Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan191,830,8185,87249,4161,412,2576,28198,830111931
2.South Korea123,831,0672,48101,380,556,5725,6987,6850103563
3.Switzerland96,2921,5851,20103,455,098,8925,0851,6129111733
4.Portugal77,3514,2345,87112,743,987,2322,2286,0430101629
5.Hungary113,017,8946,00104,041,905,4617,9237,1729121730
6.Denmark103,818,2341,9099,6854,444,8622,9262,3356233249
7.Singapore129,19,5238,27121,1115,33,3222,3997,635571764
8.Netherlands78,5815,2438,8784,5932,324,1715,6529,4848152345
9.Liechtenstein97,4414,9338,4091,9571,702,8214,0780,492791828
10.Spain92,0711,8434,4794,3447,253,0719,5663,5850223151
11.Iceland52,1614,7534,7748,8228,925,0418,6340,8441132755
12.Germany78,7514,5238,6679,2519,432,909,8524,7238172536
13.Romania87,8112,7635,8686,3948,063,5813,1247,1551152858
14.New Zealand86,5113,4635,9381,3917,471,0411,4519,101103652104
15.Lithuania73,6910,7431,0177,6559,973,1418,5159,9642102645
16.Belgium56,8315,3435,1269,5714,704,229,3018,5842202536
17.San Marino61,9420,1934,5070,3417,226,369,9112,8632172532
18.Ireland67,5811,6531,0575,1420,632,4013,4025,0656152449
19.Latvia59,3711,6328,9764,0343,764,8716,4445,0145152440
20.Malta49,7113,7932,3564,148,552,717,2712,10111607284
21.United Kingdom57,6113,3331,2260,1819,233,209,1418,2942152342
22.Sweden74,8112,4830,2882,5843,153,559,7240,3846163351
23.United States76,4012,0531,8981,1921,011,586,0416,0777244784
24.Hong Kong92,915,0525,7089,5863,580,4813,1943,855851242
25.Curaçao45,7910,6629,9063,6715,420,914,5815,8485356496
26.Italy50,7410,5527,3456,7818,691,849,4419,1847193249
27.Australia45,6111,9228,7052,0710,761,095,3516,7265203360
28.Canada62,438,8126,5168,7618,071,668,0515,8988213979
29.Chile81,665,3825,6886,5342,721,329,2432,6386152861
30.Poland66,709,3525,2666,3021,792,459,5025,1042173044
31.Norway55,269,5226,3457,6324,071,737,1222,3384235283
32.Czech Republic46,6412,9525,5549,1822,254,158,5020,0634142134
33.Slovenia53,5910,3723,7858,4121,532,139,1824,6233102034
34.Austria40,6110,2623,3245,7713,984,109,2416,0240172840
35.France109,97,9424,2689,7154,930,867,2652,5946162748
36.Israel78,666,2424,9673,9115,890,612,516,731111352155
37.Moldavia37,474,5321,5063,8526,150,758,9433,7676104389
38.Slovakia49,7210,1622,9147,3517,362,225,6720,5636162635
39.Finland38,809,2321,5744,0912,742,057,2913,4780465973
40.Bulgaria34,137,8221,0744,8921,281,387,5028,9883254668
41.Saudi Arabia52,916,4023,2783,919,290,602,6711,491265785134
42.India36,686,2720,5447,9922,481,027,5931,291023057110
43.Bangladesh27,805,0116,1836,9626,122,8013,6736,318192482
44.Antigua and Barbuda19,545,5217,5031,0815,310,639,0423,331005769121
45.Albania35,329,1619,8439,428,441,263,618,87128486996
46.Estonia35,557,7119,5139,0014,201,403,9413,1674426285
47.Luxembourg59,177,4818,5349,7927,690,725,6627,0366274056
48.Croatia41,398,4318,6142,3816,891,304,9613,1257253859
49.Brazil45,635,1718,3851,8121,850,484,2921,4164173162
50.Serbia37,678,3118,4643,9510,221,103,9811,3855172845
51.United Arab Emirates37,268,2819,1740,9712,300,721,215,9612727121142
52.Bahrain27,009,5518,6736,571,720,611,112,33141102121152
53.Georgia19,637,1317,3524,826,811,233,488,611216991118
54.North Macedonia23,677,3117,1931,1010,150,772,7610,57974466101
55.Ukraine27,336,5115,8334,2418,450,895,2824,2879375183
56.Montenegro27,528,1916,2128,356,752,083,886,2580405476
57.Belarus22,405,1414,7129,9614,061,015,6819,3984416288
58.Russia30,195,2714,3536,7319,850,834,2322,8081305083
59.Ecuador20,064,6314,1028,0114,240,594,6020,8171142599
60.Taiwan38,934,0115,4248,6913,340,271,917,891475580278
61.Philippines29,304,2514,2636,7618,090,402,6420,441404282195
62.Peru25,624,0813,6135,346,820,562,056,891142988128
63.Greece23,555,9313,4334,143,750,742,384,9179355584
64.Qatar26,129,0614,0227,104,270,510,831,21141125138156
65.Turkey21,546,0512,6725,013,930,601,635,171003673118
66.Belize19,364,0212,6027,144,980,440,947,4413542155183
67.Argentina27,434,2911,8535,126,800,622,286,4382244599
68.Senegal19,444,7912,1923,653,260,651,494,021907195129
69.Armenia17,524,2312,1324,353,890,510,751,56134101129150
70.Mexico24,083,7711,4229,216,350,361,655,311303970171
71.Madagascar34,862,929,8071,4628,970,664,1358,907462352
72.Colombia22,673,359,4028,188,290,522,836,53972441120
73.Uruguay23,432,959,3936,565,130,322,5010,551041942240
74.Indonesia16,602,618,6920,449,270,913,169,481083155118
75.Cyprus23,884,719,7622,723,390,450,973,3120588120154
76.Jordan17,564,069,8319,592,010,470,801,70150102125157
77.Bosnia and Herzegovina24,216,249,2222,585,280,591,184,6879354881
78.Mali15,302,479,2922,083,770,430,802,0911671121158
79.Panama16,113,828,8517,982,140,350,480,71206136165208
80.Martinique16,094,738,7223,590,780,390,500,82172136147185
81.Sierra Leone14,124,177,7115,494,290,971,924,4586647290
82.Réunion19,712,588,5023,642,010,270,321,46241102246283
83.Morocco14,313,447,9411,805,120,360,742,2497436599
84.Kuwait15,102,467,8518,271,310,370,480,76190139160199
85.Mongolia12,293,287,7116,350,890,380,520,83177134154203
86.Egypt12,152,657,7115,572,250,360,520,86189114143191
87.Guatemala10,443,027,6311,561,320,400,481,1517584167183
88.Jamaica11,092,967,4414,420,840,380,470,68181142174202
89.Paraguay23,011,437,2531,505,000,280,826,171525679210
90.Vietnam19,932,027,4125,2210,060,260,346,6623165245292
91.Costa Rica12,333,307,2814,780,970,380,480,84176129163201
92.Malaysia24,812,426,8024,3510,410,361,256,7416957109225
93.Seychelles18,522,147,1318,617,970,230,344,3521054244307
94.Palestine10,142,696,5311,921,960,390,582,2813979130164
95.Tunisia8,373,176,4010,022,030,470,731,09944366100
96.Libya12,992,756,0915,059,810,430,944,131094263132
97.Nicaragua9,522,425,9413,350,930,380,490,83193126171200
98.Oman8,781,975,9411,021,450,270,420,64238155194304
99.Guadeloupe9,763,095,869,260,750,380,480,76178116136192
100.Haiti10,152,505,7512,410,920,410,500,63177139169189

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-04-2167,4712,4128,6665,2027,393,569,3824,4443142339
2021-04-2066,1611,8328,3863,8027,533,399,1924,3642142339
2021-04-1964,4311,6627,7861,7227,093,319,1824,1444142339
2021-04-1857,6610,3125,1153,8523,822,998,1821,2946162541
2021-04-1760,5710,7125,6256,0825,123,058,3522,1344152440
2021-04-1663,5811,5127,7661,0726,963,289,0323,7241152339
2021-04-1562,6411,4127,7360,0125,923,288,9323,5043152340
2021-04-1463,6611,4227,5861,6726,443,249,1924,2042152440
2021-04-1364,0511,5927,4560,4426,983,329,0724,5043152339
2021-04-1262,7311,8028,1061,1227,273,349,0923,7642142339
2021-04-1159,1010,5226,1254,5625,222,998,3621,7043152440
2021-04-1060,1810,9126,6755,9025,763,118,7722,6341152440
2021-04-0962,4411,7227,8058,8526,853,228,9823,7942152339
2021-04-0860,9611,6727,0457,5125,753,288,6222,8842152440
2021-04-0761,0411,3026,9257,3926,103,218,6122,7042152440
2021-04-0660,5111,0426,9458,1525,533,208,9222,8842152440
2021-04-0556,2510,3124,6152,3824,342,988,1121,4145162541
2021-04-0457,6610,3725,4253,5024,882,928,0021,0443152541
2021-04-0356,5310,2924,6653,0723,352,927,8120,8845162541
2021-04-0259,2110,8726,2056,3125,453,128,4621,8943162440
2021-04-0162,8111,7727,9160,5928,053,389,0623,7342152339
2021-03-3162,7910,7226,2557,9727,183,118,8222,9343152440
2021-03-3061,4710,8026,6958,2027,293,068,8723,6744152440
2021-03-2961,4611,6227,2958,0627,983,309,1123,4341152339
2021-03-2858,5111,1626,0255,5025,133,178,5422,0042152439
2021-03-2760,3411,3126,7556,5825,533,248,7722,5742152439
2021-03-2664,5411,8628,1561,3627,903,369,1623,9441152339
2021-03-2562,9011,9527,7060,6626,463,469,1723,5041152339
2021-03-2461,2711,4327,1158,3326,983,258,9123,2542152440
2021-03-2360,6811,7527,3457,0927,083,368,9022,5342152339