Meter.net → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan366,154,37151,7460,7325,518,8897,23386,43091630
2.Brazil258,846,84149,2398,9159,825,7786,27247,642152548
3.Singapore304,922,84129,4387,7246,85,9260,34275,06971472
4.South Korea244,445,3894,14447,3223,05,0194,11428,53381218
5.Denmark207,240,44103,1273,7153,814,5957,10181,334112138
6.Moldavia153,922,8784,53266,8134,718,2088,52179,93561050
7.Spain215,225,2690,98322,6172,211,4565,46251,441142042
8.Qatar144,523,5682,72237,6117,211,5669,19156,2692633104
9.France257,423,0587,91345,3181,97,5848,19231,643142749
10.Kuwait131,225,7693,49207,545,665,6619,4271,44723345111
11.Portugal130,223,8483,46200,677,9010,2533,9198,6761344963
12.Mexico120,824,6478,19154,588,669,2738,41121,056183863
13.Canada191,325,4782,84245,3108,36,2523,9392,8164163071
14.Hungary202,622,6579,66272,5111,010,2328,8494,5232111933
15.Belgium163,233,4483,51226,752,749,6721,1233,8139182336
16.Colombia162,523,8675,94228,0105,813,4634,5093,6654152441
17.Switzerland166,024,9468,84197,488,109,2730,2885,0248152949
18.Australia164,524,3970,08227,841,116,2922,8946,7577163062
19.Oman116,327,2559,96143,965,879,1441,9488,6059213275
20.Réunion126,56,9669,26202,991,671,6120,52140,01024650171
21.Slovakia150,022,6964,18192,872,677,9330,0094,0827101727
22.Poland167,419,5265,34225,670,877,3126,2374,3836132338
23.Chile186,718,9467,08284,0153,95,8022,26204,060133372
24.New Zealand137,311,8166,12173,476,083,2922,3080,821273449174
25.Ireland109,022,1563,64150,841,535,4725,4549,9466264068
26.United Kingdom164,621,9065,71192,673,876,8620,2667,9555142854
27.Estonia121,122,3963,04140,371,347,1823,4966,4851112852
28.Bangladesh87,0523,1249,6090,7184,3121,2849,9391,942761018
29.Netherlands136,916,5358,99182,073,945,1123,7969,1474184077
30.Nicaragua72,0414,5260,93106,020,596,3519,2630,29101485583
31.Paraguay137,914,8158,71177,564,325,7923,4354,8292285092
32.Honduras81,2114,2460,5489,8553,985,0918,2461,38803951106
33.Germany121,421,2156,97132,546,908,9225,2546,4141162338
34.Algeria77,4616,3057,59109,938,355,6322,0248,1970445872
35.Slovenia118,515,8448,89141,482,598,1232,3391,4150142545
36.Dominican Republic73,9817,8355,1292,7231,936,3218,7940,33733647108
37.Czech Republic121,121,3951,23118,177,839,6323,5960,7235122033
38.Austria97,3620,1853,95122,436,207,7817,3336,5339172638
39.Israel192,312,7850,84254,260,863,3418,0398,11741040119
40.Sweden129,113,9148,59147,087,854,8319,4083,8863203868
41.Latvia116,87,5649,23138,8113,22,2914,0293,5274324789
42.Bulgaria136,911,5744,67115,3117,04,3721,0184,9154103263
43.Malaysia100,614,1646,12131,652,294,7117,1367,7162224165
44.Iceland97,7017,8345,30122,157,296,0618,5448,3672226180
45.Italy130,616,5244,49113,782,554,8816,7961,4352213660
46.Russia81,7412,7039,8790,0172,024,5525,3788,2551143156
47.Romania109,115,1444,76110,565,494,4215,5356,1979235087
48.Belarus74,2014,1040,41113,043,2910,7021,8747,7361304859
49.Cyprus84,0415,7743,1584,4133,446,7614,5430,7457133166
50.India72,1716,8440,2294,9749,675,1820,0854,5665284671
51.United States104,217,8544,93103,448,134,2610,2928,23893358123
52.Lithuania114,812,6042,8893,7883,183,0814,0558,78892447103
53.North Macedonia64,6617,7142,1090,2447,144,6515,4654,8342112950
54.Serbia118,015,8543,08154,857,814,7212,8651,2335132233
55.Finland96,0013,7243,06104,959,713,4711,2538,34112406195
56.Uruguay161,612,0836,64236,124,133,0518,8233,2883313993
57.Curaçao86,048,0336,15112,030,482,1510,2831,33103466279
58.Greece83,9612,3235,7891,0843,062,848,7826,1470234065
59.Ukraine61,259,9530,5172,7650,894,8517,8859,0963264772
60.Albania64,1610,9131,4183,5833,224,7614,3044,6671344770
61.Senegal33,447,9333,3254,808,842,336,4612,61956284107
62.East Timor (Timor-Leste)74,068,9530,4082,1130,302,149,7751,6719445
63.Philippines75,217,1728,1596,5456,813,1713,7962,951114362193
64.Norway75,299,9727,9085,5744,083,4911,0238,55943863115
65.Malta55,229,5528,5270,5720,433,208,4426,98925279103
66.Armenia46,2111,7427,6352,6125,782,168,1822,4811682110139
67.Morocco52,738,2923,8682,5040,772,3314,4864,3564355069
68.Hong Kong102,44,3627,20115,588,760,887,7990,261461259199
69.United Arab Emirates67,929,1126,4772,4036,993,138,9043,8212743118168
70.Venezuela82,965,9723,1890,2855,802,5313,6666,66894761101
71.Panama73,656,9823,0076,4237,411,396,8725,141233079175
72.Montenegro66,506,8722,2485,2124,022,487,8920,7983395072
73.Indonesia47,187,9021,7859,4125,462,387,0323,841125781127
74.Luxembourg81,078,4322,4379,5442,321,955,1427,801152771157
75.South Africa45,816,0320,3450,8326,540,948,3424,861122241197
76.Peru79,549,2620,7888,0761,093,046,4647,341245088191
77.Jordan37,639,0421,5332,439,421,263,118,63145103124158
78.Costa Rica60,089,8019,43123,054,483,616,87142,216085171192
79.Azerbaijan51,229,8415,2236,1138,794,8315,2023,7471721115
80.Ecuador39,328,9519,8760,3113,572,605,8813,9315072102186
81.Guatemala39,2311,1621,4235,148,521,462,668,2613298120150
82.Croatia48,285,8718,0948,1527,142,117,8822,8289304772
83.Tunisia25,608,3818,6733,6510,582,466,0812,4877446482
84.Iraq27,436,7219,3237,7812,371,204,6010,8813697127155
85.Thailand48,707,2418,6767,0522,581,184,157,7414988112201
86.Uganda25,665,9218,4141,365,761,013,536,8914582118180
87.Myanmar22,689,3717,3825,7911,562,435,3711,6211888102124
88.Turkey33,055,5117,4041,7911,421,544,2311,061086290117
89.Uzbekistan26,347,6317,4433,926,971,013,569,90177112144190
90.Kazakhstan29,225,6716,3139,7916,670,645,2116,68150101138179
91.Palestine58,374,0417,7541,8426,420,752,3316,5911569106130
92.El Salvador25,909,6817,4729,826,680,962,666,57131102115157
93.Mali20,325,7415,5825,859,851,726,0919,44123102121127
94.Georgia30,758,5616,4432,6112,541,213,8210,2112583108138
95.Madagascar17,815,6914,8225,719,921,183,5816,011255198134
96.Taiwan55,864,8414,3862,1632,930,403,3623,9218750162271
97.Côte d'Ivoire19,854,9913,5330,833,180,732,014,44184103124159
98.Argentina34,356,2611,8637,9829,180,844,9428,7814950137234
99.Mauritius34,715,1311,9043,5114,920,744,4415,901385885212
100.Kenya19,665,4211,4924,888,131,124,3010,181347695162

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239
2026-09-25140,521,1655,07155,385,298,6524,1875,1041132239
2026-09-24146,222,3258,50163,886,489,0624,8178,8739132138
2026-09-23144,920,1456,94163,388,188,5724,3379,7042122239
2026-09-22144,922,5558,77162,087,089,3124,8078,0440122037
2026-09-21140,427,8067,55155,885,2110,0224,9573,8635122034
2026-09-20143,520,1054,30157,285,718,5823,1273,4241132137
2026-09-19142,119,9154,09152,580,658,2622,6568,4643132239
2026-09-18143,620,5056,24156,587,588,6923,4278,7942132139
2026-09-17145,521,7957,07161,287,009,0024,5978,6942132139