Meter.net → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan365,654,97152,8463,6324,919,0797,29387,93091630
2.Brazil258,247,11147,8398,2159,325,6786,25246,442152548
3.Singapore304,723,07128,4387,7246,26,0460,34275,06871471
4.South Korea243,946,6294,13446,6221,55,0294,11427,13381218
5.Denmark206,840,19102,0273,0153,514,6357,10180,034112138
6.Moldavia153,922,8784,53266,8134,718,2088,52179,93561050
7.Spain215,625,4290,98323,4172,611,5565,64252,341142042
8.Qatar143,122,5181,36236,6116,011,2665,46153,7712634105
9.France257,923,0388,03346,0182,17,5448,37232,543142749
10.Kuwait131,225,7693,49207,545,665,6619,4271,44723345111
11.Portugal129,623,7582,86199,777,6910,2534,1698,8261344963
12.Mexico120,724,5978,52154,588,719,3038,47121,156193863
13.Canada191,625,4982,74245,8108,36,2223,9192,7464163171
14.Hungary202,522,6579,65272,2110,910,2328,8394,5132111933
15.Belgium162,133,4883,44224,252,379,6721,0633,4039182336
16.Colombia162,623,7176,20228,1105,813,4834,5194,1354152441
17.Switzerland166,224,9469,05197,588,009,2730,3285,0348152949
18.Australia165,224,4070,27231,141,106,2822,9046,7677163062
19.Oman116,327,2559,96143,965,879,1441,9488,6059213275
20.Réunion126,56,9669,26202,991,671,6120,52140,01024650171
21.Slovakia150,122,7464,30193,072,717,9230,0294,1027101727
22.Chile185,818,9467,08281,2152,85,7922,95201,260133372
23.Poland167,219,4765,29224,970,777,3326,2274,1736132338
24.New Zealand136,611,8565,20172,975,683,3321,4180,611263449174
25.United Kingdom164,521,9865,76193,073,616,8620,2567,9554142954
26.Estonia122,522,5663,11142,973,077,1823,7172,5651112852
27.Ireland108,322,4162,20150,241,195,1025,0449,8266264171
28.Bangladesh87,0423,1749,7290,7584,3021,3349,9891,962661018
29.Netherlands137,316,6759,33182,474,165,1723,8869,3774184077
30.Nicaragua72,0414,5260,93106,020,596,3519,2630,29101485583
31.Paraguay137,914,8158,71177,564,325,7923,4354,8292285092
32.Germany121,321,2156,90131,846,848,9725,2546,3441162338
33.Algeria77,5816,3057,68110,138,405,6822,0648,4770445872
34.Honduras80,2514,9158,6889,4153,245,1314,2757,99814051113
35.Slovenia118,716,3948,85144,582,658,1233,4591,4950142545
36.Dominican Republic73,9817,8355,1292,7231,936,3218,7940,33733647108
37.Czech Republic121,121,3951,23118,077,859,6423,6060,7435122033
38.Austria97,3920,1853,95122,836,167,7917,3436,5039172638
39.Israel194,312,7751,29255,161,693,3017,9198,13741040119
40.Sweden128,913,8048,58146,987,614,7919,3582,3763203869
41.Iceland98,2819,5946,42122,358,806,0920,4449,4772236180
42.Latvia118,37,7249,23140,1112,52,2914,0293,5273324789
43.Malaysia100,814,2046,83132,452,414,8017,6367,7161224065
44.Bulgaria137,111,5244,67115,9117,24,4321,0185,0554103263
45.Italy130,316,5144,57113,982,374,8816,7961,5452213660
46.Russia81,8312,7440,0190,0272,254,5525,3388,2451143156
47.Romania109,415,0644,82111,265,694,4015,5356,5579235087
48.Belarus73,7713,8140,41110,543,0010,5521,8748,0662304860
49.Cyprus87,1515,8743,4284,6434,436,7614,6331,1558133167
50.India72,1016,8940,2294,8549,585,1820,0754,5365284671
51.United States104,217,8444,92103,548,074,2510,2828,22893358123
52.North Macedonia64,6617,7142,1090,2447,144,6515,4654,8342112950
53.Lithuania114,412,6442,7793,7582,893,0713,9558,32892448102
54.Serbia118,015,9443,07156,557,954,7212,8751,2335132233
55.Finland95,7313,5342,88104,859,553,4711,2538,28112406295
56.Uruguay161,612,0836,64236,124,133,0518,8233,2883313993
57.Curaçao87,668,5937,56128,032,202,1910,3131,51102466279
58.Greece83,8412,2935,7191,0143,042,848,7526,1469234065
59.Ukraine61,109,9330,4572,1351,074,8217,8259,4264264772
60.Albania64,6011,0631,9884,2033,854,7814,3945,6070334670
61.Senegal33,017,8433,0854,158,752,356,3312,41956284107
62.Philippines75,127,1928,1896,5756,733,1713,7562,931114362193
63.East Timor (Timor-Leste)73,138,9429,4880,2930,362,159,9752,0319445
64.Norway75,309,9927,9485,7844,103,4911,0238,57943863115
65.Malta55,229,5528,5270,5720,433,208,4426,98925279103
66.Armenia46,5311,9628,0354,9825,722,228,8922,9911582110139
67.Morocco52,788,3223,9682,5740,842,3514,5264,6264355069
68.United Arab Emirates68,479,1426,7373,8937,393,148,9144,3712643117167
69.Hong Kong102,54,4427,20115,589,710,927,7990,261441259185
70.Venezuela82,456,2524,2489,4555,602,6113,6666,66894761101
71.Montenegro66,037,1722,7184,0424,122,727,8120,7983405075
72.Panama73,366,9523,0176,2237,201,386,8224,971233079176
73.Indonesia47,237,9521,7859,5425,432,427,1023,801125781126
74.Luxembourg81,078,4322,4379,5442,321,955,1427,801152771157
75.South Africa45,756,0320,2950,8326,500,948,3424,821122241198
76.Peru79,279,2120,7388,1360,763,016,5747,231245088192
77.Costa Rica60,799,8220,52123,154,933,626,96142,215883171192
78.Jordan37,639,0421,5332,439,421,263,118,63145103124158
79.Ecuador39,248,9720,0060,2013,562,635,9113,9115072102186
80.Azerbaijan51,779,8815,2236,3339,424,8515,2423,9271721114
81.Guatemala38,9210,7221,4034,708,451,402,628,2013298120150
82.Croatia48,445,8618,1148,4227,212,117,8822,8589304772
83.Tunisia25,498,3418,5533,5610,522,446,0612,4678446483
84.Iraq27,396,6819,1637,7012,351,204,5910,8713697127155
85.Thailand48,327,1818,1466,7822,401,174,147,6014988112202
86.Uganda25,665,9218,4141,365,761,013,536,8914582118180
87.Myanmar22,689,3717,3825,7911,562,435,3711,6211888102124
88.Turkey33,085,5417,4041,7911,401,554,2511,061086290117
89.Uzbekistan26,307,7517,4733,647,161,073,689,93177112144189
90.Palestine58,374,0417,7541,8426,420,752,3316,5911569106130
91.El Salvador25,909,6817,4729,826,680,962,666,57131102115157
92.Kazakhstan29,055,6916,2239,6116,550,645,1416,50150102137178
93.Mali20,325,7415,5825,859,851,726,0919,44123102121127
94.Georgia30,758,5616,4432,6112,541,213,8210,2112583108138
95.Taiwan55,314,9615,3961,8032,570,413,5723,2718546160270
96.Madagascar17,815,6914,8225,719,921,183,5816,011255198134
97.Côte d'Ivoire19,854,9913,5330,833,180,732,014,44184103124159
98.Argentina34,536,2711,9938,2229,500,864,9829,4114950136234
99.Mauritius34,425,0311,7143,4714,790,774,4115,791375886212
100.Kenya19,835,4311,6424,988,161,134,3210,401347695162

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-18141,320,5154,48151,682,718,6823,3670,1642132138
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239
2026-09-25140,521,1655,07155,385,298,6524,1875,1041132239
2026-09-24146,222,3258,50163,886,489,0624,8178,8739132138
2026-09-23144,920,1456,94163,388,188,5724,3379,7042122239
2026-09-22144,922,5558,77162,087,089,3124,8078,0440122037
2026-09-21140,427,8067,55155,885,2110,0224,9573,8635122034
2026-09-20143,520,1054,30157,285,718,5823,1273,4241132137
2026-09-19142,119,9154,09152,580,658,2622,6568,4643132239
2026-09-18143,620,5056,24156,587,588,6923,4278,7942132139