Meter.net → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan360,053,94150,0458,0319,818,8497,32386,93091630
2.Brazil260,647,00149,0406,2159,124,8887,34244,643152649
3.Singapore296,920,87117,8362,8240,85,5159,21246,77381782
4.South Korea251,446,7794,21455,1226,75,0294,11427,13481218
5.Moldavia178,127,6494,08283,5160,814,2594,14276,33551050
6.Denmark213,940,95103,2284,3155,415,9762,32181,335112136
7.Qatar157,922,2388,51247,7131,211,0471,77166,3722633104
8.Spain216,425,4291,49323,2172,611,7265,42250,841142043
9.Kuwait139,227,62106,9209,247,956,2324,3376,59693243107
10.France261,523,9189,75355,5186,67,8650,73238,143142648
11.Portugal131,823,3583,85209,580,6510,7537,65101,262344761
12.Mexico121,125,2378,93157,890,719,7841,56124,354193761
13.Canada188,825,1783,17243,6107,66,1324,8493,1463163070
14.Hungary202,323,1380,66271,0110,210,3329,1794,4631111933
15.Belgium160,733,4881,81226,752,039,9121,1535,2539182336
16.Colombia158,120,9370,32214,6105,711,4234,5194,2756142443
17.Estonia123,126,3872,77168,979,128,8627,9879,194792447
18.Switzerland171,425,3169,55202,192,289,6632,7188,6048152849
19.Chile189,219,1572,41280,7156,76,3026,57200,063123277
20.Poland170,720,5168,02230,072,587,8427,3676,9135132338
21.Slovakia152,623,1765,96197,474,318,1430,6494,5027101727
22.United Kingdom169,923,0269,51206,176,607,1421,0369,8555142754
23.Réunion123,06,6069,26196,183,641,2620,52132,01084751172
24.Bangladesh87,4923,2250,1390,8084,8421,4450,3992,182861019
25.Oman121,524,4452,76158,170,159,5043,2493,56652133116
26.Honduras82,1920,5161,0888,5459,937,3525,1469,3766344777
27.New Zealand132,89,4161,34171,379,703,1419,6390,371373450265
28.Australia164,521,4760,11237,940,015,4720,6946,9680163267
29.Germany122,822,0457,51134,447,279,3425,8446,7940162337
30.Netherlands139,116,0358,59181,675,725,0223,5170,6576194077
31.Nicaragua73,6014,4460,53105,321,816,9019,3130,7485485574
32.Slovenia123,918,8951,13172,887,209,1436,8693,5845122542
33.Iceland104,622,6355,08127,667,008,1324,8751,8268206078
34.Algeria76,8115,9755,49108,338,445,5421,7348,3371455871
35.Dominican Republic73,0416,1255,2794,2532,686,5120,9841,54713547111
36.Paraguay122,010,7653,25170,858,164,9023,3054,28962951152
37.Czech Republic123,622,1352,63122,279,919,7724,1964,2234121933
38.Belarus76,0513,9552,23113,344,2413,6822,6757,0263304960
39.Austria98,4020,3254,47124,636,377,9517,5237,0239172638
40.Ireland100,918,9952,81136,638,194,4818,6450,2567264272
41.Malaysia109,214,5950,25136,356,274,7418,7970,1161214064
42.Bulgaria141,812,1646,04143,2121,84,5922,2190,905393061
43.Sweden126,213,4846,47142,386,815,0220,1384,8363193868
44.North Macedonia70,7219,1244,0893,2153,285,8322,2269,5440112945
45.Israel181,111,4347,74192,860,872,8214,2495,34781156122
46.Romania109,215,9246,60113,064,204,5216,2755,8980235090
47.Italy133,417,0746,03120,683,645,1417,1067,6152213659
48.Russia82,2112,8740,5190,6571,834,3523,9688,4752133158
49.Finland99,6210,9046,34106,861,143,4410,7336,98120396198
50.Lithuania121,213,5143,0897,5888,983,1014,7856,1183234595
51.Serbia120,316,1943,56166,357,784,8413,2256,2534132233
52.United States102,317,8344,23102,048,134,1910,1027,90913463125
53.India71,1616,7839,7693,5646,585,0018,6252,3068304874
54.Cyprus94,9315,3340,2284,1140,827,6115,1334,2258133065
55.Curaçao89,4410,0239,97144,029,672,3711,1531,96103466279
56.Uruguay150,012,0436,64197,522,122,7514,8232,19933244116
57.Latvia106,66,2437,03112,095,991,9713,1190,1474304684
58.Albania66,1312,2735,7187,2133,554,9214,1747,0264334671
59.Greece85,6012,6135,8291,9743,732,868,8728,0667234064
60.Malta61,5510,2533,8175,0019,793,459,6631,32895075100
61.Ukraine55,979,8528,7765,2045,584,3716,4254,8269325081
62.Venezuela86,347,8228,4395,0259,223,2415,2971,87884660102
63.United Arab Emirates70,429,4430,7783,0138,333,399,5146,3412642105163
64.Armenia50,9614,8629,5154,1331,392,7711,1523,7810770103131
65.Philippines73,257,1527,9293,3256,213,1313,6860,991124463195
66.Norway75,2410,1327,3986,0845,683,4710,7837,91973863120
67.Morocco52,838,3524,0982,4441,402,2815,2765,6764355069
68.Senegal31,588,6627,3846,199,452,606,6812,61886379101
69.Luxembourg84,678,7726,0892,4642,162,556,1234,651142664164
70.East Timor (Timor-Leste)72,428,8923,8678,0028,972,1410,0249,5722445
71.Indonesia51,808,0124,1763,9129,122,658,2730,491075076125
72.Ecuador39,9011,1324,8966,5211,354,026,5714,831257283173
73.Peru85,289,1723,3891,8365,923,157,5054,961254985191
74.Montenegro60,446,9623,5882,2920,612,886,9519,9181394972
75.Taiwan63,505,8623,5167,6240,700,473,7830,8316341152259
76.Panama70,636,3521,8972,5636,441,266,2924,261303288186
77.Azerbaijan50,1711,2615,4637,9139,197,6216,4827,815561470
78.Jordan39,659,0421,6434,449,811,263,538,63143101118151
79.Kazakhstan32,347,3220,1841,1918,811,136,3119,4113998131172
80.Croatia49,596,7019,0350,9327,822,348,5324,4986294669
81.Costa Rica59,879,8119,72119,952,113,606,88138,115681169191
82.Guatemala35,769,9221,4233,298,131,382,838,4114398121154
83.South Africa43,576,0219,0447,9624,930,777,1723,641172547203
84.Iraq28,247,1020,0339,2313,371,264,6611,8713194121152
85.Tunisia25,298,3318,4833,2110,252,436,0812,3277436482
86.El Salvador26,8011,0819,1332,766,700,983,376,63130100114153
87.Uganda27,943,2618,9345,497,480,903,727,591537899177
88.Uzbekistan28,768,2818,3838,9611,031,314,5611,16179113145192
89.Hong Kong84,294,0517,9589,1376,450,805,3366,931511574193
90.Myanmar23,789,5817,4528,4512,482,825,5713,6412387100127
91.Palestine61,703,8718,6741,9225,831,242,6410,5512183110129
92.Turkey33,965,6517,2641,7211,261,564,3111,401066190115
93.Thailand47,387,2016,9461,8722,801,144,017,8015790125209
94.Georgia30,657,0316,7333,5511,761,263,739,7312481100128
95.Saudi Arabia24,975,7613,3029,186,470,613,516,98165109140196
96.Argentina35,586,4212,0138,3130,620,944,9930,0414849134232
97.Madagascar17,795,6712,6025,759,831,173,3713,801205695131
98.Côte d'Ivoire18,895,0213,1928,732,720,731,964,11187102119160
99.Mauritius33,275,7411,5238,3414,690,834,2913,441505998215
100.Bosnia and Herzegovina26,586,2211,4726,758,631,383,619,0068334668

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-28137,819,9354,16149,583,918,4523,3773,1942132139
2026-10-27151,122,3859,77170,294,429,2325,3285,8540122137
2026-10-26147,422,6860,15169,289,679,3825,3782,7940122037
2026-10-25139,620,1854,07149,783,868,9023,5969,7841132138
2026-10-24139,020,9654,22152,783,378,9523,5872,0941132239
2026-10-23146,722,0557,32164,387,869,1925,0078,8341132138
2026-10-22144,323,1761,54163,886,209,4525,0478,8940122037
2026-10-21147,422,4858,62163,191,849,2425,1382,3441122037
2026-10-20148,022,6761,59166,693,149,6626,0585,8741122038
2026-10-19152,423,0661,30169,492,999,5925,8985,3739122037
2026-10-18141,320,5154,48151,682,718,6823,3670,1642132138
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239