Meter.net → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan365,254,73150,3459,1323,619,0097,19383,33091630
2.Brazil258,347,66151,0398,8160,526,2886,38248,442152548
3.Singapore330,422,06129,4423,5270,86,5260,38317,96561367
4.South Korea245,245,4894,82445,6222,25,0193,91429,33381218
5.Denmark211,439,86103,2285,7158,114,2656,79182,335112138
6.Moldavia135,022,5181,75213,9118,011,5682,91136,43861260
7.Spain212,824,7089,63320,3170,710,9763,31247,642142043
8.Qatar150,022,3781,08237,6118,211,6261,73162,2682635101
9.France256,522,6586,83342,7180,27,2246,94228,544142749
10.Kuwait131,725,7690,53207,146,465,6322,0271,44713344111
11.Portugal128,823,2882,80196,577,7410,1732,3798,4660344964
12.Mexico121,424,7777,45153,089,079,2238,70121,655183862
13.Belgium166,934,6285,14235,453,9210,0621,5136,7737182335
14.Canada192,025,2683,97247,0107,16,2123,7193,1764163171
15.Hungary202,522,6179,28272,5111,210,1728,6194,4032111933
16.Colombia162,922,5572,08228,4105,312,9734,4392,9656152442
17.Paraguay130,310,4874,13176,256,304,9323,4354,56973352106
18.Switzerland163,824,3867,75191,487,549,0929,5184,2949153050
19.Ireland110,023,9365,79152,542,196,0028,1950,2864264063
20.Australia162,924,5968,47223,440,796,5122,7346,7575152960
21.New Zealand135,99,4166,13171,372,293,4025,0475,491203347137
22.Réunion125,27,3068,99197,086,312,0018,95133,81034752171
23.Slovakia148,522,3563,09189,771,947,8229,8893,9027101727
24.Poland166,018,9764,08221,269,887,1325,6672,8236132338
25.Nicaragua73,9119,2966,85106,324,516,6020,0931,8199485583
26.Oman111,923,2656,98138,862,846,9137,4388,0360213378
27.Chile180,117,9664,53269,5149,05,6321,87201,262133478
28.Bangladesh87,0223,1250,0290,7184,1321,4350,1591,892561018
29.United Kingdom162,921,9864,45186,772,716,6919,8365,6954142953
30.Estonia117,822,6460,80133,268,165,7321,2557,1663143258
31.Netherlands136,016,6658,99181,472,655,1223,5568,4274184078
32.Germany120,520,6356,50130,346,808,6424,8846,0942162339
33.Honduras80,7616,9156,8389,8553,925,4820,4261,38813952106
34.Algeria76,1115,5855,37108,437,705,5021,7047,8270435772
35.Slovenia117,716,7848,80142,480,358,3431,3490,5251152545
36.Dominican Republic74,0216,1253,5391,1934,056,8619,6241,38753748111
37.Austria97,3820,0153,83122,136,387,8017,3536,5638172638
38.Czech Republic119,821,0250,61116,276,759,5523,2659,5535132033
39.Iceland101,319,7151,04131,057,436,7719,8149,2272236279
40.Israel194,012,7751,42255,159,863,3517,7997,68721039117
41.Latvia117,28,3751,11139,9111,52,6315,3493,4270314484
42.Sweden125,213,3848,50136,984,694,8018,9378,2463203868
43.Bulgaria140,311,8644,65119,0120,74,6221,4185,1754103262
44.Cyprus94,3315,7746,2885,4439,436,7115,1535,2053133065
45.Romania111,514,9545,48114,068,274,4515,6758,3078235086
46.Russia82,1612,4939,8490,0071,834,5025,5788,4752143156
47.Italy128,516,2743,75111,281,574,7516,5459,6553213660
48.Malaysia97,4312,6943,46124,653,854,5015,3560,7465224165
49.India72,4416,8740,2395,1850,285,2920,7254,9864284570
50.United States105,517,7845,39104,448,724,2610,3528,23883357122
51.Uruguay163,911,4540,88273,124,433,2418,8732,8576313880
52.Lithuania113,812,2943,2093,8582,243,1114,0957,82902448104
53.Serbia118,315,8743,06151,756,644,5213,0250,0135132234
54.Finland97,1612,2942,29104,862,773,3611,0138,28126406296
55.North Macedonia67,0117,6840,2790,6349,894,5314,3561,1742113050
56.Belarus69,6212,5533,86105,141,828,9521,2947,4562325062
57.Curaçao89,098,8937,36140,829,762,1810,3531,49101466380
58.Greece83,6712,0735,3190,9842,752,848,6825,6671234166
59.Senegal36,418,5534,3557,199,592,136,7813,94956083106
60.Ukraine62,199,8129,3572,5852,134,7516,7558,2263264569
61.Albania64,1110,9130,2180,6033,824,5314,5544,3872344669
62.Philippines75,507,2028,3596,9056,773,1613,8263,471104362193
63.Norway75,599,5928,0785,7243,483,5110,8338,18963863119
64.Hong Kong100,55,2927,83113,985,541,028,1786,221421259177
65.Armenia44,9611,4726,9751,7621,502,108,1821,9711582110140
66.United Arab Emirates68,919,2326,4572,1236,683,178,8241,7912643116167
67.Malta53,489,6126,1868,2420,063,177,6926,37965380106
68.Morocco52,248,0722,6382,4440,562,1713,8964,1466355070
69.Venezuela78,075,2322,3184,8853,782,0013,1767,49924762105
70.Trinidad and Tobago46,3211,3925,6260,5022,043,286,0525,3113264115185
71.East Timor (Timor-Leste)66,188,9022,8677,3828,482,147,6049,7620445
72.Panama73,736,9622,9776,4637,461,396,8125,171242978175
73.Peru76,889,1722,8986,9159,782,876,6044,541245288192
74.South Africa45,796,0820,4650,5726,651,148,9325,041102240196
75.Luxembourg88,508,4122,2781,4650,331,815,0628,301182776160
76.Costa Rica60,279,9220,91123,155,673,626,94141,915983171192
77.Indonesia45,737,7220,8657,0423,902,226,6421,741165883135
78.Montenegro63,285,9019,7875,9624,852,417,8220,4287405177
79.Ecuador40,508,4020,1462,4016,462,556,0414,5814972101187
80.Guatemala40,8311,5721,4236,159,511,513,1310,1413298119150
81.Jordan37,747,6420,5631,0110,691,203,188,81147106126162
82.Azerbaijan50,329,2315,1434,3738,323,2213,9423,3484838126
83.Palestine61,044,8820,9343,0927,091,042,3619,5611069105128
84.Thailand48,417,3319,4166,7837,371,204,167,7414587111200
85.Croatia46,825,6217,5546,4526,082,087,4321,7691314973
86.Tunisia25,128,0918,2532,9910,442,435,9812,4579436483
87.Uzbekistan28,178,0319,4736,067,610,963,489,94172110142179
88.Iraq26,045,7918,7236,2511,801,094,4710,49138100129158
89.Myanmar22,799,2117,1325,4911,222,154,6111,2112188105126
90.Turkey32,415,5217,1340,7510,791,544,1810,611096391118
91.El Salvador25,468,9317,2029,916,400,952,665,89132101116155
92.Mali20,225,7415,5825,859,541,725,6618,14123102121127
93.Georgia31,688,5816,4332,6112,661,233,8610,4012684112140
94.Uganda24,105,2316,3239,285,060,963,216,2914786118184
95.Kazakhstan28,385,6415,0838,0416,120,645,0316,15152109138180
96.Côte d'Ivoire22,017,2415,1134,923,340,752,044,55177101119157
97.Taiwan45,554,6013,2445,8826,010,433,4621,4220552162270
98.Tanzania21,904,4612,5539,6710,280,693,6014,5514973106166
99.Argentina32,735,9811,6336,6227,780,774,7525,0515251138237
100.Madagascar17,075,2912,2124,7910,371,043,2112,581265799139

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239
2026-09-25140,521,1655,07155,385,298,6524,1875,1041132239
2026-09-24146,222,3258,50163,886,489,0624,8178,8739132138
2026-09-23144,920,1456,94163,388,188,5724,3379,7042122239
2026-09-22144,922,5558,77162,087,089,3124,8078,0440122037
2026-09-21140,427,8067,55155,885,2110,0224,9573,8635122034
2026-09-20143,520,1054,30157,285,718,5823,1273,4241132137
2026-09-19142,119,9154,09152,580,658,2622,6568,4643132239
2026-09-18143,620,5056,24156,587,588,6923,4278,7942132139
2026-09-17145,521,7957,07161,287,009,0024,5978,6942132139
2026-09-16149,021,8159,34165,490,039,3024,9885,8841122138
2026-09-15152,123,6363,29176,691,339,4725,5985,3839122037
2026-09-14149,122,3259,87174,488,939,2825,2786,0539122037
2026-09-13138,319,3352,71152,380,748,2822,7268,4943132239