9825,901,439,3435,6187315495
42.Bangladesh30,526,8618,8440,8229,184,7917,3840,505981659
43.Philippines46,787,5623,0355,3527,561,097,5933,361063960128
44.Peru38,637,5822,0948,3318,021,949,4418,9663162553
45.Slovenia68,299,9722,1069,0027,313,079,3832,4942101935
46.Estonia45,057,8323,2647,4617,691,436,8218,3390396097
47.Bulgaria40,929,2122,4045,9019,461,607,7623,7476294778
48.Malaysia53,576,4921,4558,7726,802,309,0836,8582224681
49.Ecuador27,127,6820,4138,8721,622,0410,3634,2252132253
50.Malta39,017,7519,8645,698,102,525,8113,32115577090
51.Uruguay33,844,9918,7249,127,861,168,0211,42951832164
52.Serbia42,308,6719,8947,6910,751,865,1312,9747172844
53.Ukraine32,166,8017,4038,9722,351,029,3429,5669334777
54.Mexico33,297,4420,1139,989,281,183,789,7074295181
55.Saudi Arabia46,445,9520,2463,609,390,692,5010,341205886133
56.Luxembourg57,507,9119,1853,6429,570,704,4621,5275274579
57.Croatia42,647,2118,3141,1019,331,706,0317,3153183354
58.Georgia20,965,1618,1328,5912,571,195,8419,741015882110
59.Colombia36,525,5117,9547,3213,790,946,0710,3977213478
60.North Macedonia35,369,3518,9533,9618,040,912,7614,00863458100
61.Armenia18,756,5519,7826,784,310,510,752,1814083142166
62.Montenegro29,937,1416,4228,1110,362,174,485,9360253965
63.Greece30,817,1616,7643,567,840,803,377,4272254282
64.Bahrain29,307,0017,6241,844,590,421,032,23131102117156
65.Russia35,014,8214,8542,9825,671,045,9831,4670254270
66.Argentina31,725,5416,0341,4910,350,703,4914,0076213884
67.Belarus31,086,3215,3640,3513,520,664,4818,5170435978
68.Turkey27,286,5114,9632,896,650,834,066,4364204281
69.Sierra Leone26,555,3514,4835,3210,291,112,9412,4077616784
70.Jordan29,606,9615,1535,732,750,470,802,3114290130159
71.Kuwait26,626,1414,4527,723,900,410,631,00187136160201
72.Indonesia19,974,0811,4523,7812,041,324,3412,501033051112
73.Bosnia and Herzegovina25,936,3912,4430,808,750,642,357,8089344886
74.Oman20,703,3811,7435,159,810,230,4821,5119844168350
75.El Salvador15,064,4011,0419,131,930,451,272,8915093102166
76.Thailand35,854,7010,4634,1516,500,501,785,0615890116203
77.Virgin Islands (British) 42,193,6410,7528,2517,540,470,771,49119114123152
78.Paraguay21,633,619,5730,887,110,322,769,891375571245
79.Costa Rica20,054,8210,3824,881,860,420,691,30161116139188
80.Honduras14,723,4110,0220,702,110,441,162,5413689105161
81.Mongolia20,193,639,7826,564,340,420,680,89185133157184
82.Egypt16,914,079,6819,043,060,420,571,1817099137178
83.Guatemala13,174,198,9317,321,870,430,882,4814090102169
84.Trinidad and Tobago17,523,899,0921,190,880,370,530,90169133163196
85.Morocco17,893,568,8717,227,660,520,854,8788426392
86.Cyprus22,913,398,7024,156,200,220,552,9527470146411
87.Panama14,643,158,7216,161,300,350,420,79182130193217
88.Algeria9,354,368,5112,791,600,570,810,9999557298
89.Guadeloupe34,312,248,4343,812,130,420,771,97146100119172
90.Mali21,112,818,3023,244,660,340,682,9212890130160
91.Seychelles28,942,288,1826,4912,820,250,479,3521759199301
92.Libya13,603,307,3815,638,910,692,064,90953870105
93.Dominican Republic16,553,377,8320,303,640,470,953,911306898165
94.Palestine13,373,607,6415,834,040,500,913,9311655102152
95.Nicaragua12,494,877,6217,471,300,420,801,32155110126184
96.Réunion19,231,847,7924,612,310,270,361,6222495212258
97.Bolivia11,723,147,4615,322,760,360,702,8415773136213
98.Tunisia9,253,336,609,882,200,500,781,651004971106
99.South Africa14,973,066,5912,214,850,330,401,61200108202233
100.Azerbaijan14,982,566,5116,315,440,380,521,02171127152192

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-10-1770,3512,9530,5468,9730,123,099,9326,2440142339
2021-10-1675,0512,9031,6773,3532,322,989,8826,5641142339
2021-10-1574,2213,4632,2674,2133,003,5310,3328,5040142238
2021-10-1477,1113,6933,0276,1034,783,4310,3129,0239132238
2021-10-1379,9313,7734,2080,7236,573,6410,7730,0639132137
2021-10-1276,0514,0932,8974,9035,393,5210,4328,9740132137
2021-10-1176,8114,1133,1674,8835,943,7410,5929,2739132137
2021-10-1071,7212,4330,1569,1030,402,969,8125,4542152440
2021-10-0972,4912,6930,1868,9131,373,109,9025,5942152339
2021-10-0875,3013,6932,5874,8233,303,3810,2528,0840142238
2021-10-0774,7013,4932,4273,9933,973,4510,1528,9140142239
2021-10-0675,7213,4432,5474,8334,153,5510,3629,1039132237
2021-10-0578,4914,5234,1978,6334,493,6810,8229,6438132137
2021-10-0477,3315,6435,0279,0930,703,6610,5627,7035152336
2021-10-0371,0212,1130,4969,2730,123,179,8525,4841142339
2021-10-0275,5312,6330,9270,8131,763,049,8926,4541152439
2021-10-0177,2814,0333,6077,0334,503,6310,5529,1840142238
2021-09-3077,4013,7233,0277,9235,533,5510,5429,5640132238
2021-09-2976,1813,4532,3075,8234,153,6710,4329,2339132238
2021-09-2871,7911,8629,6969,6131,483,1810,0226,8141142439
2021-09-2773,1412,1630,4771,4432,183,0610,0326,7640142339
2021-09-2669,8311,0528,7167,3030,362,859,8125,7143152440
2021-09-2569,7511,3828,8466,2329,802,939,7126,0643152441
2021-09-2475,1613,0032,2273,4533,153,5110,4929,2041142339
2021-09-2376,1912,7632,1775,5634,433,5210,6029,7040132239
2021-09-2276,4513,0331,8574,2334,983,7310,6029,7641132239
2021-09-2175,7613,1131,8675,6336,623,7110,6029,5939132238
2021-09-2077,5213,2231,7975,5036,883,9010,8330,3941132138
2021-09-1969,5511,3228,5566,1132,493,5510,0326,3043142339
2021-09-1871,3611,9129,3368,0132,043,5410,0826,5742142339