Meter.net → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan365,555,38153,9468,8324,419,1198,46391,73091630
2.Brazil261,248,47149,5404,5160,225,4389,07246,842152548
3.Singapore301,125,38129,4363,2245,96,4760,31268,36771470
4.South Korea246,846,9493,96454,8221,04,9893,78411,93481218
5.Moldavia167,725,4993,38277,7146,618,2090,80187,13651050
6.Denmark217,442,47105,2286,5157,015,1560,34182,233112137
7.Spain216,225,1291,14323,2173,011,5665,45251,542142042
8.Qatar157,421,9485,03263,2131,211,2671,15165,3692633100
9.Kuwait135,826,98106,1207,547,346,0123,8175,96693344107
10.France260,123,5489,24350,8184,77,7649,71236,243142649
11.Portugal131,524,3084,86206,079,3710,6635,73100,661344761
12.Mexico120,324,1377,18155,689,119,2839,50122,855183862
13.Canada186,025,2383,81243,8105,86,3124,2692,6764163070
14.Hungary202,923,0280,53272,0110,910,3129,1494,6132111933
15.Belgium161,232,2082,43224,751,139,8821,0433,2639182335
16.Colombia161,123,0072,48224,4108,213,2534,5194,2854152442
17.Switzerland168,724,9569,22199,090,589,4931,6186,9147152949
18.Réunion129,66,8769,59205,391,521,5223,28139,51034651171
19.Chile187,519,0568,63286,8155,26,3223,84202,362123272
20.Slovakia151,523,0064,97195,273,478,0630,2494,2327101727
21.Poland168,819,8866,61228,271,857,5326,7375,5235132338
22.Australia166,522,3467,45240,240,775,9422,2046,9077163065
23.United Kingdom166,322,3567,66200,074,126,9820,5468,6855142854
24.Estonia115,322,0563,16142,070,937,1625,0271,7049102749
25.Bangladesh87,7123,2249,9090,7484,7121,4450,0292,002661018
26.Ireland106,721,5061,63143,941,504,7524,6850,0466264171
27.Oman114,223,8153,65144,764,617,1637,4382,51622133104
28.Netherlands139,216,2559,70183,076,205,1024,0071,2975184077
29.Germany122,421,6657,39134,747,269,2025,6546,6441162337
30.Nicaragua69,3612,0060,53104,020,855,0619,2030,21105495582
31.Honduras79,6414,2160,5488,9850,684,9618,2454,59793951108
32.New Zealand129,410,1759,14148,075,253,1819,7081,201283451183
33.Iceland107,222,3057,13131,066,787,4223,3155,7666216078
34.Algeria76,8916,3056,86108,938,005,6721,5647,5970455872
35.Slovenia121,816,6850,01174,285,147,9535,1892,8649132544
36.Dominican Republic78,3624,6755,9094,9633,817,6720,5841,23713546108
37.Czech Republic122,421,8352,05120,178,899,7123,9562,6235122033
38.Paraguay121,615,0551,95170,858,385,8222,9654,2891275080
39.Austria98,4120,2954,58124,436,427,9017,4836,8339172638
40.Sweden129,613,5948,61147,089,684,9219,6285,9961193868
41.Malaysia106,614,4848,33136,056,864,7219,7270,4460203964
42.Bulgaria143,812,2646,97140,6122,04,5022,1688,805393061
43.Israel185,412,0348,93211,960,933,1215,5196,22761149121
44.Romania109,515,5646,15113,565,204,4816,0556,5180235089
45.Italy131,316,7845,24116,482,385,0016,9363,4452213659
46.Russia82,2912,9140,5190,3772,594,5725,0688,6951133156
47.North Macedonia65,2617,7143,5990,2448,094,6515,6467,5041112946
48.Belarus73,8813,5140,13110,544,0811,2221,9952,5964304859
49.Finland96,7912,1444,62105,960,653,5211,2638,28110396193
50.United States103,417,9144,75103,048,184,2510,2428,28893360124
51.Serbia119,416,0243,08160,858,384,8613,3453,6835132233
52.Lithuania117,112,7542,5995,1585,022,9813,8556,72862446102
53.India71,3116,6239,7393,7747,765,1319,3453,6165294772
54.Cyprus86,1015,0942,1881,4236,606,8013,7429,8058143065
55.Latvia110,36,4639,14115,8102,72,0713,4491,2576324789
56.Curaçao84,458,9937,36123,528,302,2310,0731,50103466379
57.Albania64,9311,2432,6085,7833,134,3514,1746,5872334670
58.Greece84,4912,2935,1991,5443,352,738,7727,0168234064
59.Ukraine58,039,6229,7467,3946,794,4016,8856,5865294976
60.Senegal34,437,8533,7055,519,772,566,6813,78925981104
61.Venezuela92,997,3929,19107,762,993,2015,6072,85874660100
62.East Timor (Timor-Leste)75,018,9231,3382,8430,972,1410,1652,7422445
63.Philippines74,207,1627,9395,0356,953,1513,7562,841114362195
64.Malta63,329,5530,2874,7222,133,038,4729,93915178101
65.Norway75,8310,2028,3786,8545,223,5911,1538,15943863115
66.United Arab Emirates70,389,3928,2680,5038,863,159,2045,5812643110166
67.Armenia52,0912,2028,2457,3530,192,449,1722,6511481110139
68.Morocco52,648,3524,1382,5840,642,3614,8665,0063355069
69.Montenegro69,557,9324,9088,5922,862,967,8121,7682394869
70.Hong Kong99,084,3124,48107,385,200,876,5179,821461260183
71.Luxembourg87,738,5823,9190,8043,732,055,9032,481142665160
72.Panama72,186,9222,8675,2536,901,326,6724,651243081177
73.Indonesia48,427,8021,9061,2226,462,437,2826,361095579127
74.Ecuador40,849,8120,9562,4214,383,176,2914,621317288178
75.Jordan39,289,2022,3533,639,541,323,328,46141102116145
76.South Africa45,836,0319,8749,4826,150,617,3823,961162443202
77.Azerbaijan53,3110,3715,4438,1142,645,8216,0126,196171692
78.Costa Rica59,679,7619,43123,053,703,606,87140,615986170192
79.Peru82,748,9019,7688,8563,483,176,1750,271294990195
80.Kazakhstan31,157,1820,0839,7917,220,895,4817,8814398133174
81.Guatemala36,0711,2921,4033,187,921,482,737,9513999120150
82.Croatia48,296,1518,3449,6627,032,208,1823,8086304770
83.Iraq28,046,6019,4738,3012,751,224,5910,9313495122155
84.Tunisia25,458,3518,5033,4310,392,375,9612,4677456482
85.Taiwan62,135,1019,0067,6238,530,453,7027,1016943156258
86.Uganda24,973,9518,3538,575,670,913,506,8815081118181
87.Thailand47,377,2917,9663,9723,301,304,157,7115189115204
88.Palestine60,883,1518,6741,7728,380,752,3415,8011770106130
89.Turkey33,835,5417,5342,1510,841,564,3811,111076189115
90.Myanmar23,009,2716,4927,2512,142,775,4512,8412287100126
91.El Salvador26,379,6817,4730,426,960,933,377,82133103115159
92.Uzbekistan26,367,7917,0832,667,221,153,688,71180112145193
93.Georgia28,728,0016,0632,6111,151,153,588,8612582104134
94.Madagascar17,655,7814,9325,8210,021,193,5916,121195195131
95.Argentina35,086,3912,0238,6929,990,895,0829,7214849135233
96.Côte d'Ivoire18,744,7612,7928,912,750,741,954,21185102120159
97.Mauritius33,685,2211,5141,8714,730,844,4114,501415992212
98.Saudi Arabia23,415,6012,2327,035,830,522,946,36168113140200
99.Tanzania19,404,1812,1229,719,500,672,7610,7815584112174
100.Kenya19,335,1911,3424,297,941,054,079,901397695162

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-22144,323,1761,54163,886,209,4525,0478,8940122037
2026-10-21147,422,4858,62163,191,849,2425,1382,3441122037
2026-10-20148,022,6761,59166,693,149,6626,0585,8741122038
2026-10-19152,423,0661,30169,492,999,5925,8985,3739122037
2026-10-18141,320,5154,48151,682,718,6823,3670,1642132138
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239
2026-09-25140,521,1655,07155,385,298,6524,1875,1041132239
2026-09-24146,222,3258,50163,886,489,0624,8178,8739132138
2026-09-23144,920,1456,94163,388,188,5724,3379,7042122239
2026-09-22144,922,5558,77162,087,089,3124,8078,0440122037