Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan259,147,35113,4323,6234,619,9593,41312,12791730
2.Denmark202,246,42112,8293,6125,421,5465,64133,726101625
3.South Korea209,241,6893,54346,6185,914,4887,39291,73581231
4.Israel224,530,3883,98316,068,945,3733,0695,753171228
5.Canada177,928,5684,92255,684,479,1429,2082,3446132340
6.Brazil145,121,4174,27222,490,9212,4544,18112,253183158
7.France222,217,5372,39296,3154,85,3745,74220,037131940
8.Singapore161,913,7568,61197,6137,34,8445,00166,27583678
9.Portugal115,123,1373,12172,150,9311,3632,3873,3148273356
10.Spain165,220,1763,37241,9125,97,7542,71150,142152245
11.Netherlands142,821,2267,88178,084,748,5429,6881,7854132353
12.Iceland122,929,0960,52146,191,779,4223,9362,7962123475
13.Switzerland122,821,8258,76149,469,229,8626,2166,8135142539
14.Slovenia118,819,7153,30133,762,6110,8828,9980,034092038
15.Belgium112,022,4658,39138,234,828,7018,1128,9238182436
16.Ireland123,920,9754,02173,237,377,7222,0550,6450122447
17.Ecuador80,4719,6748,8094,0665,9110,2529,9991,3844101759
18.Germany113,520,0053,62106,536,967,6419,7640,3739162235
19.Colombia116,815,2148,70168,368,828,3326,8054,9247142441
20.Hungary145,417,2351,18167,861,238,4420,6151,1231121933
21.United States123,919,8554,74143,452,014,6011,6135,22762645102
22.Réunion100,97,0546,41133,654,593,3526,8963,301204853204
23.Peru102,814,2843,74166,869,278,6828,9170,5060132042
24.Saudi Arabia108,816,0649,06153,935,965,3416,6744,9567244774
25.Moldavia92,847,5841,8493,2779,005,8529,5692,4783737125
26.Sweden105,615,9647,26111,159,605,2116,1653,8757203763
27.Latvia90,8912,1345,86101,367,234,4418,8461,9947173149
28.United Kingdom104,118,2545,92104,547,296,0217,1435,9148152346
29.Qatar118,917,3741,05126,870,076,4324,5484,88882343130
30.Bulgaria74,8914,6941,4187,2745,687,1922,3158,3161263763
31.Romania108,115,1642,12101,470,364,5416,9155,0060163672
32.Czech Republic87,8818,8741,4489,6250,737,9718,2640,3630121931
33.Finland91,4914,6544,25112,736,063,5112,6138,2098345181
34.Australia82,1117,6142,5885,0920,364,6814,6919,3559173054
35.Lithuania94,8113,9339,8099,3975,665,0319,9269,6670203768
36.Philippines74,309,1937,2492,9364,124,4524,3090,3278364979
37.Poland112,713,2440,15121,042,605,4218,4647,1038152540
38.Jamaica55,6312,0941,1677,8226,803,6714,5533,05874270103
39.Bangladesh48,5412,9530,0458,7749,5512,7832,0563,053171328
40.Slovakia101,815,3237,5893,0646,834,9716,2154,2329122031
41.Uruguay95,718,0033,72100,323,913,5023,7034,2871193264
42.India66,0213,8435,0184,9143,995,6221,1149,8360214268
43.Malaysia90,897,9635,75111,245,363,7218,0566,4274224376
44.Italy100,015,3036,5385,8349,934,1915,4026,7042172745
45.Belarus47,0811,5832,1784,9630,203,3022,7949,3979506483
46.North Macedonia44,7015,0738,6961,3726,642,059,3932,2455123057
47.Austria68,1215,0636,3181,6922,115,8612,1421,6938172740
48.Curaçao57,0710,9739,3175,5612,252,625,8813,1082456097
49.Nicaragua47,6214,2635,1076,8716,344,7313,3318,82104526879
50.Mexico67,8311,0534,6880,1133,514,2113,3938,0162203867
51.Estonia61,8910,4235,2773,6040,753,8310,7935,8163163859
52.Croatia81,2014,3833,2777,5039,804,6513,9433,6153142750
53.Albania51,7811,2334,2674,1522,534,9110,2927,9265375574
54.New Zealand104,99,3933,2194,6842,782,4611,7453,48100375485
55.Norway70,4511,3833,5478,8140,452,769,9332,5085325584
56.Chile132,87,9732,18162,7100,12,5712,0288,4589153599
57.Martinique147,17,9831,04239,192,232,4410,61186,3984268104
58.Serbia77,9214,9031,2389,7330,763,729,4128,5533111931
59.Argentina75,618,0429,0592,1841,702,7912,6142,0763162760
60.Turkey55,3111,9928,8665,1419,303,578,5815,9057173275
61.Greece49,2710,9530,2559,1510,701,415,0610,1757233563
62.Honduras33,4711,0428,2749,4222,374,768,5730,0481354983
63.Malta47,809,0327,7162,5410,864,248,6912,76199577094
64.Russia55,428,1324,7668,1943,022,4011,8252,1468264477
65.Oman42,799,7426,0970,0019,792,578,8935,4715341120159
66.Trinidad and Tobago37,1911,8025,1040,199,541,266,7210,42160118141177
67.Cyprus27,969,8921,6034,3029,972,6811,8336,6660122974
68.Paraguay41,726,3719,9059,4218,993,5214,6227,411064160148
69.Mauritania23,439,5223,3628,648,112,006,9611,14966985124
70.Kuwait56,126,2622,8760,2713,770,514,509,58167115154199
71.Taiwan40,095,0120,1655,4119,101,716,0021,031375169161
72.Armenia74,678,8219,5445,8058,291,196,1224,0711770123154
73.Ukraine33,466,8117,9238,3727,061,459,3631,6283446697
74.Luxembourg60,308,2919,0855,3932,181,206,5025,20863256103
75.Hong Kong71,715,3818,1762,8966,881,928,1342,367392979
76.Gibraltar82,396,6019,9542,1757,961,264,5130,8012839109166
77.El Salvador25,249,1720,1331,526,431,203,225,5712393106137
78.South Africa41,245,8217,2442,7926,882,498,8023,41992238161
79.Azerbaijan24,166,2314,7632,6419,563,5211,4819,95691132100
80.Guatemala24,428,8818,2734,086,231,423,507,8213291107138
81.Jordan25,127,7618,5333,744,571,112,286,5912799117135
82.Georgia19,257,8217,3526,747,650,913,339,85141100124150
83.Palestine35,888,2316,6844,6810,541,254,398,771007699112
84.Montenegro39,156,5415,7037,1510,582,716,0514,081155070100
85.Dominican Republic35,916,7915,7445,7513,061,605,8818,37914958119
86.Senegal21,206,0916,3820,375,851,604,495,91105607998
87.United Arab Emirates59,493,9015,3355,0930,320,956,0927,841132291152
88.Panama25,465,4914,9430,547,920,992,346,22139103121171
89.Bolivia20,295,2814,3329,707,741,653,509,191295693142
90.Costa Rica35,056,5614,0535,2512,920,693,657,30178104160195
91.Iraq19,066,8912,9521,296,731,002,785,4914494116148
92.Mongolia19,915,7112,5629,044,730,672,444,40175131179194
93.Algeria21,205,6812,2119,938,080,802,849,5177465981
94.Morocco24,504,2311,6231,2014,950,773,5218,5695456389
95.Bosnia and Herzegovina27,975,9311,1928,748,361,232,908,8265294160
96.Egypt14,424,4711,3323,502,190,721,552,6014495111137
97.Burkina Faso17,403,8410,5127,514,680,601,724,42136104115142
98.Indonesia18,523,789,8223,837,740,683,077,7915476109197
99.Mauritius24,784,239,3730,2713,280,383,5613,5516452169239
100.Mali13,974,629,1016,423,481,563,794,31139105120142

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2024-02-29108,818,3844,4199,6058,167,0018,8947,0538132136
2024-02-28110,718,0644,28101,359,906,8918,9447,5538132136
2024-02-27108,518,0044,6997,6057,947,0018,9947,1140132136
2024-02-26108,017,7544,6898,2356,527,0718,7747,3640132136
2024-02-25101,116,1140,8393,2050,886,3117,1241,9041142238
2024-02-24106,516,6041,7395,8554,106,3917,1342,9640142238
2024-02-23109,217,4442,9198,5758,996,6018,4547,2638132137
2024-02-22104,417,1742,4494,5956,316,6518,4746,1537132136
2024-02-21108,117,6843,8796,9356,576,7018,6646,4538132137
2024-02-20108,017,7243,6395,9757,096,6918,2945,8638132136
2024-02-19105,417,1543,4094,5357,436,9018,7347,3738132136
2024-02-18103,415,5640,1793,8552,646,1517,0742,8039142238
2024-02-17103,716,2841,1593,9152,746,3117,4242,5539142239
2024-02-16110,617,1344,01101,158,226,7718,4747,2038132137
2024-02-15108,417,5944,2899,1456,756,7918,8547,1238132137
2024-02-14109,217,9144,7499,3857,756,9118,7247,0438132137
2024-02-13105,918,0243,9097,9755,736,9518,7047,1537132136
2024-02-12107,017,8043,7696,8257,696,8818,2045,3537132137
2024-02-11101,615,7940,1593,2051,206,3017,0341,1438132138
2024-02-10106,016,7541,8794,9653,766,4017,6743,2339142238
2024-02-09108,717,4344,24100,056,956,7618,4245,8338132137
2024-02-08109,117,4943,8399,1357,896,7418,1345,7138132137
2024-02-07107,215,9941,8795,0556,646,2817,8645,2539132239
2024-02-06102,816,5542,6694,8154,946,4418,0345,1039132138
2024-02-05106,316,9643,1295,8255,566,5318,0846,2938132137
2024-02-0499,4915,8040,4793,2049,765,9516,4640,4841142239
2024-02-03103,616,4541,5894,3151,756,2617,4942,4139142239
2024-02-02108,417,3943,9099,2057,206,4718,5847,6538132137
2024-02-01110,118,0544,96100,857,426,8818,8147,4037132137
2024-01-31109,817,7244,23100,958,256,7718,6547,6038132136