Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea200,053,3793,50344,7182,629,7494,02293,72761017
2.Japan209,234,1291,75291,3178,315,4887,73249,127111830
3.Moldavia157,414,1179,91230,8152,517,9586,63220,3355942
4.Denmark146,230,3881,72206,266,1313,9537,2076,8434182333
5.Hong Kong164,212,3156,98159,6145,56,2935,40126,7695949
6.Israel150,520,8565,01191,041,493,3610,2559,404171323
7.New Zealand112,715,0046,76140,853,244,5231,6177,99102334693
8.Netherlands118,915,3051,51131,546,456,3320,0535,8449152350
9.Singapore139,39,9046,81163,8126,75,0226,54149,27272774
10.Switzerland106,417,4147,80108,056,048,2822,3553,8832111938
11.Brazil96,4913,6044,45111,758,127,8127,5470,6054172961
12.Iceland119,511,0345,2099,14115,74,8224,20113,646102479
13.Canada103,014,1148,33128,046,904,6712,4638,5760152553
14.Hungary116,913,6141,28107,448,595,6417,0740,4930121932
15.Germany92,9113,6543,6093,1028,644,9211,6733,5740162438
16.Philippines59,539,3936,5584,7942,724,2022,2658,6490375290
17.Australia70,3415,8240,2865,4421,194,3913,5018,5261173157
18.Bahrain46,0519,6444,3870,096,463,174,348,2797789399
19.Ireland90,2312,8238,5688,9326,905,1815,8637,9853132952
20.Spain109,410,3834,01107,483,094,3223,1690,5647162550
21.Chile123,37,7334,01174,090,434,1318,1794,1063132555
22.United States105,312,6437,98109,340,882,889,7823,3378244294
23.Lithuania87,6712,1334,3978,6480,523,4916,9061,284592847
24.Belgium68,8010,4734,4182,5620,934,9111,3621,3145202847
25.United Kingdom76,5813,0634,3873,5031,034,3110,2222,1047162549
26.Ecuador42,6811,3928,0755,4137,376,9021,7249,4943111845
27.Albania47,2112,2233,4272,2924,985,229,8633,1162365069
28.France141,28,6931,30133,591,551,6613,6991,8746162648
29.Portugal79,499,6427,8491,1737,655,4819,5258,2254203256
30.Uruguay97,915,1824,3692,9426,030,7422,5332,16921731116
31.Bangladesh35,939,0123,0947,0135,589,3624,3947,124791652
32.Colombia64,647,9228,1081,6035,364,3812,8729,4565182949
33.Estonia44,029,0628,3148,3522,873,989,6724,9356263962
34.Latvia114,911,7925,1594,6692,613,8115,1667,4444142342
35.Malta43,7513,5327,7851,5512,254,379,4915,3178576980
36.Romania86,057,8626,4480,5945,813,2211,9036,1371204381
37.Czech Republic59,7811,1626,7857,3833,334,9210,2325,0834132134
38.Finland52,1810,9626,9158,4225,273,289,7222,5073405778
39.Slovakia78,0410,7126,7967,5836,083,229,4236,7833132233
40.Peru47,606,8123,5468,9730,052,8514,3129,9455142351
41.Austria46,8410,2125,7752,5915,154,279,2716,1242172840
42.Belarus39,552,9222,8866,8821,122,0114,3329,6868435066
43.Slovenia76,078,8823,8371,8131,774,3312,4041,2636102642
44.Poland77,528,1424,7876,9128,022,8210,2429,3445173147
45.Serbia59,908,7824,9769,4918,772,697,6318,0343152741
46.Vietnam39,016,5221,7057,7129,882,2113,8842,2890334884
47.India40,108,1921,0347,7433,762,8514,6242,8982325490
48.Sweden67,838,8523,0774,1637,003,4910,3730,0959234069
49.Saudi Arabia58,158,6323,3679,4416,152,297,1521,57984873105
50.Jamaica47,599,3622,6091,3924,291,427,0742,27955567120
51.Mexico44,267,0021,9352,5215,361,776,5418,2161224170
52.Norway61,486,9820,1760,5831,462,438,6625,6883254580
53.Russia42,016,1918,9451,5133,911,7410,4642,6164244069
54.Italy53,996,1619,1249,0022,132,378,5919,1749193252
55.United Arab Emirates86,817,5118,8080,8731,611,187,7845,12901644133
56.Bulgaria36,786,1716,6243,0123,452,9910,2431,1664334665
57.Malaysia55,914,3416,2563,8431,082,4310,1943,4479235081
58.Argentina38,555,5216,0945,5018,261,236,6520,8579193371
59.Turkey40,066,5816,7343,4210,282,085,187,6557183266
60.Montenegro23,725,3416,4032,787,791,954,808,4470415672
61.Thailand57,076,0415,2158,8417,431,384,5014,281175679145
62.Honduras24,708,3213,6630,8113,241,515,1911,841064166149
63.Ukraine26,435,1413,0429,2721,600,836,2428,53833864100
64.Sierra Leone30,556,6913,5449,6410,701,765,0413,1481667286
65.China46,062,8513,8287,1032,080,363,4760,1514943129230
66.North Macedonia26,506,6114,0628,7414,380,972,7615,3752214668
67.Luxembourg49,795,6912,7842,2124,070,934,5317,441003260106
68.Qatar46,954,9512,6443,1624,260,594,7134,9213247128230
69.Curaçao30,6211,2913,4838,119,820,852,858,0674385473
70.Georgia16,683,9912,7626,0813,281,093,6921,661085097120
71.Nicaragua20,977,1012,5621,696,640,993,038,281116189158
72.Trinidad and Tobago24,246,5412,0823,5114,250,512,049,66166118138184
73.Greece23,024,1811,3030,076,260,843,568,1180335077
74.Kuwait27,785,2911,9721,027,380,472,206,83173121163191
75.Indonesia17,763,5110,0522,798,361,494,879,861014166113
76.Jordan22,925,8811,6222,069,010,621,565,73131101129147
77.Bosnia and Herzegovina27,056,1311,0929,878,060,732,439,9769344361
78.Paraguay32,462,2410,2545,7610,930,374,0514,301465468271
79.Croatia18,083,6710,0421,5410,371,344,2110,7877334972
80.Panama18,875,9810,2420,134,410,493,055,01173119143196
81.Mongolia14,794,4310,3415,923,240,622,324,52156127155175
82.Armenia15,424,2410,8120,807,230,671,339,2912579130154
83.El Salvador19,294,9710,1619,943,190,581,613,7114197109167
84.Guatemala14,485,459,4417,182,650,571,633,6315397117169
85.Palestine12,693,248,7315,143,930,561,955,231147497117
86.Kyrgyzstan10,593,978,3412,904,220,562,012,761626067288
87.Costa Rica14,883,278,7317,283,640,411,244,14177115155208
88.Libya11,322,627,2213,778,741,203,659,19904477106
89.Martinique12,285,228,2416,294,250,711,003,6819284125168
90.Dominican Republic18,963,757,7716,805,260,521,795,201195385161
91.Egypt10,382,717,8514,791,850,541,142,1214496115149
92.Puerto Rico18,243,577,8013,7911,720,380,854,99175155173201
93.Tunisia10,483,487,5212,444,610,690,913,1989426799
94.Morocco16,293,307,3015,077,760,681,167,9088476790
95.Oman21,293,696,9919,297,010,351,436,36174116167240
96.Algeria8,792,447,2412,582,930,650,872,851005877100
97.Myanmar9,432,016,0214,853,900,420,944,60181115134203
98.Bolivia8,302,695,7210,693,840,441,505,2413965104197
99.Cyprus18,702,205,9817,176,490,310,944,4026293133373
100.Seychelles18,761,605,4219,4311,840,361,217,9519079154284

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2022-09-2489,6311,6231,6784,6249,364,7612,6436,3040142339
2022-09-2392,7912,4933,8988,3052,415,0113,3839,2639132238
2022-09-2292,8711,8333,6988,5353,404,9913,1940,0238132139
2022-09-2186,1911,9332,5682,8447,514,9012,7737,4839132238
2022-09-2085,0211,6032,2483,4648,144,9612,9737,4338132239
2022-09-1986,5911,5532,3882,3549,654,9612,9538,1537132138
2022-09-1878,719,9127,7174,9143,674,5611,1831,3540142339
2022-09-1781,2710,3428,8476,7344,174,5111,2932,9840142339
2022-09-1684,2811,6831,7480,8446,614,7712,3535,9839142239
2022-09-1583,3911,0229,9480,2144,374,6311,9234,9240142339
2022-09-1482,7311,0830,7579,7046,404,6711,8935,6740132239
2022-09-1382,7010,9230,5478,8444,014,4811,7933,1142142340
2022-09-1285,6312,1132,4683,4346,504,9913,1337,7739132238
2022-09-1178,4410,2828,3673,3241,744,4210,8230,1240142339
2022-09-1080,1610,6129,2174,9941,604,4911,3030,8841152340
2022-09-0986,4711,7632,2283,1046,284,8212,3735,9339142239
2022-09-0885,4811,9232,0781,4847,904,8212,6337,2740132239
2022-09-0782,7511,8631,8080,6446,784,7512,8336,8139132239
2022-09-0685,5512,5533,2783,1847,334,8512,8836,9639132238
2022-09-0586,3812,9133,0083,7347,445,0312,9837,3737132237
2022-09-0481,0510,8028,5475,0643,004,2710,9631,3642142340
2022-09-0383,8210,7430,1580,9444,454,3811,2832,9941142440
2022-09-0286,1311,7232,0582,0045,734,6111,8735,0439142339
2022-09-0182,8811,8432,0582,8444,764,7312,4336,7239142239
2022-08-3183,9212,0231,7681,1145,884,6812,2234,4039142239
2022-08-3080,7511,1230,4579,1443,584,6411,8633,5939142239
2022-08-2982,6011,3530,6380,8344,594,5511,7533,6740142340
2022-08-2875,359,4926,7068,0639,874,0610,2728,6442152440
2022-08-2779,6910,1028,3775,3942,814,1410,8131,0742152440
2022-08-2683,4510,7130,1479,7845,994,4011,5433,9940142340