Meter.net → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan368,655,89156,1471,5327,019,7298,66395,03091630
2.Brazil260,447,67147,8404,3159,625,4988,62244,742152548
3.Singapore302,123,07129,4379,4246,06,0460,31271,56871473
4.South Korea244,746,1493,52451,1219,24,8493,54406,63581218
5.Moldavia162,426,0892,43270,4142,217,5890,17181,03651152
6.Denmark218,842,91106,1286,8159,815,1360,51186,933112036
7.Spain215,825,0791,07322,6172,811,5965,66251,241141942
8.Qatar153,222,3784,56249,5126,411,0470,53163,8692633101
9.Kuwait135,626,98106,1207,547,116,0123,8175,96693344107
10.France261,423,7189,56353,1186,17,8350,47239,743142648
11.Portugal131,324,8384,86204,878,7110,7435,77100,461354761
12.Mexico119,923,7077,15154,488,599,2238,80122,154183862
13.Canada186,225,4984,19243,6106,66,5324,6892,6464163070
14.Hungary202,923,0380,45272,0110,910,3129,1494,6031111933
15.Belgium160,532,1981,90223,751,879,9521,1234,7139182335
16.Colombia161,423,3873,55224,5108,313,3434,5394,4055152442
17.Switzerland168,124,8769,10198,789,929,5031,2986,1547152949
18.Chile190,819,5771,49293,8158,56,6326,04207,861133272
19.Réunion129,66,8769,59205,391,521,5223,28139,51034651171
20.Australia167,322,0069,00243,240,655,8822,2046,9578163065
21.Slovakia151,522,9864,94195,073,568,0630,2394,2327101727
22.Poland168,719,9666,64228,071,887,5326,8275,7235132338
23.United Kingdom166,022,1467,38199,773,786,8920,4968,4655142854
24.Bangladesh87,7923,2349,9290,7984,8021,4850,0292,032761018
25.Estonia114,621,7962,07136,569,887,1423,7161,0550112749
26.Oman114,923,5354,55145,264,677,0337,0082,63622233107
27.Netherlands138,616,0459,57182,875,575,1223,9071,0174184077
28.New Zealand131,39,5261,34152,675,113,1419,7781,041283451178
29.Germany122,621,5457,41135,347,429,2025,6846,7141162337
30.Nicaragua69,1213,6360,53102,521,606,1019,2631,37104495783
31.Ireland104,919,0359,26142,640,744,5121,3949,7465254069
32.Honduras79,6414,2160,5488,9850,684,9618,2454,59793951108
33.Slovenia122,416,8750,51174,885,537,9535,1893,3649122544
34.Algeria77,0216,3357,04109,137,965,7521,7347,6070455872
35.Iceland107,821,7355,08130,469,957,0524,6957,5065206079
36.Dominican Republic77,0519,5355,8194,6333,256,9619,9141,14703546103
37.Czech Republic122,521,8252,02120,078,979,7123,9562,6035122033
38.Paraguay121,615,0551,95170,858,385,8222,9654,2891275080
39.Austria98,7420,3754,60124,936,797,9317,5236,9239162638
40.Sweden129,713,8749,52146,889,424,9220,1285,9761193869
41.Malaysia103,714,7048,33135,455,044,7218,6869,6261214064
42.Bulgaria142,712,0246,56139,2121,84,5021,4289,005393061
43.Israel187,012,0449,16214,663,283,1215,5996,86751146121
44.Romania109,515,5045,83112,965,084,5015,9956,1979235088
45.Italy130,816,6645,16115,682,225,0016,9262,0752213659
46.Russia82,5213,0740,5590,1473,014,6024,9288,7551133157
47.North Macedonia65,9718,9343,8990,3048,384,5215,5567,9641112946
48.Belarus72,7413,5140,13107,744,2511,2221,9952,5964304960
49.United States103,517,8844,71103,148,154,2510,2228,33893360124
50.Lithuania117,712,9042,7196,1885,443,0013,9556,74862446101
51.Serbia118,916,0242,80160,057,994,8613,3352,5035142233
52.India71,0816,5439,4793,5847,685,1219,2953,4465294772
53.Cyprus85,8015,1442,0581,2136,486,8213,6829,7758143064
54.Latvia115,66,5942,11133,1102,72,1313,4891,1374324786
55.Finland96,1512,0243,12104,659,213,5210,7336,98113406194
56.Curaçao84,058,0237,36123,528,261,8510,0731,50103466379
57.Albania65,7411,7933,9586,5833,354,4814,3947,1272334670
58.Greece84,3212,3035,2691,5543,392,808,7827,1068234064
59.Ukraine58,409,5929,7468,4947,094,4017,0057,3665284976
60.East Timor (Timor-Leste)75,538,9532,3882,9031,202,1410,2053,1021445
61.Senegal34,358,1333,8354,159,872,646,7714,39915779104
62.Venezuela89,237,3627,36106,362,213,0814,8872,42874660101
63.Philippines74,157,1427,7294,6456,973,1513,6162,591114362195
64.Norway75,9910,1928,3987,0645,303,5711,1538,37943863115
65.United Arab Emirates70,779,5429,0380,5539,233,209,1946,6412542110166
66.Malta60,359,3529,0571,1421,372,887,9827,91915180103
67.Armenia47,0212,1928,0350,9124,992,328,9722,1411482110139
68.Morocco52,828,3224,2182,5840,632,3114,7965,0764355069
69.Montenegro70,488,0426,5389,9323,062,957,8222,1882384869
70.Luxembourg88,508,7425,2491,2944,512,206,0833,201112463152
71.Hong Kong97,044,1823,43103,983,950,826,3975,231471361185
72.Panama72,116,8322,7875,5837,071,346,6224,721243081178
73.Indonesia48,557,8722,0361,1526,522,477,3526,581095478125
74.Ecuador40,889,7920,8563,6314,452,936,2814,731317288179
75.South Africa46,026,0220,0849,9026,410,817,7924,151162442202
76.Costa Rica59,819,8920,08122,953,933,616,98141,115985170192
77.Azerbaijan54,0210,3415,4437,8443,255,8316,0126,346171691
78.Jordan39,479,0721,6834,199,671,283,118,55142102118149
79.Kazakhstan31,177,2420,0140,3517,310,906,2117,5114398133174
80.Peru81,128,8319,7688,3962,853,216,1749,671284990194
81.Guatemala37,4511,0321,3033,708,561,432,628,0713299121150
82.Croatia48,016,1418,2349,5826,882,208,1523,6286304771
83.Iraq27,936,4919,4638,2912,711,204,5910,9013595122155
84.Tunisia25,558,3318,4833,5010,382,375,9812,4677446482
85.Taiwan62,035,0619,0069,6338,250,443,7028,0617043156262
86.Uganda25,544,9218,4139,985,790,973,536,8814781118180
87.Thailand49,027,2317,9565,5823,821,244,147,5815088115203
88.Palestine60,883,1518,6741,7728,380,752,3415,8011770106130
89.Turkey33,575,5717,5842,1110,831,574,3111,141076189115
90.Myanmar23,159,2416,9627,6512,222,755,4713,1011987100125
91.El Salvador26,379,6817,4730,426,960,933,377,82133103115159
92.Uzbekistan26,307,7116,5132,667,201,133,618,71179112145192
93.Georgia29,388,3416,2232,8211,221,213,7310,0712482103131
94.Madagascar17,725,7915,0326,259,981,203,6016,011185295131
95.Argentina34,956,3711,9338,6429,990,895,0829,6014849136233
96.Togo15,377,0013,2120,622,510,731,454,03134117132149
97.Mauritius33,165,1811,5138,8214,030,804,3813,691415992212
98.Saudi Arabia23,445,5612,0727,035,850,522,926,50169113141200
99.Tanzania19,304,1712,0427,639,110,662,7610,7015684112174
100.Côte d'Ivoire18,794,5012,3829,102,800,741,974,24186101122159

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-21147,422,4858,62163,191,849,2425,1382,3441122037
2026-10-20148,022,6761,59166,693,149,6626,0585,8741122038
2026-10-19152,423,0661,30169,492,999,5925,8985,3739122037
2026-10-18141,320,5154,48151,682,718,6823,3670,1642132138
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239
2026-09-25140,521,1655,07155,385,298,6524,1875,1041132239
2026-09-24146,222,3258,50163,886,489,0624,8178,8739132138
2026-09-23144,920,1456,94163,388,188,5724,3379,7042122239
2026-09-22144,922,5558,77162,087,089,3124,8078,0440122037
2026-09-21140,427,8067,55155,885,2110,0224,9573,8635122034