Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea208,459,6794,38349,5181,132,1392,89275,13171125
2.Japan217,241,7995,04291,4190,520,1990,67258,827111830
3.Denmark176,539,0793,32240,1108,021,2356,58113,028152028
4.Moldavia132,213,6761,25168,4114,65,7053,07127,97562880
5.Israel163,723,7070,91231,744,844,7518,0375,623381427
6.Iceland130,427,2854,25121,8110,75,5038,17124,64883767
7.Netherlands114,618,3354,33126,151,496,5020,0937,3859142457
8.Switzerland100,319,8050,39108,955,559,6925,4058,4231111834
9.Spain134,816,0146,67176,799,386,5132,73102,342162346
10.Brazil105,213,4647,06127,560,115,8726,7577,6778203672
11.Canada111,316,5151,30131,952,555,1715,3052,0559142457
12.Latvia114,615,1744,8394,3098,889,0727,4080,8544142543
13.France170,012,2545,57217,7115,63,4025,68147,640142242
14.Portugal104,715,6545,17117,640,267,0121,9659,8354253352
15.Hungary129,916,3546,27137,852,927,0119,2446,2229121830
16.Ireland86,7017,1743,41101,929,316,2718,2847,5449142856
17.Singapore140,89,8040,92144,8124,43,8722,95101,07894189
18.Belgium82,0317,1544,9291,4520,766,5314,0324,6241192740
19.Qatar85,7013,5441,6477,8234,485,6719,5238,38752335106
20.Germany96,5413,3444,6695,0129,485,4012,4034,7542162439
21.Hong Kong154,512,0339,43150,8128,25,9821,7597,775561867
22.Philippines68,6811,0839,7290,7947,623,5417,1360,8391405699
23.Slovenia103,313,8435,1888,9844,806,4124,7357,943991737
24.Ecuador51,8213,9434,3565,7645,198,5325,4755,4541121849
25.United Kingdom87,9616,6339,5484,3934,485,5414,7527,2046152443
26.United States102,914,5541,84108,740,402,959,3123,4380264899
27.Bulgaria65,2314,3834,2272,6638,946,5323,3352,6460243856
28.Chile138,56,8936,75175,298,072,6615,3492,4674132968
29.Vietnam56,757,9134,7584,5640,793,0916,1258,231083454129
30.Lithuania96,7711,9532,9991,7482,003,6218,2784,2872103164
31.Sierra Leone40,529,6538,3271,718,921,957,2711,1991687390
32.Finland69,9013,2635,2282,8722,034,8210,9924,7264355378
33.Czech Republic69,6415,1933,6271,5739,725,9412,3329,4830121932
34.Australia64,2112,5833,7154,8421,473,7612,0718,4264183357
35.Bangladesh37,0910,5125,8349,4137,0610,5727,4049,533681535
36.Malta45,7712,2233,6063,9312,324,9710,9415,5294566476
37.Paraguay45,6010,1733,6661,0415,534,5010,2917,6984535877
38.Poland90,4010,2831,1190,5733,914,1214,0037,4241162842
39.Italy75,9712,2231,1371,9228,983,1711,7320,1946173050
40.Slovakia84,2612,5630,3674,9239,963,8710,5041,8333132333
41.Romania87,078,3628,5781,0348,753,3611,7739,9771204480
42.Uruguay93,015,5323,4090,9719,941,2421,9932,69941931122
43.Colombia68,347,2927,0886,7139,843,3514,3031,9469183056
44.Andorra95,0610,2725,70162,571,819,1317,0680,3832242834
45.Albania39,6013,0029,6153,5815,994,038,5417,5068406076
46.Croatia60,559,9728,0964,5229,093,7210,8524,7448142848
47.Austria53,6910,9228,3561,2917,505,0210,1618,5639172840
48.India47,649,4425,5354,4635,773,3115,4345,5473275082
49.Estonia51,078,9228,5858,1933,532,968,5930,5771284985
50.Sweden66,5211,9227,5669,4535,564,0810,5330,1665284170
51.New Zealand87,465,7226,6688,6836,901,6212,1651,751293652216
52.Peru46,238,2826,2461,7927,623,4212,9032,0861152865
53.Mexico47,668,6626,6756,8619,682,218,2021,8161234167
54.Malaysia64,126,9424,0080,9932,673,0910,8944,5977254980
55.North Macedonia44,3211,8725,2047,4730,112,838,1530,9842123257
56.Norway61,409,3124,6461,6432,132,478,9630,0478274777
57.Turkey50,9510,7425,0959,3014,823,225,758,2150152654
58.Belarus38,649,5821,4769,2022,184,2012,3728,1970435369
59.Belize23,279,2724,4731,337,822,105,2713,65945387110
60.Serbia55,779,2823,0861,4516,792,317,2617,1451173150
61.Saudi Arabia56,078,2522,8167,4816,302,247,5320,351024176122
62.Russia42,737,6720,2352,4236,292,4612,1345,5172274780
63.Réunion80,462,0821,7884,7842,430,327,8444,531754975304
64.Nicaragua39,249,2621,4148,2918,292,718,0319,951215373119
65.Argentina52,446,8120,3051,4819,601,897,9925,0367183059
66.Trinidad and Tobago31,6311,2320,2343,9714,741,176,7611,28151121129165
67.Greece39,338,2221,1350,567,300,924,859,9761233861
68.United Arab Emirates75,866,3518,5567,8331,421,037,7338,931051652150
69.China59,433,4719,63124,943,740,335,3095,8817141108254
70.Luxembourg53,197,1318,4350,2825,771,137,3422,1191315396
71.Martinique57,475,5718,9050,6835,461,094,5318,8312065109172
72.Georgia19,636,3717,7728,5313,971,505,4322,871015584112
73.Honduras24,937,4616,9534,0313,403,576,8311,531024266141
74.Thailand57,076,7316,8153,1718,001,784,6713,921435687212
75.Jamaica37,969,0816,5059,2017,701,624,9225,461055079152
76.Montenegro26,218,4716,1028,997,852,534,555,9579477482
77.Curaçao59,0412,2215,2369,1320,530,923,4113,8656334563
78.Armenia22,255,1715,1026,798,660,952,828,8810882119127
79.Ukraine23,723,3412,0627,9118,230,594,4623,17884370100
80.Kuwait21,675,5712,0425,206,750,514,286,71175121171204
81.Guatemala19,355,2112,9326,583,590,872,103,7913296106162
82.Indonesia19,983,6410,6925,6810,241,454,9810,391024370114
83.Jordan20,504,5311,9926,694,170,702,035,3613696113141
84.Mali19,325,8811,3434,102,540,672,453,68164105141173
85.Dominican Republic21,034,4410,0923,506,460,972,926,931044867150
86.Algeria14,264,9210,8815,584,750,781,286,3484506483
87.Costa Rica25,125,2410,2425,886,990,482,246,18159105139189
88.South Africa28,974,239,8629,7715,820,362,6812,1115832121236
89.Oman35,473,849,1237,4416,710,373,6410,3018678172227
90.Libya15,263,918,8318,5811,071,544,0010,5071395986
91.Panama20,645,469,7524,546,990,502,036,33164115137197
92.Morocco20,533,829,4921,839,360,691,8610,1691466592
93.Bosnia and Herzegovina22,645,169,4421,916,340,691,917,0768344562
94.Kyrgyzstan11,732,549,4215,753,210,411,762,5815866110261
95.Egypt12,573,349,4318,432,010,581,222,3114696114145
96.Palestine16,553,438,9719,456,860,611,876,801087694118
97.Bolivia13,523,568,4918,765,570,472,627,1113760100189
98.Mauritania13,022,548,2518,098,051,322,766,451097288103
99.El Salvador23,084,768,5725,644,940,501,384,0015491109166
100.Puerto Rico23,933,788,1916,139,740,381,775,57176147172199

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2023-02-0491,1713,5535,4188,5448,695,0613,2937,9141142238
2023-02-0389,6914,3337,2089,0548,265,3114,3139,0839132238
2023-02-0292,6914,7837,6290,3050,435,3914,6940,1640132238
2023-02-0189,6814,2436,0789,3849,405,2613,9939,6738132238
2023-01-3192,9514,3937,0889,9551,565,2714,3241,1939132238
2023-01-3090,5014,9037,2189,6250,155,3314,5040,1139132237
2023-01-2990,5313,7834,1486,1448,435,1013,1638,2842142339
2023-01-2890,6113,7436,0188,4648,885,1013,3938,9841142239
2023-01-2791,9915,0337,2389,2148,265,3113,9939,5039142238
2023-01-2693,6615,1037,9889,3450,615,4614,5340,3438132237
2023-01-2591,9015,4338,7090,7850,335,5414,9541,6539132137
2023-01-2492,8714,4236,9490,3250,355,2914,5940,5141142238
2023-01-2393,5915,0638,0189,9751,455,5015,5242,0037132137
2023-01-2286,3313,1333,8285,2046,455,1212,8336,0639142238
2023-01-2190,6713,4834,9987,8648,895,1913,3238,1741142238
2023-01-2092,3914,5938,1689,7950,995,4114,7041,2141132237
2023-01-1996,6915,2337,8990,9851,305,5715,0339,9338132137
2023-01-1892,2914,7737,7689,6549,875,3914,9739,9738132137
2023-01-1793,9015,1237,8490,3650,065,5515,1539,7937132137
2023-01-1690,9714,5436,9188,0048,925,3614,2839,2537132137
2023-01-1587,5613,3834,3384,0046,265,1612,9435,7339142238
2023-01-1489,9513,5935,3086,0548,655,0713,5137,3940142339
2023-01-1395,4914,9337,8091,0351,675,5015,1340,4539142237
2023-01-1292,6714,9738,2190,0849,965,4414,9140,8338132136
2023-01-1193,6313,9936,6789,0050,165,1314,3339,6743142238
2023-01-1091,1814,7837,1988,6449,505,4014,1439,0539132136
2023-01-0996,9315,4539,7092,7447,925,5814,7737,3536132136
2023-01-0885,9313,1734,2382,0645,755,0812,9735,4640142338
2023-01-0790,0214,1235,2187,3347,755,2513,8237,6839142238
2023-01-0692,9214,6937,4090,1248,875,4314,7639,0738142237