Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea280,064,64210,0447,7262,537,66117,4457,33261022
2.Japan263,047,69122,3356,8224,719,6393,63305,127101730
3.Denmark173,435,9693,49248,2110,112,2950,48112,631111931
4.Brazil148,823,9882,13219,689,0214,2147,20109,653172952
5.France241,419,1279,82324,9170,55,8548,38238,738121940
6.Israel222,929,3181,67304,766,325,4134,3394,742471125
7.Qatar190,629,8185,80332,271,156,9222,4887,46682035108
8.Canada162,424,5972,84217,570,987,5228,0162,0053152445
9.Spain163,719,9664,55236,2130,97,9843,71159,144152246
10.Singapore174,413,7466,76229,4143,54,2634,64167,28262184
11.Ireland138,026,9667,94207,741,7410,3031,4252,4945132348
12.Netherlands139,120,1066,44174,876,027,7327,8567,1856132351
13.Belgium129,523,2669,91180,541,0810,3518,5729,4740162135
14.Moldavia104,320,7260,2694,1585,839,4133,9481,077473398
15.Portugal113,821,9159,56155,152,8711,2034,0875,9852283861
16.Ecuador95,0922,2558,4898,4376,8011,8933,4293,8042101747
17.Switzerland127,722,5359,47151,471,629,5626,4971,0236142640
18.Latvia123,723,5256,90135,599,446,1622,0898,0543103650
19.Iceland111,323,2257,59129,498,598,5520,4893,485695485
20.Colombia129,016,9851,73192,482,2410,5330,6875,9341132339
21.Germany111,620,5353,53105,937,837,8521,1440,5441162337
22.United States123,919,9254,85142,953,374,7212,2336,01772544103
23.Hungary145,816,6450,36171,358,337,8120,0446,5433122034
24.Malta99,1817,1952,6493,4221,444,9313,7824,8675556781
25.Saudi Arabia106,314,1051,19156,335,474,6215,3944,5873264979
26.United Kingdom115,919,8349,70118,951,076,8917,9742,2043142244
27.Philippines85,0912,7843,23108,564,896,1627,5884,7876344866
28.Oman67,3919,9948,8296,2526,184,4413,8538,031163482136
29.Mexico80,4014,2945,8092,8942,795,3918,9655,0355183462
30.Estonia77,3219,2946,0288,0840,096,1213,8547,9554193359
31.Peru99,9513,9939,67118,366,116,0726,5059,9154132046
32.Australia84,7918,8844,6291,0427,125,4615,8521,3458173153
33.Romania102,315,5343,88100,763,514,6616,8951,1864183872
34.Bangladesh54,5314,8934,5667,6556,0715,1035,5371,173171223
35.Czech Republic89,8918,9542,4191,0752,018,0718,7641,2230121932
36.India69,5416,1239,1590,0246,716,5623,8353,5758214067
37.Slovakia111,516,3941,38101,651,245,3519,3161,7230111930
38.Belarus48,7811,4937,9391,8234,303,3224,2750,6167425680
39.Argentina87,1711,5338,8198,3645,524,5219,6952,5257152550
40.Austria75,3916,7441,1391,5624,006,1413,6826,2838162640
41.Chile133,59,4640,31166,0100,73,3514,9592,5984153286
42.New Zealand106,19,2541,36161,956,222,9412,5065,741283751147
43.Poland114,912,9339,36116,640,654,8416,3243,2740162742
44.Slovenia94,3913,8835,2693,0543,718,1223,8867,3938122236
45.Sweden98,0713,9840,81105,856,583,9911,9947,3060213969
46.Italy113,215,3538,6692,2058,054,5116,0031,8643162745
47.Malaysia90,528,6135,90107,852,594,2417,5058,0980214272
48.Cyprus61,1213,6036,2557,9639,224,5315,9834,0650112270
49.Bulgaria63,0013,2934,8677,4640,833,8315,6946,4567324470
50.North Macedonia49,0915,4237,0869,8435,433,709,5343,4543112043
51.Serbia81,1216,9533,6791,4435,413,969,6230,1533122032
52.Finland67,768,5333,3076,5023,283,369,5024,001524265107
53.Jamaica52,2110,4732,1984,2723,153,0211,0233,501405985159
54.Lithuania111,312,7930,6090,6990,133,0912,6177,2372204278
55.Norway70,5911,6130,6475,0738,292,478,7730,5883315594
56.Russia59,408,6127,8072,3545,242,5713,6856,0556233965
57.Turkey48,5913,3829,2557,4218,164,1710,6516,8250152661
58.Croatia63,2212,3227,4057,0734,934,4611,5826,7553233856
59.Greece51,7910,6730,2066,0412,122,375,8110,7465244271
60.Dominican Republic37,6910,3427,3343,9712,633,808,0415,05965066108
61.Albania43,228,5724,8763,7722,024,178,6128,2258314474
62.Honduras41,849,4224,5956,4316,973,987,3217,181004466154
63.Réunion91,806,5722,4697,6944,732,0010,2963,251374961216
64.Hong Kong96,116,4720,3288,2783,981,9313,1073,247772691
65.Palestine38,275,9122,2749,9114,201,774,9815,191085293122
66.South Africa45,196,6519,4051,3528,632,309,4928,48922238134
67.United Arab Emirates75,966,5420,9566,6133,291,166,3529,141122094148
68.Paraguay56,085,4119,1787,3615,852,806,7626,441364568253
69.Ukraine33,626,6717,8638,6526,801,489,2129,16954869105
70.Gibraltar92,018,2320,3670,1852,040,884,0328,6914031105198
71.Armenia37,249,2619,4829,9619,172,155,519,52142124155171
72.Nicaragua32,086,7117,9849,5112,651,288,3818,661225372177
73.Azerbaijan19,819,0714,7619,3715,713,9213,2217,046771995
74.Montenegro29,386,8217,1834,169,941,825,5410,03120476494
75.Luxembourg67,365,5915,9746,1630,930,816,9522,76832956108
76.Jordan24,717,5817,8628,834,270,782,256,47134105124150
77.Uruguay79,064,5814,3659,7216,570,464,8131,5614520143256
78.Taiwan31,834,6313,8436,3518,531,535,4315,541314982193
79.Senegal15,577,7913,8119,565,142,304,605,79855374100
80.Kuwait30,674,7813,8734,787,030,693,956,98171120149195
81.Georgia18,626,4114,5525,928,870,892,247,2914699118151
82.Morocco26,075,3712,7834,7216,980,814,4221,7785456789
83.Algeria29,226,0712,6726,1212,060,812,7311,5880466082
84.Panama22,408,3511,9027,526,541,083,785,68153117159188
85.El Salvador23,826,2111,7826,478,600,733,355,14162100137175
86.Mozambique25,006,679,4522,2215,492,337,5815,0295314896
87.Guatemala17,827,4011,5520,015,040,842,984,81158105154183
88.Puerto Rico31,545,7411,4033,2118,490,542,997,0814164147187
89.Costa Rica21,377,0510,5827,676,300,523,756,05172122180198
90.Venezuela29,632,8610,6836,5516,000,532,7815,2412961113163
91.Bosnia and Herzegovina24,495,3010,4526,068,961,402,879,8775283961
92.Indonesia19,203,6810,4124,287,180,782,576,3216076104189
93.Iraq17,533,5410,1622,575,300,912,736,0312790108140
94.Libya14,753,808,8819,3310,701,795,1310,441034069102
95.Egypt14,404,159,8220,742,940,731,733,1214291109138
96.Mauritius34,573,038,9834,7917,600,333,3311,0821655199261
97.Trinidad and Tobago19,374,069,7724,0910,420,471,688,52168127166200
98.Burkina Faso15,673,459,6522,665,570,611,645,85151123135160
99.Bolivia13,994,298,5219,725,700,483,076,2416788150230
100.Tunisia13,105,309,2515,555,020,791,415,4977355686

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2024-06-24102,816,6442,2294,3754,066,2618,3244,9941132238
2024-06-23109,916,3242,7596,6355,036,0617,2641,9340132239
2024-06-2298,8214,5038,7993,0449,735,5815,8239,9044142440
2024-06-21105,917,2344,0197,3855,316,6718,3744,8739132137
2024-06-20107,217,2543,5097,4857,396,6518,8345,5239132238
2024-06-19107,016,7043,5298,0255,436,5218,6146,0042132138
2024-06-18107,617,4744,76101,754,566,6418,7145,1246132138
2024-06-17110,817,6545,86103,855,116,7218,8044,3041132137
2024-06-16103,815,4939,9094,1249,745,9217,1440,0345142239
2024-06-15110,016,0742,60103,451,776,0017,4040,8744142239
2024-06-14108,017,0544,47103,253,616,4418,7345,1848132238
2024-06-13108,816,7243,03100,658,726,3718,6447,3043132238
2024-06-12106,916,5943,3298,6656,816,6118,7646,7238132137
2024-06-11108,918,0544,9299,6659,187,0119,3048,1937122136
2024-06-10104,017,2843,6497,6654,956,4418,8146,6140132137
2024-06-09102,516,3741,7794,3251,686,2817,7141,4640142238
2024-06-0899,5915,2039,5193,6550,835,8316,3541,8442142339
2024-06-07104,517,4544,0995,5055,876,6718,6345,8439132138
2024-06-06105,917,8343,5099,2457,126,7318,7246,0539132138
2024-06-05110,817,7245,32102,458,597,0219,3148,4037132137
2024-06-04109,717,9345,33100,159,177,2119,6248,5838122137
2024-06-03105,117,5644,5896,2655,796,8618,9046,1236132137
2024-06-02103,015,8740,6493,9852,715,9616,9041,8039132238
2024-06-01100,715,7040,8693,7552,256,2117,0841,7939132238
2024-05-31106,317,2243,8496,8255,967,0118,6644,8137132137
2024-05-30107,018,0544,8898,5657,046,8318,8145,5039132238
2024-05-29107,817,7444,5199,3557,736,8718,9246,4037132137
2024-05-28104,817,1742,7393,8056,206,3217,7144,8838132138
2024-05-27103,116,3442,7894,8855,056,3718,3646,1439132138
2024-05-26102,315,1039,0793,6851,015,7616,3641,0241142339