Meter.net → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan364,655,18154,2468,2324,119,1498,46391,53091630
2.Brazil260,848,15149,4404,1159,925,2889,04245,942152548
3.Singapore299,625,27128,9363,2244,56,4660,28266,36771470
4.South Korea244,546,9493,68451,1217,84,9493,68404,83481218
5.Moldavia167,725,4993,38277,7146,618,2090,80187,13651050
6.Denmark217,142,91104,1286,8155,515,0559,33181,835112137
7.Spain215,624,8490,84322,6172,611,4064,84250,742142043
8.Qatar155,921,1885,03254,0130,410,8371,15167,4702633102
9.Kuwait135,826,98106,1207,547,346,0123,8175,96693344107
10.France259,423,5489,17350,2184,37,7649,38235,443142649
11.Portugal131,824,3684,80207,679,5310,6035,86100,660344761
12.Mexico119,923,7077,05154,888,639,2438,94122,655183862
13.Hungary202,823,0080,46272,1110,810,3129,1494,5632111933
14.Canada186,425,0982,74244,5106,36,2624,2692,8164163070
15.Belgium162,332,4282,72227,451,459,9021,0133,2639182335
16.Colombia160,822,9872,02222,6107,913,1534,5194,2654152442
17.Switzerland170,024,9469,29200,991,499,5031,8787,2847152949
18.Chile187,919,1070,07285,4155,36,3023,64202,862123274
19.Réunion129,66,8769,59205,391,521,5223,28139,51034651171
20.Slovakia151,523,0165,10195,773,578,0730,2994,2527101727
21.Poland169,019,9066,64228,771,897,5526,8375,7135132338
22.Australia166,922,3166,85240,540,695,8522,2046,9277163065
23.United Kingdom165,922,3667,65199,973,896,9820,6068,5855142854
24.Estonia115,322,0563,16142,070,937,1625,0271,7049102749
25.Bangladesh87,6423,2949,9290,7584,6321,5150,1392,002661018
26.Ireland106,221,9161,47142,941,854,7724,9550,3466264170
27.Oman113,724,1353,65143,964,087,4037,4382,26622233110
28.Netherlands138,616,2559,33182,675,735,0723,9870,5375184077
29.New Zealand129,110,4361,34146,574,823,2019,6381,041283451178
30.Germany122,421,6457,38134,447,239,2025,6146,5841162337
31.Nicaragua69,3612,0060,53104,020,855,0619,2030,21105495582
32.Honduras79,6414,2160,5488,9850,684,9618,2454,59793951108
33.Iceland106,622,3855,08130,466,607,6524,6954,4566226077
34.Algeria76,7116,1656,50108,638,005,5121,4847,8170455872
35.Slovenia121,416,6849,72170,284,087,9534,9992,4749132544
36.Dominican Republic78,3624,6755,9094,9633,817,6720,5841,23713546108
37.Czech Republic122,621,8752,12120,379,019,7223,9862,7635122033
38.Paraguay121,615,0551,95170,858,385,8222,9654,2891275080
39.Austria98,4820,2354,49124,436,457,8717,4336,7439172638
40.Malaysia107,714,7049,54138,357,074,7219,7371,0060203964
41.Bulgaria144,212,3647,66142,4122,74,5923,1889,575393061
42.Sweden129,013,8848,81146,589,304,9319,8385,4161193868
43.Israel183,412,3249,37204,460,373,1715,6895,97761149121
44.Romania109,815,6846,15113,564,964,4816,0456,4080235089
45.Italy131,916,8945,45116,982,775,0216,9763,8952213659
46.Russia82,4313,0540,5390,4473,004,5425,4388,9651133157
47.Belarus74,9513,5240,88113,044,3011,7522,1353,6863294859
48.North Macedonia65,2617,7143,5990,2448,094,6515,6467,5041112946
49.Finland96,8312,2845,18106,360,313,5211,1838,34109396092
50.United States103,317,9044,68102,948,234,2510,2328,29903360124
51.Serbia119,016,0242,80160,058,114,8613,3352,5035132233
52.Lithuania116,412,8942,4696,1784,493,0613,9256,74852447102
53.India71,2716,6839,6593,6947,745,1319,2953,6165294772
54.Cyprus85,0815,0941,9280,7136,316,9713,7429,8058143165
55.Latvia110,66,8538,96119,8102,92,0513,3791,5675324788
56.Curaçao83,039,9636,76111,627,842,439,9031,18102466279
57.Albania65,5011,7634,5686,2932,964,6314,0345,5372334670
58.Greece84,5612,2935,2291,5043,352,728,7326,8368234065
59.Ukraine57,499,4829,3566,5446,454,4716,7956,1265295076
60.Senegal34,437,8533,7055,519,772,566,6813,78925981104
61.Venezuela92,997,3929,19107,762,993,2015,6072,85874660100
62.East Timor (Timor-Leste)75,018,9231,3382,8430,972,1410,1652,7422445
63.Philippines74,127,1627,9394,6756,783,1513,7762,431114362194
64.Malta63,329,5530,2874,7222,133,038,4729,93915178101
65.Armenia52,3312,8229,6355,7429,892,579,3523,0811070107139
66.Norway75,5910,1628,1686,3145,083,5211,0237,93953863117
67.United Arab Emirates70,079,5528,3480,5338,473,199,2044,9412643109166
68.Morocco52,898,4124,3482,8241,032,3815,0065,5964355068
69.Montenegro69,247,8124,5588,4022,752,947,8021,3483394869
70.Luxembourg86,978,4523,3589,8343,332,025,6030,681152665164
71.Panama71,796,8122,6974,7236,831,306,6224,641253182178
72.Hong Kong96,724,1922,81100,383,100,876,2376,931441362178
73.Indonesia48,517,7921,7861,1326,512,437,2926,371105479127
74.Ecuador41,059,9921,9463,3314,183,016,3114,421297284177
75.Jordan39,289,2022,3533,639,541,323,328,46141102116145
76.Azerbaijan53,0410,4915,4638,2842,535,9016,0627,086061691
77.Guatemala36,3011,4922,0233,857,971,502,818,3313899120150
78.South Africa45,496,0219,6449,2325,960,537,3023,751172444203
79.Costa Rica59,369,8119,72122,553,313,606,87140,315986170191
80.Peru82,448,9019,8188,6263,493,176,2150,271294990195
81.Kazakhstan31,007,2420,0139,6117,160,905,6717,4014398132172
82.Croatia48,636,1518,3549,7227,142,208,1823,9186304771
83.Taiwan61,925,1220,0666,6238,660,453,7728,9816741156256
84.Iraq27,996,5619,4638,2912,721,204,5910,9013394122155
85.Tunisia25,508,3718,5033,4510,372,375,9812,4577446482
86.El Salvador26,6810,7518,5431,326,790,973,176,76132102115159
87.Thailand47,087,3017,9763,4123,171,304,157,7815289115204
88.Palestine60,883,1518,6741,7728,380,752,3415,8011770106130
89.Turkey33,865,5817,6142,4610,861,574,4111,131066189115
90.Uganda24,503,2617,6637,175,560,893,466,8415081123180
91.Uzbekistan26,417,8317,3833,317,811,153,839,44180112145193
92.Myanmar23,009,2716,4927,2512,142,775,4512,8412287100126
93.Georgia28,728,0016,0632,6111,151,153,588,8612582104134
94.Madagascar17,505,7914,7425,599,891,183,5715,901185296131
95.Argentina34,946,3912,0238,5429,770,905,0629,4314849136234
96.Saudi Arabia23,555,6112,5027,455,940,543,016,57167113140199
97.Côte d'Ivoire18,744,7612,7928,912,750,741,954,21185102120159
98.Mauritius33,685,2211,5141,8714,730,844,4114,501415992212
99.Tanzania19,214,1311,9528,329,400,632,7610,7315684112176
100.Kenya19,525,1311,2624,387,901,034,039,761397695162

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-23146,722,0557,32164,387,869,1925,0078,8341132138
2026-10-22144,323,1761,54163,886,209,4525,0478,8940122037
2026-10-21147,422,4858,62163,191,849,2425,1382,3441122037
2026-10-20148,022,6761,59166,693,149,6626,0585,8741122038
2026-10-19152,423,0661,30169,492,999,5925,8985,3739122037
2026-10-18141,320,5154,48151,682,718,6823,3670,1642132138
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239
2026-09-25140,521,1655,07155,385,298,6524,1875,1041132239
2026-09-24146,222,3258,50163,886,489,0624,8178,8739132138
2026-09-23144,920,1456,94163,388,188,5724,3379,7042122239