Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan195,833,6288,28245,2164,314,1776,15199,032112036
2.South Korea144,135,1078,02149,3120,913,5344,9097,463771646
3.Singapore157,515,7354,05169,7130,16,0743,86130,9436935
4.Liechtenstein66,4931,3045,0190,7053,6723,1744,7972,291591217
5.Switzerland99,8121,2949,91104,156,618,3924,2754,1828101733
6.Denmark112,419,0048,07122,959,224,6827,1670,0050212945
7.Moldavia54,3211,4839,7877,9136,734,7723,6365,623682248
8.Portugal73,3412,5340,90102,941,075,2021,3377,5633111633
9.Iceland142,611,7939,9296,14109,43,6119,6883,3651102140
10.Hungary99,0614,7541,6893,7832,844,3713,7630,1042173047
11.Spain96,5512,0536,3596,9152,523,6521,4969,0149223150
12.Netherlands81,1214,1938,2179,7835,904,2214,7830,0647152343
13.Lithuania79,6612,8335,0182,2063,482,8716,9368,045492448
14.Germany78,7913,8537,5178,6520,212,9010,1226,0338162437
15.Australia53,4012,6435,6953,7815,782,1211,0218,2565213461
16.United Arab Emirates92,6411,4336,4692,8233,730,979,0966,05832533123
17.United States88,8912,7736,9391,3923,401,627,0218,9373234178
18.Canada84,4610,9033,7790,7224,301,959,8020,7380183263
19.Romania87,8911,0733,3385,3244,332,5810,6541,9555163464
20.Belgium54,9214,4533,4967,4414,144,049,0718,3250212737
21.United Kingdom61,6613,9433,0063,2720,473,509,5518,9842152343
22.Latvia67,1011,3929,5885,9546,693,3914,5452,4664143146
23.New Zealand80,2911,9231,2371,7313,381,249,0617,581253652133
24.Bahrain40,9912,8433,6051,723,970,761,662,71126100110139
25.Ireland59,5810,1029,4961,6416,961,347,7722,5985162957
26.Czech Republic54,4913,7428,4754,6825,184,479,5723,3433132033
27.Italy52,4811,1928,3257,5218,191,758,6419,0744193149
28.Norway59,138,7428,0963,6828,621,658,3227,7782235185
29.Israel85,917,2330,4880,3114,110,842,769,921001238134
30.Poland72,559,6226,8272,2024,762,429,9527,3240162942
31.Sweden67,2011,3726,8474,7537,853,489,5830,8049173351
32.Chile85,144,9126,2689,4549,580,419,2538,291051529141
33.France119,68,1626,3993,6360,260,878,1060,4745162647
34.Malta36,5510,9527,7545,888,811,554,6911,3372577384
35.Austria44,3210,7825,4950,0814,123,659,0816,4440172740
36.Saudi Arabia53,216,2227,7280,9710,330,553,0915,221205480127
37.Bulgaria43,019,2923,8146,0619,651,669,3123,4676254669
38.Albania31,6810,5224,2443,2113,391,856,9017,7688465971
39.India38,257,7423,0849,2023,481,348,9932,2392325598
40.Estonia43,8112,2824,1747,7023,652,266,6525,7373366080
41.Slovakia54,2910,6124,1650,6218,822,396,1422,2833152434
42.Finland48,499,3323,1154,6615,462,057,9315,6974415676
43.Brazil60,816,6422,8067,4630,220,577,3529,2861173162
44.Slovenia59,108,6421,0251,8624,202,767,9227,304191734
45.Bangladesh28,735,2817,1338,1027,693,5515,6038,246992167
46.Hong Kong79,824,8318,0182,6373,080,4612,3064,044851143
47.Uruguay32,695,4018,7151,638,710,527,0010,91991939138
48.Philippines39,076,2119,2247,4924,640,525,6328,531174163169
49.Curaçao40,426,9020,4846,3213,140,532,999,301015080120
50.Luxembourg64,507,6819,6759,2630,000,604,6021,4468274267
51.Croatia39,317,7318,6239,8217,521,895,4814,8247193450
52.Peru32,255,4517,4041,4913,730,806,1616,9381183186
53.Ecuador23,264,8216,3132,2917,730,767,0126,8267132589
54.North Macedonia31,399,5118,6833,2912,800,661,8910,27873861100
55.Montenegro37,707,4417,6244,9211,301,142,808,5378325076
56.Serbia35,268,4117,0640,888,691,253,619,8359244359
57.Georgia21,264,4517,2527,309,730,793,0013,851136283122
58.Ukraine28,325,6314,9234,2217,330,704,8322,1269345177
59.Greece28,267,8815,8340,235,650,772,475,3964263560
60.Jordan26,986,8516,3630,202,040,550,921,9313199124148
61.Turkey24,166,1914,4130,285,380,673,725,8070214585
62.Mexico26,334,4014,3331,656,970,411,936,071153566122
63.Russia28,574,6812,5734,8919,810,783,8821,9875284675
64.Colombia28,294,1412,2332,399,310,543,537,501012441128
65.Qatar33,885,6913,4831,4712,780,510,761,57145119143159
66.Malaysia36,374,0511,6937,3317,110,704,0717,321144364120
67.Argentina27,094,4612,2433,898,190,622,549,25842446108
68.Taiwan36,184,3111,3143,6214,200,302,9116,071645488294
69.Belarus20,352,3910,7728,3612,870,733,4118,96108446390
70.Sierra Leone26,395,8811,1435,067,421,012,6410,1885627185
71.Mongolia14,013,9611,5418,061,700,470,701,47155116140160
72.Indonesia18,172,798,9021,3011,911,033,7112,0794284796
73.Bosnia and Herzegovina19,524,689,8024,585,430,571,435,9886354981
74.Senegal13,612,589,6018,352,250,441,263,1115378107146
75.Armenia17,763,659,5820,636,110,390,646,5514965128188
76.Morocco17,953,939,1916,136,980,520,814,0888416190
77.Egypt13,394,039,0316,522,590,440,681,4416798124162
78.Panama17,843,349,0418,692,120,370,460,79174130167200
79.Costa Rica15,133,678,9619,661,160,400,611,08171121147192
80.Cyprus22,282,938,6623,734,170,230,691,4122777141220
81.Réunion19,912,648,7524,972,900,280,382,5219695202258
82.Jamaica14,243,278,2521,121,090,410,480,84173121158189
83.Guatemala11,503,668,2311,621,650,400,491,5716483163181
84.Kuwait19,484,518,2116,723,350,380,510,98200132160201
85.Trinidad and Tobago18,222,938,0018,160,860,340,540,80224132156231
86.Oman11,342,508,0215,621,680,290,430,59222147182287
87.Honduras14,042,657,7719,151,840,440,741,61153106130173
88.Vietnam23,142,867,8027,3911,040,280,3610,0220675234267
89.Paraguay18,942,477,0327,215,890,321,739,501255474183
90.Seychelles20,973,567,3328,005,560,290,915,1915439101255
91.China20,523,407,4628,114,100,260,442,8921697200277
92.Haiti10,853,657,4411,760,710,420,480,71160128159175
93.Dominican Republic16,562,937,1817,973,510,430,802,0213879121165
94.Algeria8,533,947,0210,121,570,560,811,0094526895
95.Ghana10,831,307,1912,330,820,280,450,68214138181213
96.El Salvador9,992,956,9611,400,940,370,461,17177110170193
97.Nicaragua11,892,546,8716,690,840,400,540,95178121137201
98.Tunisia8,913,036,3210,022,480,470,751,35984468103
99.Thailand25,252,996,3416,619,740,280,432,91244174260290
100.Bolivia9,382,486,2812,082,150,310,461,7518686165239

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-07-2462,258,9923,8855,0926,482,508,3522,5647162744
2021-07-2365,9710,3927,0860,5429,302,969,4024,4545152543
2021-07-2268,4311,3528,6765,6030,443,159,8825,7742152441
2021-07-2166,9811,2128,4864,9030,403,179,7225,9942152441
2021-07-2065,6910,5027,5961,0729,843,059,6224,8443152540
2021-07-1964,9710,4426,8160,0929,513,009,3924,8743152541
2021-07-1861,289,5924,4255,4126,162,588,5022,7944162642
2021-07-1764,679,4725,5758,6727,802,818,9223,7944152642
2021-07-1665,6010,4427,3560,9028,993,059,5225,0041152540
2021-07-1565,1810,5327,4061,2729,232,999,6224,8444152440
2021-07-1464,3110,5027,0659,5528,633,029,5024,7343152441
2021-07-1364,2210,6927,3760,9729,433,059,5825,1742152440
2021-07-1264,3810,6627,3061,6629,763,019,4424,9542142440
2021-07-1158,749,4524,2453,6225,092,648,2022,1945152644
2021-07-1062,419,6625,0257,7527,522,518,6323,5744152643
2021-07-0963,8310,4526,8758,7828,882,939,3224,8541152441
2021-07-0864,7110,3626,8160,2830,402,989,4425,0743142441
2021-07-0763,089,7825,9459,5128,702,769,0425,0746152643
2021-07-0661,629,4325,4757,1226,752,378,3323,2946162844
2021-07-0560,499,6824,6255,0826,712,518,5223,5647162845
2021-07-0457,509,0323,7853,9824,472,357,8122,2048162946
2021-07-0357,469,1124,0654,2424,442,347,7322,4547162946
2021-07-0261,9910,0426,0457,5727,172,798,9824,0545162744
2021-07-0161,8810,3627,0660,0327,662,829,1224,0945152643
2021-06-3063,9211,2728,0961,9128,153,129,5524,7944152542
2021-06-2963,3910,9827,5561,2228,082,949,3625,0944152642
2021-06-2863,1110,5627,1361,1528,992,869,2625,2545152643
2021-06-2760,429,6425,0356,1826,342,508,4323,3247162746
2021-06-2660,169,8025,2456,7425,682,568,4523,1546162846
2021-06-2563,8410,5927,3160,2927,862,889,1024,5047152748