Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea80,3615,8848,8989,8065,442,8921,9686,445871238
2.Japan94,9315,2145,5297,5573,573,7920,4980,6256224570
3.Switzerland80,2419,2242,6290,6441,866,9418,6342,1127121629
4.San Marino66,8121,5941,8580,5114,605,379,7418,2337242935
5.Monaco53,226,7132,5066,7826,556,138,7637,0059344773
6.New Zealand57,5711,8731,7572,5919,811,3810,2320,2873364665
7.Hungary66,8311,9331,9676,3222,673,149,8022,2236142339
8.Spain69,778,9428,1981,5729,851,6212,2741,1053233252
9.Netherlands56,949,9729,2261,6821,502,389,9224,4561223255
10.Germany57,1411,0428,2354,7813,951,958,0814,9441182739
11.Singapore85,294,8726,2792,4365,930,9811,5675,737584193
12.Belgium46,0912,4328,3457,2911,354,087,0815,6744203143
13.Denmark53,429,4425,7260,8828,092,0312,0834,8752233552
14.Bulgaria35,8410,3825,0946,3122,002,9012,7431,7952163554
15.Portugal49,158,5025,8469,3425,412,2310,4331,7840131937
16.Canada51,6810,0826,2969,3316,382,008,3215,3157213251
17.Slovenia53,329,4426,8465,9713,111,465,4816,2863153052
18.Romania65,058,0024,7663,4035,591,789,1537,7557173362
19.Ireland39,447,0323,8950,3917,382,0510,8422,6151213049
20.Iceland50,4910,3326,3056,3111,951,525,9114,6291596892
21.Australia32,8210,4824,7445,2310,691,166,1917,2552223456
22.Luxembourg54,078,3322,8561,6427,101,369,8834,6259263857
23.Latvia47,648,9421,3848,2230,592,9011,9935,3253224057
24.Liechtenstein66,5511,7124,6357,5636,761,004,9327,9728132338
25.United States64,768,2125,0170,7119,080,783,9111,62832447105
26.Moldavia28,255,4919,3936,4920,900,9814,9430,7853164162
27.Hong Kong71,845,1122,6981,1455,190,518,2942,217083184
28.United Kingdom38,169,0023,4245,1113,311,186,7514,6647162650
29.Bahamas25,529,0124,9035,824,171,233,016,961125369104
30.Lithuania45,999,4321,6045,7127,251,426,7326,2666425169
31.Norway46,798,1921,9653,2819,391,365,5917,8086275887
32.Sweden55,028,7121,2653,8232,741,736,9821,6960193973
33.Finland42,708,8620,2045,6116,102,259,0317,9953263655
34.Vietnam28,135,4519,8442,0516,680,597,9624,40105364795
35.Italy39,597,4120,6245,2014,170,956,1718,2245183047
36.Poland48,397,5819,8247,2517,521,917,5119,6139162840
37.Czech Republic36,589,8820,4540,4918,542,436,1017,2336142133
38.Austria30,458,3119,1036,4110,462,436,5912,2142172840
39.Estonia40,199,4419,0046,5520,941,636,4220,7454183866
40.Montenegro28,527,2320,3435,554,230,982,965,6276485976
41.Slovakia38,938,1918,3538,2814,781,824,9313,2238162637
42.Israel41,085,6819,5844,837,300,882,023,54931789117
43.Belarus26,764,8316,2534,3918,190,786,5519,9380405679
44.Malta30,216,3417,8139,158,840,672,8010,2489406092
45.Saint Lucia20,0213,7818,7623,730,850,560,810,9713397124159
46.Taiwan40,442,7316,8557,0212,020,302,7615,821653977299
47.European union30,984,2515,9138,479,560,773,4910,3583325297
48.Serbia27,947,0515,5934,186,700,883,217,9369355168
49.France76,585,7315,3152,8337,430,763,0528,0752173252
50.Croatia23,666,6915,0628,428,060,762,518,9964344663
51.United Arab Emirates27,045,9414,1231,685,810,380,580,87205122175277
52.Albania20,435,2812,0126,176,560,712,045,08995880101
53.Belize18,284,4311,7131,815,690,512,167,661267691177
54.Ukraine19,984,1811,5126,6311,850,592,3616,5882435789
55.Philippines16,953,8711,5923,786,280,481,695,661336386154
56.Virgin Islands (British) 16,414,3211,5024,940,820,500,721,05135113119139
57.North Macedonia16,226,3111,3520,924,370,560,853,3791476696
58.Curaçao15,703,9911,2027,602,220,210,922,911587994194
59.Russia22,243,3810,0426,3113,340,582,3212,241024479115
60.Turkey15,764,4510,3620,502,050,490,862,5212269101133
61.Sierra Leone14,384,679,4714,524,520,971,774,7485677487
62.India19,522,808,9824,4311,800,481,9710,3179315993
63.Barbados14,684,239,6821,342,160,410,521,41184158186194
64.Brazil13,913,859,6820,130,520,200,420,63191136154185
65.Greece15,843,729,3220,692,460,600,833,47944367101
66.Panama15,743,539,2720,081,540,380,601,58157100134196
67.Saudi Arabia17,013,519,3121,450,910,250,450,69167130157188
68.Georgia12,612,408,9819,063,840,340,864,0011875114140
69.Mexico16,903,068,7120,543,200,400,973,121135580131
70.Cyprus12,983,428,5114,861,760,400,691,7012898132150
71.Bosnia and Herzegovina14,124,598,1416,482,980,470,782,0896506693
72.Indonesia13,671,967,3217,396,680,632,015,2767284167
73.Bahrain8,992,358,0511,430,670,340,460,81174139172193
74.Haiti11,353,667,9313,191,070,390,491,0215785159200
75.Malaysia21,762,187,0824,0710,480,331,197,591354972201
76.Qatar13,332,477,2815,340,720,350,480,76204142168213
77.Bolivia8,973,147,1113,190,470,300,450,61201140157223
78.Seychelles23,121,957,0923,019,030,250,468,4719247208300
79.Jordan12,462,836,9215,281,140,220,480,87143108133156
80.Myanmar10,241,596,7114,302,460,340,802,491308192134
81.Oman14,343,106,4715,203,710,360,541,6716776151205
82.Armenia11,173,046,3415,962,690,340,631,23141100129160
83.Costa Rica13,012,696,3317,291,000,370,561,21177106147204
84.Colombia11,382,716,2414,721,180,360,561,5417299127200
85.Peru10,572,235,9713,990,680,320,490,91185120144211
86.Sri Lanka12,221,985,9813,273,580,300,461,0416071134206
87.South Africa13,451,615,8215,265,280,270,493,6619864179272
88.Thailand32,422,075,5424,3315,380,300,8410,3818145206284
89.Uruguay9,682,295,7314,810,330,230,350,46216167181249
90.Togo7,821,465,6012,170,610,290,430,76200120160212
91.Morocco9,962,395,469,961,520,220,601,031225780115
92.Trinidad and Tobago16,361,915,5124,282,120,330,442,1319796183217
93.Paraguay7,631,775,5012,640,340,250,360,42244189205275
94.Mauritius12,251,485,2415,233,410,290,572,8018882161274
95.Mongolia10,192,925,2015,171,700,450,540,86156130147163
96.Jamaica11,632,015,2114,951,170,360,471,06185105165194
97.Ecuador10,661,905,1314,100,880,360,541,18173113135198
98.Nicaragua8,602,295,1110,121,470,370,581,4616592115196
99.Kuwait10,952,025,1213,650,580,270,390,61196146182220
100.Tunisia6,792,014,858,041,790,460,720,911065775105

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2020-03-3040,526,9218,0841,1017,101,144,9616,1157173055
2020-03-2937,616,1916,6238,3315,541,014,6514,2761183260
2020-03-2840,286,5417,6140,7716,451,024,7615,0161173262
2020-03-2741,596,6117,7641,3817,021,054,8415,3561173160
2020-03-2638,866,4517,3939,7916,311,034,7215,0660173159
2020-03-2540,116,8817,8640,6616,741,084,9015,3459173057
2020-03-2440,016,7417,8440,8816,781,094,9115,4959163055
2020-03-2340,726,9718,1940,9217,251,334,9715,5956172952
2020-03-2238,136,1816,7139,3915,831,114,7914,5259173057
2020-03-2140,636,6517,8940,9017,011,435,1915,8755172950
2020-03-2043,157,1918,9243,3218,521,405,4717,3953162849
2020-03-1943,317,0918,9143,8418,041,395,4616,9153162849
2020-03-1844,287,3419,1643,8518,531,395,5417,6054162849
2020-03-1743,507,2519,1144,1918,231,435,3917,1552162849
2020-03-1642,617,6519,3344,0318,161,565,4717,0450162747
2020-03-1540,226,9618,2040,8916,651,425,1515,7050162849
2020-03-1442,407,1119,0343,0117,351,455,5417,1352162848
2020-03-1345,847,8219,8245,7819,311,625,9418,2949162646
2020-03-1245,067,8919,7844,6319,591,645,8218,2348162645
2020-03-1142,977,7419,4443,8519,151,565,4317,4249162747
2020-03-1045,588,1920,5545,4619,991,635,9518,7048162647
2020-03-0945,058,2520,3945,3520,491,675,8518,4746152543
2020-03-0842,867,6119,5143,5317,811,675,5817,0647162645
2020-03-0742,997,8219,5043,0517,231,665,5316,8848162745
2020-03-0645,358,1920,4645,3319,721,785,9618,4347162644
2020-03-0545,278,3820,7045,2719,581,695,9518,4548162645
2020-03-0445,878,5020,6445,3620,171,766,1618,8248162645
2020-03-0345,148,4320,9745,7619,731,796,2518,8446162544
2020-03-0245,528,5720,9446,2219,991,766,1418,7746162544
2020-03-0142,297,7619,4842,7017,471,615,5417,1849162747