Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan189,131,4685,69246,7155,815,0078,30190,129111829
2.South Korea137,341,8978,41139,999,087,6532,3493,184983259
3.Switzerland96,1721,8751,04103,254,199,0625,2152,1129111733
4.Gibraltar109,015,9041,3998,6943,507,9327,7848,3544304450
5.Liechtenstein95,5028,8643,0192,8781,525,1124,2064,581991728
6.Portugal73,9713,2743,50105,242,426,5421,4583,1332111629
7.Hungary110,317,5644,9998,0941,345,2616,9237,0230121830
8.Spain92,0712,0736,1396,6742,352,9319,6058,6150223150
9.Denmark93,8515,8938,0891,8148,232,0014,9153,1967233771
10.Netherlands70,7514,2637,3180,3827,874,0414,9428,1053193149
11.Romania84,9912,9735,3884,2846,553,6915,0348,2848152753
12.Germany75,0713,8236,7173,3417,812,679,5823,3239172538
13.Singapore121,710,8033,17112,6111,11,4413,7178,907773990
14.Malta54,8913,3834,8064,119,192,927,9912,9877526578
15.San Marino50,8114,3233,2970,3414,475,339,6712,0978172637
16.Iceland66,4514,6332,0348,8227,844,4811,8632,3852174370
17.Sweden78,2911,9132,6690,1242,943,2610,4349,7054153259
18.Belgium52,9814,9332,4859,9813,294,108,8618,2541212941
19.United Kingdom55,4212,5930,7460,0018,052,718,9418,1445162445
20.New Zealand74,1010,7630,2671,0215,930,748,9918,001183451132
21.Ireland63,6310,6228,9569,4218,522,0810,2622,4456152649
22.Lithuania62,5911,0228,4972,0837,172,0910,5933,7557294562
23.United States69,6411,5629,5573,7418,621,265,3512,3386295794
24.Slovenia63,3010,6027,8974,4921,162,318,5923,7651162546
25.Latvia56,1610,2425,5557,7035,944,0512,4539,8048213353
26.European union65,2311,6628,3158,7729,292,035,2716,3470254685
27.Canada53,958,7326,5167,8217,581,668,2616,1290223878
28.Italy47,109,6825,9754,2217,661,568,7219,0348203250
29.Australia40,0910,6926,6350,3310,471,005,6916,6382213669
30.Czech Republic44,7812,5524,7048,1121,143,888,0819,6835142135
31.Poland61,689,0323,8360,9320,122,248,8222,9543183147
32.Hong Kong81,744,4623,0179,5357,330,4410,2842,235671852
33.Finland44,179,5423,6648,0213,292,477,8214,5175445870
34.France106,27,7123,7888,3655,260,856,9652,6646162647
35.Austria38,419,9022,5444,0112,933,618,5515,1842172941
36.Norway53,418,7223,6555,3224,271,296,2820,7989225688
37.Antigua and Barbuda26,416,9725,2637,3514,820,862,8825,061126097116
38.Estonia35,728,8623,3445,8219,072,006,6020,9965305280
39.Israel73,416,1324,6170,8114,050,642,616,611111458150
40.Moldavia40,187,1621,2351,1226,550,789,2038,2469204581
41.Bulgaria34,396,7121,4343,9020,711,508,1827,4881294969
42.Slovakia46,939,6921,4744,7516,252,055,2919,1438162638
43.Luxembourg57,567,9820,3057,9228,670,847,4229,4760273957
44.India35,236,0019,2746,5321,100,926,4628,201063260114
45.Serbia35,478,0318,1043,368,491,033,719,0774315168
46.Curaçao31,757,5018,1033,7810,070,863,148,9593406695
47.Albania29,308,0917,2534,027,041,063,197,761255072103
48.Bangladesh24,254,3913,7533,1020,461,989,8328,2281112985
49.North Macedonia24,217,4917,2429,1610,280,682,1213,67944470102
50.Ukraine27,105,6715,2733,1717,570,885,6023,9876375179
51.Croatia31,695,9615,5135,5511,961,034,7711,5163294059
52.Philippines26,696,0716,2533,3815,710,433,1220,051364378191
53.Montenegro36,757,2116,1041,634,490,872,715,7270405368
54.United Arab Emirates36,316,6416,8037,248,530,571,011,45145117126158
55.Georgia17,805,6515,5423,053,630,741,574,4112686108140
56.Saudi Arabia41,015,0315,4252,387,310,391,427,001425794164
57.Brazil34,245,3815,1136,5814,750,261,1714,6189224894
58.Chile57,353,7913,7545,3627,500,402,9416,041162044176
59.Senegal19,954,8713,5927,953,140,601,444,0918172102127
60.Greece21,756,1912,9031,033,380,722,134,6683386188
61.Russia27,074,3112,1231,9317,040,753,4117,04963461100
62.Belarus22,304,3711,7127,3311,320,853,9714,7794496896
63.Bahrain19,997,6612,9128,621,250,520,841,82152112132159
64.Turkey19,705,2112,1825,033,470,581,435,111034075123
65.Peru21,393,9011,6129,504,560,471,264,8712857103147
66.Haiti20,172,4911,9128,311,940,410,620,87147112157186
67.Madagascar32,991,919,1743,9426,940,365,1040,43101829102
68.Mexico23,593,7710,7428,205,270,391,404,671315282167
69.Qatar17,653,7610,6422,023,150,370,570,94169131149207
70.Jordan18,014,8810,4223,542,310,510,872,0314599120153
71.Indonesia16,792,789,1920,628,450,842,817,881063155114
72.Mali14,744,0710,1821,122,860,370,601,21135108128165
73.Panama17,763,819,9620,202,560,370,511,08197121156203
74.Belize17,873,979,9231,294,400,390,523,9916585158204
75.Sierra Leone15,794,209,1220,984,850,941,986,7088657598
76.Vietnam26,393,029,7236,3411,660,280,4411,8619845229278
77.Cyprus20,544,929,3420,723,110,480,983,1217186110147
78.Bosnia and Herzegovina23,795,609,1721,864,260,561,024,5876375183
79.Ecuador16,213,278,9221,968,520,381,077,1711921100182
80.Kuwait25,353,489,1323,182,410,380,510,82212138166203
81.Colombia18,483,188,4424,165,760,471,535,311113069138
82.Taiwan29,763,948,8532,667,130,260,608,7716955108281
83.Armenia18,603,538,4723,754,380,501,003,3212382120141
84.Réunion28,963,548,7920,037,110,270,320,70229151244281
85.Argentina20,052,888,4023,344,110,360,764,681263181187
86.Uruguay22,953,238,4229,034,870,320,629,831202158210
87.Malaysia24,932,867,8727,0510,060,391,688,171595797204
88.Trinidad and Tobago17,744,777,9818,721,000,350,440,81203136183227
89.Morocco13,803,357,8011,554,560,330,721,901014870101
90.Costa Rica14,723,287,8017,101,070,380,541,08171118148200
91.Jamaica12,353,077,8013,570,980,380,450,67190145177203
92.Egypt11,252,517,4215,201,490,340,510,81182118144194
93.China14,931,227,1022,903,270,210,391,43191102184257
94.Seychelles20,292,447,0222,996,320,280,394,8720760202300
95.Dominican Republic14,122,616,8315,012,110,410,661,2015193125165
96.Guatemala9,532,726,7611,341,330,400,481,1816585163183
97.Virgin Islands (British) 13,242,456,5414,432,530,340,440,95176121167214
98.Honduras11,482,406,3915,251,760,390,621,99184105146190
99.Palestine9,712,696,0310,572,730,420,581,9513778106161
100.Tunisia7,402,505,959,231,640,380,700,911335477127

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-02-2857,5710,6525,4454,0124,982,948,3321,7943162540
2021-02-2758,5910,6225,3554,2725,612,918,3222,1943152540
2021-02-2659,6410,4025,7354,9726,802,858,4622,5845152441
2021-02-2560,2811,2126,6656,6026,792,968,7123,2643152440
2021-02-2459,9210,9626,0956,8526,632,948,6122,8043152440
2021-02-2361,4910,8826,3656,8527,102,998,6722,8643152440
2021-02-2261,7611,0226,6157,7827,063,018,6022,7043152440
2021-02-2157,8510,0724,1052,4624,392,677,8221,0145162541
2021-02-2059,3510,3125,3754,7725,302,738,1321,8844162541
2021-02-1961,1110,8726,6857,2726,292,868,5122,5744152440
2021-02-1859,7110,7325,8856,3425,802,828,3422,5144152441
2021-02-1763,8010,8826,5561,0426,842,878,7823,1743152541
2021-02-1660,6111,0826,7957,5826,882,948,6922,8743152440
2021-02-1559,1110,9525,7455,7326,052,848,4222,3343152441
2021-02-1457,6310,0124,1953,2524,772,767,7321,1944162542
2021-02-1359,4810,6725,6254,9225,542,928,2121,7144162541
2021-02-1261,2711,2826,7957,6427,263,028,6622,8942152440
2021-02-1162,8211,1327,2060,2528,462,989,0224,3243152440
2021-02-1060,9410,7526,2758,3726,692,778,2722,7345152441
2021-02-0957,8310,6325,3354,0525,672,778,2022,0144152541
2021-02-0858,5910,8125,6954,8825,772,828,3922,3142152440
2021-02-0754,969,9223,7250,9124,182,557,7421,0846162642
2021-02-0659,3010,5625,3954,6026,122,778,2022,2845162542
2021-02-0559,2810,5325,5855,1426,432,818,2122,5044152542
2021-02-0459,0510,7725,7356,2326,462,738,2622,6445152541
2021-02-0359,1710,6325,1854,5826,452,818,1922,4644152541
2021-02-0257,0710,2325,1653,5924,952,738,1422,1546152542
2021-02-0159,0911,1526,3156,9426,612,948,7723,3843152440
2021-01-3154,7910,1123,7951,0823,802,567,5920,8646162643
2021-01-3056,2010,0523,9652,4824,312,597,8220,9245162642