Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Saint Lucia130,759,58167,7194,038,409,7639,5641,5113978152179
2.Japan218,837,9594,02298,2187,417,4389,35254,927111830
3.South Korea169,838,0991,88244,9157,919,0188,76185,73871136
4.Denmark160,433,4189,04216,781,3615,5341,3791,4532172332
5.Moldavia152,220,0075,17222,0139,910,6268,98212,44551858
6.Iceland136,421,2360,53136,9127,57,0534,57157,34952062
7.Israel159,021,9869,94216,043,784,1215,2670,783581427
8.Spain131,014,3545,73161,898,716,6332,02101,541162346
9.Netherlands121,116,9851,14136,151,286,3720,0536,8157142352
10.Singapore166,210,3045,35184,8158,85,4530,69149,96673574
11.Canada114,017,2353,22142,151,535,3814,9050,8758142450
12.Brazil103,211,5745,59125,559,176,3826,8776,0070193470
13.Switzerland91,7517,0446,19103,748,028,7922,0351,3531111835
14.Hungary127,215,4045,31129,749,486,4518,2443,3529121831
15.Latvia118,312,9141,3198,1198,156,4725,7573,2544142643
16.Philippines64,7013,1641,0290,7346,745,2924,9368,6379385175
17.Slovenia111,513,7339,6293,1747,617,0523,7358,9633102034
18.Jamaica51,4714,0443,1988,8329,265,0015,5749,3197425889
19.Germany96,9513,7744,5594,5830,195,1612,0734,9942162439
20.Hong Kong131,79,2738,75131,7116,35,5221,8693,946161971
21.Belgium78,1514,4341,1488,0922,866,1713,8323,3942192844
22.New Zealand89,7012,9937,0198,9238,653,4721,4060,97100344489
23.France152,910,4937,84176,3102,92,5318,73112,243152445
24.Chile134,07,5536,73177,690,773,4615,7888,0464132757
25.Ecuador49,2315,2532,6266,2742,539,0423,5155,9443121949
26.Ireland101,312,7035,12106,930,755,0718,3347,5048132856
27.Lithuania90,3811,4635,3088,6372,863,2417,6982,8273103160
28.United Kingdom81,9015,2636,8978,1735,555,4013,5125,9746152444
29.Qatar67,669,5234,5582,4236,525,9318,0154,32732844126
30.Albania48,3815,7438,6667,7119,005,158,9222,9660364869
31.United States101,412,9137,99100,740,732,879,4523,51782444100
32.Australia62,2013,8435,7954,5518,093,9712,7418,4464183258
33.Bahrain37,8216,8038,8465,844,811,953,474,5311893102122
34.Bulgaria54,2112,0229,1966,8636,365,8019,6550,6766234062
35.Portugal79,559,5529,9490,8534,924,5918,1350,5058253560
36.Vietnam50,158,4429,3782,7342,453,7719,2662,2992324094
37.Finland65,9613,7033,6581,2726,844,2310,4024,6765355376
38.Bangladesh37,1510,0524,7049,0337,4210,6926,5348,443681536
39.Poland88,779,9130,0190,0132,863,9613,2435,9140162941
40.Czech Republic66,9713,1530,6167,2439,005,5311,5228,5431121932
41.Peru46,259,2728,0859,1229,163,9215,6932,1454142347
42.Slovakia84,0111,8928,9274,0040,623,7410,4341,7032132233
43.Italy72,8410,4728,4668,0129,133,0111,3520,0845173050
44.Estonia46,7611,3428,7254,9630,474,2610,0635,8658254165
45.Malaysia70,657,5225,5487,1537,503,5214,0649,5068204474
46.Uruguay81,585,5222,2585,5618,240,8420,5031,391022038135
47.Sweden72,7810,3726,4677,4039,473,4810,8231,5464234070
48.Austria50,7210,3326,2756,2417,054,779,6217,1040182940
49.Colombia62,286,4323,3669,3636,883,1112,4930,6266193057
50.North Macedonia41,7810,6424,9447,9936,621,318,4433,4044173453
51.Norway67,068,3923,7273,8335,612,9910,7436,7479244575
52.Romania82,246,5223,7677,5245,992,7210,5236,0174214782
53.India40,738,4721,4147,9834,603,0415,0743,8175315184
54.Malta45,7611,7022,3763,5812,613,8911,2915,5985576781
55.Serbia58,149,3323,9868,7417,112,087,2217,1848152846
56.Mexico43,747,7923,2750,9618,091,967,2620,1861234167
57.China60,045,9223,70118,944,580,565,9197,7814841104211
58.Trinidad and Tobago41,068,5021,9776,8433,720,919,3379,72153128142164
59.Belarus33,857,2619,3056,9322,793,2312,6829,2166435267
60.Turkey51,099,1422,2053,4314,333,105,698,4350162859
61.Russia41,506,7318,9450,2434,281,9811,1243,1371274680
62.Saudi Arabia56,327,8219,9668,4516,022,387,3620,77964069110
63.United Arab Emirates84,767,1218,5274,5732,251,497,9745,05911544134
64.Montenegro31,5810,2819,3335,5610,443,035,107,8077455980
65.Honduras26,059,2118,8134,5512,652,745,6911,84954377132
66.Argentina45,455,4117,8348,5318,461,335,9821,7884203587
67.Croatia36,037,7017,2237,6121,011,747,1418,6755183454
68.Sierra Leone33,717,6716,9564,458,751,907,1311,6686687385
69.Nicaragua36,798,3717,2143,5817,111,706,5219,871035377119
70.Greece33,666,6716,0947,896,850,924,289,4964264163
71.Thailand59,025,9714,3155,0418,371,584,7817,411265379200
72.Luxembourg49,275,5113,2743,7321,541,025,5116,0688335795
73.Ukraine25,184,5512,6927,8022,220,855,7826,1379406399
74.Curaçao48,3512,4814,3049,5414,780,862,479,6462344566
75.Kuwait24,755,7612,2119,887,780,544,086,81170119161185
76.Georgia16,954,9812,0827,0811,231,233,8016,43995890118
77.Armenia21,195,3912,8519,586,960,811,737,3011387122130
78.Paraguay33,074,3410,2844,408,600,705,4013,351435968222
79.Martinique38,414,1211,3628,0422,880,663,129,2312569118170
80.Jordan22,414,5111,7325,836,800,782,335,7813093111144
81.Dominican Republic20,855,1011,2424,906,501,003,157,021035075142
82.Indonesia18,773,4110,1123,859,111,494,9510,05964066107
83.Bosnia and Herzegovina25,075,3410,8026,827,440,722,159,3068344563
84.Panama19,785,019,8721,806,700,482,486,68159112135190
85.Libya12,414,108,6215,228,061,794,6910,0874356294
86.Kyrgyzstan11,703,949,7813,183,610,332,173,261466670283
87.Guatemala16,785,029,8521,222,980,761,943,9213195106162
88.Costa Rica18,584,729,2918,755,350,451,364,43158113141193
89.Mongolia13,414,559,2915,032,330,501,304,02168125164176
90.Algeria11,653,579,4013,923,850,730,934,7590526993
91.El Salvador15,324,709,0521,952,930,511,473,2713896107168
92.Morocco19,233,738,5519,988,960,681,539,9183476487
93.Palestine14,763,317,8518,934,510,602,436,441077794113
94.Puerto Rico21,953,788,4117,3110,640,401,085,56172144172198
95.Taiwan50,513,507,5546,6219,160,282,5417,3918445135301
96.Tunisia10,844,188,0212,464,810,720,923,8783396595
97.Egypt10,242,677,5315,311,760,531,011,92139102119150
98.Seychelles25,652,817,3124,7810,130,381,326,5916976134221
99.Bolivia9,763,276,4013,174,490,472,346,241366297198
100.Myanmar10,032,086,5114,295,250,641,896,08160100118176

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2022-12-0888,0814,4036,8086,6547,545,3114,1138,3240132238
2022-12-0787,9014,5436,9587,3847,725,3014,2939,0140132238
2022-12-0688,0914,5637,2187,2146,685,3313,7839,0238132237
2022-12-0594,5815,5938,4689,8350,415,4514,4339,5937132136
2022-12-0483,1713,0133,4581,9244,055,0012,4235,4742142238
2022-12-0391,7314,4536,4788,0948,515,3014,0038,3940142237
2022-12-0290,7615,2637,8189,2247,855,5514,5239,1637132136
2022-12-0190,5814,7337,7588,8046,765,3114,3239,4138132137
2022-11-3091,8914,8337,8689,1347,255,3514,1238,5140132238
2022-11-2989,8615,2138,0489,5847,835,5314,5640,1239132237
2022-11-2892,0314,3137,0489,2747,365,1413,8439,1039132237
2022-11-2781,0711,6330,6980,1140,744,8212,0632,7642152339
2022-11-2683,6811,9831,2081,7843,264,9312,0133,4341142339
2022-11-2586,5112,7533,3084,8244,075,0513,3836,8638142238
2022-11-2486,3512,7333,6084,7544,865,0213,2336,1340132239
2022-11-2385,9212,0133,3685,8244,774,9713,0235,6939142239
2022-11-2283,6712,0532,9681,9343,874,9512,2234,4639132238
2022-11-2183,8512,8134,5883,9745,055,1112,4835,1438132137
2022-11-2078,5410,7929,4175,5339,944,6011,0830,2840142339
2022-11-1983,2411,6830,4078,8943,144,8911,7032,2940142339
2022-11-1883,7312,1232,0181,1944,154,9312,0634,9338142338
2022-11-1784,1810,9530,0079,0144,994,8111,9133,3740142339
2022-11-1691,5912,9735,0587,6250,865,2214,4840,4938132137
2022-11-1585,8512,9333,2684,0446,125,1413,4237,5737132137
2022-11-1488,2813,1434,8385,1247,905,2513,5838,0838132137
2022-11-1382,2911,4530,4979,4842,004,9211,9832,7039142238
2022-11-1283,9611,4630,5779,1844,084,7011,8033,4241142338
2022-11-1187,0612,3733,4784,7145,714,9412,7236,9239142238
2022-11-1090,1213,1634,4386,9047,275,1113,3338,0038132238
2022-11-0985,2912,1032,8882,8246,094,9713,0636,3839132238