Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Andorra64,9642,9860,5882,9058,9819,0545,1154,7236232743
2.South Korea104,221,6951,4494,5590,056,5736,0493,374971440
3.Japan110,818,0251,28115,696,535,6032,7591,7351173963
4.Singapore113,216,2250,43114,078,803,0124,6583,645162355
5.Switzerland86,3519,6444,7793,6044,937,1819,5244,5731111732
6.Portugal68,7312,9640,5992,8937,015,4718,6159,9433111628
7.San Marino69,5810,5843,8164,7712,493,279,8218,7542172640
8.Liechtenstein73,6218,4638,4592,5640,201,145,1345,9321121924
9.Hungary77,2612,8535,5386,3024,323,4710,3622,5833132033
10.Hong Kong95,037,7333,3192,5372,931,1812,3160,696072183
11.Spain74,199,0729,1988,5731,561,6812,3244,3051223252
12.Belgium58,7912,8129,3364,1114,634,438,8818,4343223041
13.Denmark64,1211,2527,5568,6127,352,4311,8934,5148233753
14.Germany64,9511,3229,1657,1816,151,988,5218,6341182740
15.Moldavia30,5911,8922,7540,2025,261,5020,9135,7367374465
16.New Zealand60,0111,3428,6269,0117,390,939,1119,1783344768
17.Netherlands57,919,5428,0566,0820,862,019,4524,3561223353
18.Ireland42,809,7127,7355,4917,321,809,2922,6245152747
19.Luxembourg64,4910,4927,3966,6728,621,349,9231,3552243551
20.Romania74,218,5027,0469,4539,521,9410,1042,1152163160
21.United States67,3111,3428,3271,7016,621,255,0711,7178285290
22.Malta39,8410,2626,3652,4310,581,967,2414,8579396376
23.Australia36,6111,0226,3046,1211,261,267,0817,6261213360
24.Lithuania44,6611,5026,4958,7920,261,486,6328,5560365065
25.Israel69,2510,5828,4765,0311,121,392,625,10761553111
26.European union45,3210,0125,3454,3414,251,875,9712,3774264781
27.Iceland55,6312,9023,5466,1217,501,829,3628,5999546483
28.Estonia39,509,5424,1745,9519,012,647,5217,3458234163
29.Finland45,5410,1023,7447,2713,852,418,0814,7357284764
30.Canada44,928,2824,2962,6314,111,356,8314,6975223559
31.United Kingdom41,469,2324,1847,7213,441,226,7315,1652162750
32.Bulgaria34,809,4222,6543,0419,101,879,3026,9565264666
33.Norway50,488,7023,6753,7018,301,585,7718,5286285882
34.Italy40,708,4422,8247,7114,591,016,5718,2247203351
35.Sweden54,277,6721,8558,0830,311,806,7123,2261173973
36.Slovenia50,2810,2022,6050,5111,191,295,158,9961334668
37.Czech Republic39,3310,6121,7043,5419,522,746,5218,1636142235
38.Latvia47,218,0620,3044,6727,272,049,0524,3062294460
39.Poland54,407,8720,8650,8218,781,797,4320,1642173044
40.Austria34,329,3421,0040,4310,622,156,4712,6141172641
41.Slovakia48,109,3920,7543,6416,611,915,2916,1437162637
42.Barbados26,655,3620,9440,111,550,420,812,7114691103188
43.Montenegro30,209,7620,1733,265,151,181,513,9368456082
44.Croatia27,626,1716,4931,3410,931,074,039,9261284563
45.Vietnam29,573,6316,8344,6616,930,373,3420,331093663144
46.France84,666,0016,3958,4641,000,753,2231,7252163252
47.North Macedonia24,608,0716,3231,128,870,641,178,0891436192
48.Taiwan32,834,5715,4143,0212,190,311,9812,681584380295
49.Serbia30,997,0414,9536,616,220,822,487,8074435469
50.Albania24,967,1213,3626,205,940,832,316,0185547799
51.Trinidad and Tobago21,414,7413,8630,442,010,380,702,6715693121199
52.Antigua and Barbuda13,385,7613,5517,221,100,570,871,10172116128175
53.Madagascar25,972,7611,8338,7220,840,373,9525,3591113175
54.United Arab Emirates26,096,4113,4032,643,780,500,791,60150101136167
55.Greece20,876,1612,7329,383,230,721,894,3781416285
56.Ukraine20,694,2511,8225,4412,030,532,9116,2275415681
57.Belarus22,473,7911,0629,0312,680,673,5517,38105496699
58.Sierra Leone18,255,7511,4725,605,540,952,439,0684667191
59.Georgia14,403,6411,9819,673,390,460,761,5414393130152
60.India24,553,7610,6329,7914,630,582,8814,0783325888
61.Thailand38,644,4510,9037,6911,270,392,128,4514250102209
62.Malaysia29,583,4110,0630,6311,450,453,3411,781084461108
63.Turkey17,234,9511,3323,082,360,470,772,5712775116141
64.Mali21,894,0111,0623,385,650,430,802,0516034126161
65.Russia23,233,5810,1327,6913,850,622,6113,5598356399
66.Bangladesh18,722,838,5124,8615,841,365,4420,3965113586
67.Virgin Islands (British) 14,144,8210,7015,660,810,360,530,91149116131164
68.Philippines15,904,6310,6921,104,770,330,473,5316777163216
69.Mexico20,453,699,8825,224,070,431,364,361065073121
70.Jordan18,804,3810,2322,332,050,360,520,99156107141166
71.Saudi Arabia19,464,079,7323,880,880,330,460,68185142169199
72.Bosnia and Herzegovina21,985,499,2919,124,800,531,114,4474425575
73.Brazil13,903,769,5419,810,480,180,380,57194137155190
74.Cyprus13,874,259,0218,651,940,440,882,3713590117143
75.Panama16,963,568,8919,821,380,390,601,70165100131197
76.Haiti16,252,668,7329,693,330,410,703,7517186131185
77.Indonesia14,342,607,9217,876,930,772,225,8166274069
78.Qatar12,403,038,5916,760,580,390,520,73190147172204
79.Senegal11,632,538,1315,972,120,440,873,5112870100135
80.Kuwait14,413,328,1616,650,570,340,450,63198151187215
81.Costa Rica15,263,298,0519,231,150,380,631,42161103122195
82.Nicaragua11,092,177,7014,611,840,410,862,601448499174
83.Seychelles32,811,457,6134,498,660,260,384,8921463200303
84.Bahrain10,932,257,2016,890,740,370,480,73177138162195
85.Morocco10,623,117,0410,181,740,260,651,15101507299
86.Oman18,623,027,1217,073,640,350,492,1614463145181
87.Curaçao38,212,306,9621,285,480,280,615,3018774165207
88.Myanmar10,392,066,9213,661,930,270,611,31151100119167
89.Dominican Republic13,312,856,7815,101,590,400,741,801347388149
90.Uruguay9,422,376,9416,200,370,290,400,47214165181242
91.Honduras10,112,256,5713,132,140,410,892,7414979101174
92.Bolivia8,312,436,7211,970,470,270,420,56194142159212
93.Colombia12,152,696,5615,291,160,360,571,5216999124194
94.Armenia13,212,046,3718,524,080,280,753,2414081114151
95.Ghana9,722,236,4910,000,690,380,480,64176146165199
96.Tunisia8,293,106,209,541,790,490,741,0398576889
97.Egypt8,792,576,1112,370,650,340,480,69154123142158
98.Sri Lanka11,422,446,1012,242,270,250,450,9017184149204
99.Jamaica11,672,395,9613,211,810,350,480,96190105162196
100.Uzbekistan9,032,605,7410,322,280,350,612,0112779106138

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2020-08-0944,977,4118,9343,5318,471,275,0516,4454173052
2020-08-0846,807,5319,3744,5719,341,275,1316,9456173154
2020-08-0749,318,1120,7646,9120,841,545,6318,6855162951
2020-08-0649,338,2320,8446,7020,611,525,6218,8155162951
2020-08-0551,108,2321,4348,1221,531,595,9518,9953162951
2020-08-0448,748,1020,5547,0521,431,585,7218,7652162849
2020-08-0348,018,1920,6847,1421,131,575,6618,7351162849
2020-08-0245,627,6719,5644,5818,401,465,2716,5353172951
2020-08-0149,337,8920,6446,6820,251,435,3818,1054163051
2020-07-3151,058,5821,6649,1722,481,515,8919,1252162850
2020-07-3050,538,4921,5448,4522,191,535,7619,1252162850
2020-07-2951,528,2021,1448,1122,011,455,5118,8352162850
2020-07-2851,808,3821,3447,8522,141,545,6919,0051162851
2020-07-2751,418,3721,3148,2322,391,565,8118,6552162850
2020-07-2645,227,7319,4543,3618,391,385,1315,8153172951
2020-07-2549,907,5619,8645,9621,021,345,2717,6154163053
2020-07-2451,168,1720,9147,6822,071,425,5618,7154162952
2020-07-2351,188,2721,2548,1222,601,475,7018,9053162952
2020-07-2251,658,4321,1848,1822,211,485,6018,6852162951
2020-07-2150,438,4921,2548,1121,491,545,5718,8851162850
2020-07-2048,798,2520,8347,0221,001,535,6418,7453162849
2020-07-1946,327,6219,7744,3218,981,455,1416,2253163052
2020-07-1845,637,9119,9844,2419,541,485,3116,8253173052
2020-07-1749,638,3520,9247,3221,141,565,6418,5953162951
2020-07-1648,947,9920,8447,0521,861,515,7418,8154162951
2020-07-1551,038,3921,5948,6322,501,515,8419,5153162851
2020-07-1450,898,4021,5148,6322,341,445,6719,0453162952
2020-07-1349,368,6321,1647,3321,471,555,5818,7452162951
2020-07-1245,847,8420,0044,8518,961,445,1416,2354173053
2020-07-1146,137,5919,9444,7119,281,465,1516,6254173053