Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea84,1715,9446,6688,2870,334,0427,5184,516471245
2.Singapore103,313,3146,18102,966,323,0524,6581,975573058
3.Switzerland81,5019,7843,8592,0742,097,9119,1942,7729121730
4.Japan91,3913,7440,9792,0473,943,6922,6979,6755214567
5.San Marino63,9412,7739,7079,2111,952,759,6717,5140253144
6.Portugal63,1311,2236,6290,4133,904,7115,3850,4736111630
7.Hong Kong96,038,7231,8192,1780,302,3514,4076,955071748
8.Hungary72,1112,7433,7082,7222,973,6010,2122,1533132032
9.Iceland64,1913,2532,0998,4018,971,059,9528,491035868113
10.Liechtenstein71,7018,2833,5885,9935,081,945,0635,6727152339
11.New Zealand54,0412,4929,7668,2620,011,6610,7819,9169354663
12.Spain70,778,8727,8983,2430,761,6512,8843,0353223252
13.Germany65,8211,7129,8357,2114,712,038,5717,0540192740
14.Monaco65,517,7228,6092,8723,826,2510,7035,2757364568
15.Netherlands59,379,8228,7569,0421,122,229,6524,1662223254
16.Denmark58,5310,4226,8068,2228,752,3612,9637,4748233650
17.Belgium47,6612,7128,0255,9812,474,398,0117,8941203041
18.Romania68,977,6224,8865,5738,011,829,3940,7354163059
19.Canada47,679,7425,5866,6714,731,707,4514,9362213354
20.Australia33,5410,8625,7245,4110,851,317,0517,4253223356
21.United States59,9511,1126,7164,2615,181,254,9011,4079305791
22.Estonia36,529,7825,0346,5119,462,558,0119,4556194065
23.Luxembourg58,708,9521,8161,0830,231,1212,2436,5153253652
24.Bulgaria33,179,6422,9441,8118,582,319,2327,9461274566
25.Finland44,748,9722,0647,3816,382,719,4518,5754263758
26.Lithuania43,139,8023,0146,0722,351,587,3028,2167375071
27.Ireland38,448,4322,7347,6214,611,177,6018,3646152544
28.United Kingdom39,228,8323,1845,5812,621,166,5614,1452162852
29.Sweden59,558,3022,7262,7333,871,616,8326,5763173975
30.Norway47,868,0422,9555,9818,901,455,9018,5088275986
31.Malta39,776,8123,2545,6513,660,945,0212,8983396183
32.Latvia48,388,0620,3146,7025,052,049,6630,1761294560
33.Israel54,487,9923,9155,119,151,182,444,63811658114
34.Slovenia47,948,9622,7249,5011,101,054,189,3070324975
35.Czech Republic38,1110,2421,1642,4318,662,686,4517,7736142234
36.Poland50,247,2519,1847,1817,711,837,2419,4442173043
37.Belize24,045,1621,8936,914,310,471,707,4915277100180
38.Austria31,388,5119,3437,099,942,326,6212,1043172842
39.Italy37,297,0819,3143,5613,330,915,4817,79184203351
40.Montenegro29,249,0520,5634,494,441,002,605,2170515980
41.Slovakia42,868,6319,1540,3415,581,865,0714,0139162638
42.Moldavia26,194,4415,7533,9719,070,6411,0927,9267354679
43.Vietnam28,104,1718,1745,1516,110,405,8323,481243661172
44.Barbados25,805,8620,0642,212,240,421,253,4913891101191
45.Saint Lucia21,8011,8320,1533,640,840,570,720,87130104107177
46.European union35,254,9417,7544,8110,100,813,5310,91913157102
47.Croatia25,296,6215,6330,517,760,852,678,0569375067
48.Taiwan37,932,6214,0447,6714,180,292,2616,071724174301
49.Serbia26,886,0813,6732,315,780,822,567,3383465775
50.France69,345,2213,4945,1132,830,711,9520,6357183458
51.North Macedonia18,166,5313,1825,866,370,570,954,7293516491
52.Belarus23,094,0911,8028,6912,930,623,5316,6792506595
53.United Arab Emirates25,646,0212,7132,063,820,410,630,98197121165237
54.Philippines16,494,5812,5223,443,720,370,853,6915778112204
55.Bahamas22,034,4011,8629,903,240,491,253,921215282157
56.Ukraine19,983,9511,2525,4711,560,542,3515,4872405379
57.Antigua and Barbuda11,165,7211,2216,501,190,580,871,20170109126167
58.Albania19,545,5710,7025,385,120,671,815,04855175100
59.Sierra Leone15,115,3710,5018,674,520,931,985,8489677493
60.Greece17,854,9410,7224,222,680,691,123,8887456691
61.Russia22,303,319,8426,1813,810,652,5613,411014072111
62.Thailand42,082,908,9538,0114,860,372,5814,581404071219
63.Georgia12,882,669,8718,592,830,380,691,27141112132156
64.Turkey15,294,249,6820,281,890,450,721,9013278118139
65.Virgin Islands (British) 15,355,179,2121,000,870,480,751,04138115120141
66.Brazil13,583,709,3719,620,520,210,430,62194138155189
67.India18,472,648,6123,1311,060,451,849,8286315990
68.Panama14,493,488,9019,501,370,400,621,7716099123196
69.Mexico17,812,928,5721,923,360,401,043,651155479142
70.Curaçao14,994,358,4227,013,320,300,532,8819183146197
71.Saudi Arabia17,483,528,4321,280,870,250,430,62184145171199
72.Cyprus12,893,637,9114,631,630,400,751,9212996119146
73.Bosnia and Herzegovina16,064,687,8717,532,750,460,732,69107455882
74.Haiti11,371,857,9615,191,790,360,491,4720483156200
75.Uruguay10,523,027,9717,130,360,280,390,46216166177217
76.Seychelles27,111,817,9122,9210,460,270,464,6918553170299
77.Jordan13,243,207,6418,291,170,260,490,75164112143171
78.Qatar12,662,287,3115,220,550,370,520,75188145173204
79.Myanmar10,511,496,6914,452,260,270,611,691698194159
80.Armenia12,852,646,6715,513,860,280,561,4814088132162
81.Malaysia22,191,816,1422,738,990,331,537,801334871204
82.Indonesia11,961,845,8514,405,610,551,774,5868284270
83.Trinidad and Tobago15,802,326,4322,851,590,320,491,6117199157211
84.Costa Rica12,912,536,3215,261,150,370,581,19175104137204
85.Bolivia7,962,506,3811,570,450,280,430,56203143162234
86.Oman11,512,845,8012,632,800,400,591,9313460118181
87.Bahrain8,922,105,8511,110,600,330,430,64178139175203
88.Kuwait12,742,545,7714,350,600,340,450,67186140180216
89.Honduras8,341,765,4611,711,570,390,772,1215282105178
90.Colombia11,192,395,5613,951,070,340,521,40178100133202
91.Nicaragua8,822,085,3012,081,460,360,682,1115987105188
92.Senegal9,271,325,2312,691,130,380,701,26156108121150
93.Guyana10,171,675,329,240,730,340,500,77158110133198
94.Morocco8,962,235,169,681,470,220,610,941145577104
95.Jamaica11,542,325,2214,421,430,360,470,78192110166199
96.Sri Lanka9,092,005,1310,732,000,250,451,0315876115203
97.Mali11,401,325,1014,832,170,250,420,80203108152204
98.Paraguay6,851,335,1111,860,310,200,330,40245192209266
99.Puerto Rico11,061,904,8310,490,770,330,420,61203166190209
100.Dominican Republic9,642,214,7011,651,390,290,571,181437698168

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2020-06-0549,738,4721,2747,7921,171,575,8719,2350162849
2020-06-0450,418,5421,5048,6721,521,555,9919,2951162750
2020-06-0350,378,7221,9848,7422,231,626,2419,4850162749
2020-06-0250,188,4521,4448,6721,821,636,0119,4850162749
2020-06-0148,888,8321,5547,6521,171,676,0519,1850162749
2020-05-3143,887,7919,5643,9217,991,515,2516,5851162849
2020-05-3046,677,8720,2946,1419,271,365,2917,7553172951
2020-05-2950,328,6021,8348,5921,191,565,9118,9850162749
2020-05-2847,558,6321,5147,5119,851,605,9818,7051162749
2020-05-2748,948,3421,2647,9320,801,465,8018,7751162749
2020-05-2647,378,3620,8646,9420,131,445,8518,5052162748
2020-05-2546,838,6721,3046,7019,591,595,8118,6149162746
2020-05-2444,497,8020,0044,4318,161,445,3316,7950162849
2020-05-2345,008,1520,4344,8318,651,465,4516,8652162849
2020-05-2248,098,3621,3347,6319,751,465,7618,5251162849
2020-05-2146,288,3821,1146,8319,021,475,6318,0252162849
2020-05-2047,818,4321,3147,8520,331,475,8718,8152162749
2020-05-1947,258,0820,8247,3020,161,475,7918,8052162850
2020-05-1847,568,3420,4646,5220,041,485,6418,4451162849
2020-05-1744,307,2818,9743,8118,091,285,1717,1354172952
2020-05-1645,817,4219,4245,0219,261,275,3017,5865173055
2020-05-1547,017,7120,3146,6719,671,455,5918,0254162850
2020-05-1447,028,1020,9346,8519,621,505,8218,1752162849
2020-05-1346,888,2220,8246,9719,211,515,8318,4752162849
2020-05-1248,098,4421,2647,5720,521,535,8218,7350162849
2020-05-1146,468,3220,6845,8819,711,575,6418,4152162749
2020-05-1043,477,2919,0543,1217,521,275,0915,9754172951
2020-05-0946,227,3919,5845,4318,741,185,2216,9557173155
2020-05-0846,437,5719,8945,5218,801,235,2717,5456173157
2020-05-0748,088,3821,1747,1419,151,515,5517,6255173159