Meter.net → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan363,454,25149,6457,2322,918,7997,10381,63091630
2.Brazil258,647,74151,4399,0160,726,3486,69249,142152548
3.Singapore330,522,04128,3423,7271,06,4660,36317,96561367
4.South Korea245,045,3895,25445,7222,04,9993,95428,13481218
5.Denmark212,339,7799,70285,7159,014,4556,63182,135112139
6.Spain212,824,7489,58319,9171,110,9663,35248,442142043
7.Moldavia119,421,4075,43188,9105,69,5682,32133,54061360
8.Qatar149,622,8681,08231,2117,511,5961,73161,1692637103
9.France256,822,6486,76343,3180,17,1846,90228,844142749
10.Kuwait131,725,7690,53207,146,465,6322,0271,44713344111
11.Portugal127,923,2282,64195,076,5010,1732,0297,4861344964
12.Mexico121,324,7777,73153,089,209,2438,73122,055183863
13.Paraguay131,910,3884,09176,857,085,2023,6754,69983552113
14.Belgium167,134,6385,14236,254,0110,0721,5436,9637182335
15.Canada192,325,2283,81247,0107,06,2223,8593,0664163171
16.Hungary202,522,5679,24272,6111,210,1728,6294,4032111933
17.Colombia163,122,5572,08228,5105,212,9734,4192,5856152442
18.Nicaragua75,1923,1572,39106,324,936,7620,8132,1698485578
19.Switzerland163,024,3367,56190,287,139,0929,4683,7749153050
20.Australia163,324,5768,89224,140,756,5122,8146,7575152960
21.Ireland110,724,3265,79153,242,316,0828,1950,1464263963
22.New Zealand135,99,4166,13171,372,293,4025,0475,491203347137
23.Réunion125,27,3068,99197,086,312,0018,95133,81034752171
24.Slovakia148,322,2563,02189,571,867,8129,8693,8827101727
25.Oman113,223,8158,38141,363,307,0738,1088,1260213376
26.Poland165,618,8663,81219,969,677,0925,5372,3836132338
27.Bangladesh86,8623,1450,0090,7084,0321,4150,0591,882661018
28.Chile178,217,8763,89266,2146,75,5921,51197,463133479
29.United Kingdom163,122,0964,52187,172,726,7519,8365,6454142953
30.Estonia117,822,6460,80133,268,165,7321,2557,1663143258
31.Netherlands137,016,8059,41182,173,135,1823,8168,8173183977
32.Germany120,320,5956,40129,746,798,6424,8546,0542162339
33.Algeria75,8415,5654,89108,537,625,4821,6747,6070435771
34.Honduras78,8316,2456,1988,5452,165,3718,6451,20824152108
35.Slovenia117,616,7848,80142,479,838,2631,3490,4152152545
36.Dominican Republic74,0216,1253,5391,1934,056,8619,6241,38753748111
37.Austria96,8620,0353,79121,636,137,8017,3436,3838172638
38.Czech Republic119,720,9750,51115,976,599,5423,2059,3635132033
39.Israel194,613,1551,63257,060,323,3818,0397,79721038117
40.Iceland101,819,4648,84132,158,166,5720,4549,9671236178
41.Latvia117,28,3751,11139,9111,52,6315,3493,4270314484
42.Sweden125,913,4648,54139,085,224,8419,0678,9463203867
43.Bulgaria141,712,2745,13123,8122,04,6921,8686,3553103262
44.Cyprus94,6315,6746,5285,7239,496,6615,0535,2053123066
45.Romania111,314,9245,61113,868,214,4615,7758,3778235086
46.Russia82,3812,3139,8989,9872,054,4925,6588,4852143156
47.Italy128,416,2343,61111,081,734,7216,5059,3953213660
48.Malaysia97,0112,5443,23123,553,694,4415,2759,2365224265
49.India72,5916,9240,2995,3150,375,3120,7355,2664274570
50.United States105,717,8045,45104,648,824,2710,3528,25883357122
51.Lithuania112,712,1342,9893,7181,963,0813,9558,78902448105
52.Uruguay161,811,1740,35240,424,103,2018,8232,4277313981
53.Serbia118,415,8743,07151,856,634,4812,8950,0635132234
54.Finland97,3412,2942,62104,763,073,3310,9839,00127406297
55.North Macedonia66,4316,7738,9590,6349,764,4214,3061,1742113050
56.Belarus67,7812,1533,7795,9742,078,8121,3047,1763325061
57.Curaçao89,508,8337,56141,029,902,1610,3631,50101466380
58.Greece83,8612,0635,2591,0842,982,828,6825,7771244166
59.Senegal36,418,5534,3557,199,592,136,7813,94956083106
60.Ukraine62,269,8129,3573,1252,224,7616,6958,6263264569
61.Albania63,8010,8630,0279,7633,774,4014,3944,3872344669
62.Philippines75,647,1728,3797,1956,793,1513,8763,581114362193
63.Norway75,579,5928,0785,7843,483,5310,9338,05963863119
64.Hong Kong100,95,3427,83115,085,671,028,0687,751411258176
65.Armenia45,1411,3426,7652,1921,702,118,5322,2311582110140
66.United Arab Emirates68,799,2526,4472,8236,523,198,8241,0512743117167
67.Malta53,489,6126,1868,2420,063,177,6926,37965380106
68.Morocco51,968,1022,4681,7640,302,1713,7163,3666355070
69.Venezuela78,515,2322,4485,2253,992,1213,2967,41924762105
70.Trinidad and Tobago46,3211,3925,6260,5022,043,286,0525,3113264115185
71.Panama73,666,9322,9676,4537,461,386,8125,111253078175
72.Peru77,039,1422,8987,2559,922,866,6645,331245287192
73.Luxembourg90,278,7322,4383,3851,441,985,0828,871182775159
74.South Africa45,386,0820,4650,2226,531,118,9024,861112241197
75.Costa Rica60,549,8521,32123,155,953,626,98142,115983171192
76.East Timor (Timor-Leste)66,068,8521,7178,5828,602,146,1050,0720445
77.Indonesia45,607,6920,7556,7123,832,226,6221,671165883135
78.Guatemala41,8511,7522,0236,639,701,502,7310,4613098119148
79.Montenegro63,235,8619,5274,7924,892,417,5920,5888405177
80.Ecuador40,348,3619,8761,2016,512,466,0314,3614972101188
81.Thailand49,017,2920,1167,1337,951,184,177,7614587111200
82.Jordan37,747,6420,5631,0110,691,203,188,81147106126162
83.Azerbaijan50,659,1815,1434,2438,363,0013,7522,9786941129
84.Croatia46,785,6117,5446,4226,102,097,4221,7591314873
85.Palestine59,854,7620,0541,9227,260,942,3419,4611172106128
86.Tunisia25,108,0718,2032,9710,402,415,9612,4579446483
87.Iraq26,015,7318,7936,2811,801,084,4810,45139101130158
88.Uzbekistan28,168,0118,9236,277,600,963,489,95172110142179
89.Myanmar22,799,2117,1325,4911,222,154,6111,2112188105126
90.Turkey32,395,5217,2040,7110,791,534,1710,621096391118
91.Mali20,225,7415,5825,859,541,725,6618,14123102121127
92.El Salvador25,458,7116,9430,006,370,942,665,85132101117156
93.Georgia31,638,5616,3532,0412,681,213,8210,4112685112140
94.Uganda24,105,2316,3239,285,060,963,216,2914786118184
95.Kazakhstan27,565,6214,7537,5015,320,644,9915,92152109138180
96.Taiwan46,624,6514,7047,5626,620,443,5722,3920252160262
97.Côte d'Ivoire22,187,3015,2235,113,370,752,094,54141100118156
98.Tanzania21,904,4612,5539,6710,280,693,6014,5514973106166
99.Argentina32,565,9511,5036,6227,840,774,7425,0515352138238
100.Madagascar17,135,2612,2224,8710,431,033,2612,681265799140

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239
2026-09-25140,521,1655,07155,385,298,6524,1875,1041132239
2026-09-24146,222,3258,50163,886,489,0624,8178,8739132138
2026-09-23144,920,1456,94163,388,188,5724,3379,7042122239
2026-09-22144,922,5558,77162,087,089,3124,8078,0440122037
2026-09-21140,427,8067,55155,885,2110,0224,9573,8635122034
2026-09-20143,520,1054,30157,285,718,5823,1273,4241132137
2026-09-19142,119,9154,09152,580,658,2622,6568,4643132239
2026-09-18143,620,5056,24156,587,588,6923,4278,7942132139
2026-09-17145,521,7957,07161,287,009,0024,5978,6942132139
2026-09-16149,021,8159,34165,490,039,3024,9885,8841122138
2026-09-15152,123,6363,29176,691,339,4725,5985,3839122037
2026-09-14149,122,3259,87174,488,939,2825,2786,0539122037
2026-09-13138,319,3352,71152,380,748,2822,7268,4943132239
2026-09-12140,519,6953,61152,980,828,2822,3670,4041132239