Meter.net → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan367,454,27150,9460,7326,418,9997,20386,93091630
2.Brazil259,046,84148,1399,0160,025,6586,23248,342152548
3.Singapore307,122,84129,6391,9248,65,9260,37291,46971469
4.South Korea246,145,5794,82449,1224,35,0194,11430,13381218
5.Denmark207,840,27103,1275,8154,314,4956,63181,634112138
6.Moldavia153,922,8784,53266,8134,718,2088,52179,93561050
7.Spain214,625,2490,86322,0172,011,4465,40251,541142042
8.Qatar144,523,5682,72237,6117,211,5669,19156,2692633104
9.France257,523,1187,89345,5181,97,5748,11230,943142749
10.Kuwait131,225,7693,49207,545,665,6619,4271,44723345111
11.Portugal130,223,7683,50200,877,4510,2133,3798,3161344963
12.Mexico120,424,4577,73153,388,469,2338,29120,755183863
13.Canada191,725,4083,81245,2108,66,2623,8693,0164163071
14.Belgium163,433,4683,65229,053,159,8021,1333,6039182336
15.Hungary202,422,6279,57272,2110,910,2228,7894,5032111933
16.Colombia162,623,3876,46228,2105,613,4634,5093,6654152441
17.Switzerland165,024,7868,46196,587,559,2529,9784,8848152949
18.Oman116,327,2559,96143,965,879,1441,9488,6059213275
19.Australia164,324,3069,44227,741,186,1522,8146,7577163062
20.New Zealand138,611,6167,49179,676,903,3624,4081,201253447168
21.Réunion126,56,9669,26202,991,671,6120,52140,01024650171
22.Slovakia150,022,6364,11192,672,637,9029,9794,0627101727
23.Poland167,319,4665,13225,070,787,2726,2174,0736132338
24.Chile185,518,5365,04282,6152,45,7622,24203,360133372
25.United Kingdom164,221,9865,71192,773,556,8820,2868,1254142854
26.Ireland108,522,0662,82150,441,495,3225,2250,1466264170
27.Estonia121,622,7263,11141,171,697,2323,7169,0951122852
28.Bangladesh87,1223,1249,6190,7384,3721,3750,0491,942661018
29.Netherlands137,316,5359,17182,573,605,1123,8369,1075184078
30.Nicaragua72,0414,5260,93106,020,596,3519,2630,29101485583
31.Paraguay137,914,8158,71177,564,325,7923,4354,8292285092
32.Honduras81,2114,2460,5489,8553,985,0918,2461,38803951106
33.Germany121,521,2056,93132,546,988,9425,2146,4142162338
34.Algeria77,4316,3557,81109,838,325,7122,0548,1970445872
35.Slovenia118,515,9148,89139,482,798,1332,3391,4650142545
36.Dominican Republic74,6620,5855,1993,4832,226,6219,0640,66733647101
37.Czech Republic121,121,3851,21118,177,839,6323,5860,6835122033
38.Austria97,4820,1553,84122,636,267,7917,3436,3939172638
39.Israel191,512,9250,80249,660,243,3518,0398,08741040119
40.Sweden129,113,8748,50146,687,924,8019,2682,6863203868
41.Latvia117,67,6250,23139,5114,02,3014,0293,7473324789
42.Bulgaria136,911,6844,91116,1116,84,3421,1085,0254103263
43.Iceland97,8017,0145,18122,357,536,0518,1748,4572226180
44.Malaysia100,614,0645,84130,952,114,7116,8267,4461224165
45.Romania109,615,2244,95111,465,994,4515,6456,9478235086
46.Italy130,416,4744,31113,382,474,8316,7160,9052213660
47.Russia81,6412,6839,8390,0171,894,5425,2188,0951143156
48.Belarus74,7015,2440,64115,443,6411,4921,8947,8958304859
49.Cyprus84,0415,7743,1584,4133,446,7614,5430,7457133166
50.India72,2216,8140,2695,0849,795,1920,0954,7964284670
51.Lithuania115,612,6743,1793,9983,883,1014,1559,56882447103
52.United States104,417,8745,02103,648,214,2610,3128,27893358123
53.Serbia117,615,8143,37153,457,514,8412,8651,2335132233
54.Finland97,0213,9543,74106,660,243,5011,2538,40110406194
55.North Macedonia64,9617,6842,1090,3647,384,6114,3961,1742112950
56.Uruguay161,612,0836,64236,124,133,0518,8233,2883313993
57.Curaçao86,048,0336,15112,030,482,1510,2831,33103466279
58.Greece83,7812,3335,7490,8343,052,848,7626,4370234065
59.Ukraine61,4110,0130,3472,7651,165,0218,0359,2663264769
60.Albania64,0710,9030,8583,0433,154,7414,3044,5071344770
61.Senegal33,447,9333,3254,808,842,336,4612,61956284107
62.East Timor (Timor-Leste)74,068,9530,4082,1130,302,149,7751,6719445
63.Philippines75,327,2128,1796,5256,883,1713,8063,061114362193
64.Norway75,5210,0027,9885,8944,133,5111,1538,67943863114
65.Malta55,229,5528,5270,5720,433,208,4426,98925279103
66.Armenia46,2111,7427,6352,6125,782,168,1822,4811682110139
67.Hong Kong103,54,8227,50117,090,161,028,2290,551451256184
68.Venezuela83,636,3724,2690,9956,212,5714,0366,71884761100
69.United Arab Emirates67,659,1726,4772,1236,873,138,9143,6312743118168
70.Morocco52,658,3223,6382,4440,752,3314,5064,3564345069
71.Panama73,786,9923,0176,5137,491,436,9725,281222978175
72.Montenegro66,506,8722,2485,2124,022,487,8920,7983395072
73.Indonesia47,197,9121,8059,4525,162,387,0123,761125781127
74.Luxembourg81,558,4022,4379,9842,601,915,0327,901152770158
75.South Africa45,516,0220,2950,5326,420,938,2524,821122241197
76.Peru79,019,2320,6487,9960,743,026,1947,161245188192
77.Costa Rica60,219,7819,72123,054,633,626,88142,216085171192
78.Jordan37,639,0421,5332,439,421,263,118,63145103124158
79.Ecuador39,448,9220,0060,4213,602,605,9114,0415072102186
80.Azerbaijan51,729,7615,1836,3139,074,6215,1523,5872722116
81.Guatemala39,5911,4221,4234,268,641,502,668,3913298120150
82.Croatia48,275,8618,0048,1027,122,117,8722,8289304772
83.Tunisia25,448,3618,6233,5710,592,476,0912,4877446482
84.Iraq27,416,7319,3437,7012,261,204,6010,8713698127155
85.Thailand48,877,3018,8267,0522,761,184,157,7414888112201
86.Uganda25,665,9218,4141,365,761,013,536,8914582118180
87.Myanmar22,869,5817,4525,8811,682,475,4212,0311988102125
88.Turkey33,165,4917,4641,9611,491,544,2611,111086290117
89.Uzbekistan26,427,5817,4734,027,001,073,619,90177112144189
90.Kazakhstan29,225,6716,3139,7916,670,645,2116,68150101138179
91.El Salvador25,499,6117,4728,676,660,942,666,51132102115158
92.Mali20,325,7415,5825,859,851,726,0919,44123102121127
93.Georgia30,758,5616,4432,6112,541,213,8210,2112583108138
94.Palestine55,313,7516,7440,8625,970,752,2614,3811672106130
95.Taiwan56,724,9014,8862,8532,930,403,4724,9518649161270
96.Madagascar17,665,6814,7425,389,701,183,5715,681265298135
97.Côte d'Ivoire19,854,9913,5330,833,180,732,014,44184103124159
98.Mauritius35,195,0812,1443,6015,120,684,4916,121375885212
99.Argentina34,416,2411,8838,0929,240,854,9529,0914950137234
100.Kenya19,695,4211,4824,888,141,094,3010,181357695162

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239
2026-09-25140,521,1655,07155,385,298,6524,1875,1041132239
2026-09-24146,222,3258,50163,886,489,0624,8178,8739132138
2026-09-23144,920,1456,94163,388,188,5724,3379,7042122239
2026-09-22144,922,5558,77162,087,089,3124,8078,0440122037
2026-09-21140,427,8067,55155,885,2110,0224,9573,8635122034
2026-09-20143,520,1054,30157,285,718,5823,1273,4241132137
2026-09-19142,119,9154,09152,580,658,2622,6568,4643132239
2026-09-18143,620,5056,24156,587,588,6923,4278,7942132139
2026-09-17145,521,7957,07161,287,009,0024,5978,6942132139
2026-09-16149,021,8159,34165,490,039,3024,9885,8841122138